#271Armogrès BelgiumEen keramisch wapenschild met kroon, gemerkt Armogrès Belgium.
A ceramic coat of arms with crown, marked Armogrès Belgium. -
"Street in Bruges", an etching/aquatint, signed. -
#1Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linnen band.
Guido Gezelle’s Dichtwerken. Ed. Standaard Boekhandel (1959?). In 2 volumes In-8°. Linen band. -
#23Een vintage vaas, kleurloos en bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage vase, colorless and burgundy tinted in the mass. -
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas. -
#124Een partij van vier kaders, twee aquarellen en twee offset prints.
A lot of four frames, two watercolors, and two offset prints. -
#128‘Hoevezicht’, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Hoevezicht’, watercolor on paper. Signed illegibly. -
#307Twee ingekaderde prenten van fregatten, naar het werk van Chapelet.
Two framed prints of frigates, after the work of Chapelet. -
A vintage ceramic plate, marked 138A Marine Keramos at the bottom.