Similar lots by type
-
#126Een antieke gietijzeren haardplaat afkomstig uit een kasteel, mogelijks gerelateerd aan de leerlooiersgilde. Met afbeeldingen van engelenhoofdjes, ambachten en een koningin? 17e/18e eeuws.
An antique cast iron fireback from a castle, possibly related to the tanners' guild. Featuring images of angel heads, crafts, and a queen? 17th/18th century.No longer availableDim. h 196 x b 52 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#436Dingens BarometersEen moderne RVS contrabarometer met bol glazen front. Thermometer en haarhygrometer. Model K033.519, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A modern stainless steel contrabarometer with convex glass front. Thermometer and hair hygrometer. Model K033.519, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 106 x 16cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#355Koninklyk Gouda"Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.
"Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#552Set van 2 houten platonische lichamen. Een octahedron en een icosahedron.
Set of 2 wooden platonic solids. An octahedron and an icosahedron.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#344DeknudtEen geslepen spiegel met vergulde kunststoffen kader, rijkelijk gedecoreerd met oa. engelen. Gemerkt met label Deknudt.
A cut mirror with a gilded plastic frame, richly decorated with, among others, angels. Marked with Deknudt label.No longer availableDim. 71 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#322Een handgeschilderde Tibetaanse thangka.
A hand-painted Tibetan thangka.No longer availableDim. 70/55 cmEstimate: € 70 / 90 -
#444“Mahakala”. Een tangka op doek en zijde.
"Mahakala." A thangka on canvas and silk.No longer availableDim. 81/61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#76Een Italiaans gepolychromeerd Empire bed, circa 1800, ideaal als Daybed.
An Italian polychromed Empire bed, circa 1800, perfect as a daybed.No longer availableDim. 95 x 210 x 95 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#25Set van 2 Belgische medailles. Ridder in de leopoldsorde met krans, deze is hersteld en mist een stukje van de roos. Ridder in de kroonorde. Samen in 1 doosje.
Set of 2 Belgian medals. Knight in the Order of Leopold with wreath, restored and missing a piece of the rose. Knight in the Order of the Crown. Together in 1 box.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een wandelstok in hout en been met Oosterse decoraties. Gebarsten net boven het midden.
A walking stick in wood and bone with Oriental decorations. Cracked just above the middle.No longer availableDim. l 96 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291Elie BleuEen humidor met vochtregelaar. Met naamplaatje binnenin Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris. Heeft een herstelling gehad aan de scharnieren.
A humidor with moisture regulator. With nameplate inside Elie Bleu Tabletier Paris. Has had a repair to the hinges.No longer availableDim. 14.5 x 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#591Een lot van vier houten Afrikaanse beeldjes.
A lot of four wooden African figurines.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55OlympusEen vintage camera Olympus-Pen met lederen draagtasje en kleurfilter.
A vintage camera Olympus-Pen with leather carrying case.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Moritz GottschalkEen groot drievoudig poppenhuis met vele toebehoren, van oude poppetjes tot meubeltjes en vele kleine accessoires. Omstreeks 1900. Enkele meubeltjes zijn iets recenter van makelij.
A large triple dollhouse with many accessories, from old dolls to furniture and numerous small items. Circa 1900. Some furniture items are more recent in origin.No longer availableDim. 52 x 163 x 62 cmEstimate: € 2400 / 3500 -
#547Houten schaalmodel van een retro personenwagen. Geproduceerd door American Keystone LTD, Kansas.
Wooden scale model of a vintage car. Produced by American Keystone LTD, Kansas.No longer availableDim. H 14, B 13, D 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582H.Een marionet van een geharnaste ridder. Diverse materialen.
A marionette of a armored knight. Various materials.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#183Haardijzers, set.
Fireplace andirons, set.No longer availableDim. H 43, L 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#65Een miniatuurtje van een rustend engeltje, achteraan een lakzegelstempel.
A miniature of a resting angel, with a wax seal stamp at the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#26Dingens BarometersEen contrabarometer op houten paneel met bol glazen front. Genummerd K035.504AC, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a wooden panel with a convex glass front. Numbered K035.504AC, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 108 x 21cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#256LDEen aardewerken beeld van een meisjeshoofd op sokkel. Onderaan achterzijde gesigneerd “LD”.
An earthenware sculpture of a girl’s head on stand. Monogram on the back: LD.No longer availableDim. 23 x 15 cmEstimate: € 45 / 60 -
#75Een lot van 2 Oud-Romeinse aardewerken olielampjes met gesculpteerde details. Vermoedelijk 3de eeuw vC.
A lot of 2 ancient Roman pottery oil lamps with carved details. Presumably from the 3rd century BC.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#156Een 19e eeuwse Franse staande comtoiseklok met vergulde delen en bewegende wipplank in de slinger. Gemerkt op de wijzerplaat Ravion à Mansle.
A 19th-century French longcase clock with gilded parts and a swinging lever in the pendulum. Marked on the dial Ravion à Mansle.No longer availableDim. 231 x 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#502Paar marmeren obelisken.
Pair of marble obelisks.No longer availableDim. 73 x 21 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#122Priscacara. Fossiele vis uit het Eoceen (56 tot 34 miljoen jaar geleden). Vindplaats; Green River Formation. In brutalistisch houten kader.
Priscacara. Fossil fish from the Eocene (56 to 34 million years ago). Found in the Green River Formation. In a brutalist wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 10/15 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#131Een laat 18e eeuws Ottomaans vuursteenpistool, Turkse oorsprong. Toegevoegd een metalen pincet in koker gerelateerd aan vuurwapens.
A late 18th-century Ottoman flintlock pistol of Turkish origin. Includes a metal tweezer in a case related to firearms.No longer availableDim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#452LambertAbstract expressionistisch schilderij op doek. Getekend op de rug I. Lambert. In gilberkleurige kader.
Abstract expressionist painting on canvas. Signed on the back I. Lambert. In a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#184Fred BogaertsIngekaderde tekening van Fred Bogaerts.
Framed drawing by Fred Bogaerts.No longer availableDim. 16/19 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#456Handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
Hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 240/330 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#164Hendrik Strick“Landschap met hooioppers”. Olieverf op paneel door Hendrik Strick (1892-1978). Getekend rechtsonder, op de rug een portretschets in potlood.
"Landscape with Haystacks". Oil on panel by Hendrik Strick (1892-1978). Signed lower right, with a pencil portrait sketch on the back.No longer availableDim. 61/43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#393Een lot van 13 Japanse keramische Daruma’s.
A lot of 13 Japanese ceramic Daruma dolls.No longer availableDim. h 4 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#402St. Joris, BeeselEen groot vintage modernistisch wandsculptuur met 4 figuren, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Achteraan gemerkt St. Joris Beesel. Ontworpen door de Roermondse kunstenaar Joep Thissen.(Sint Joris Keramische Industrie, Beesel, Nederland)
A large vintage modernist wall sculpture with 4 figures, Terracotta. Circa 1960. Marked St. Joris Beesel on the back. Designed by the Roermond artist Joep Thissen.(St. George Ceramic Industry, Beesel, Netherlands)No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 x 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#509Louis PeetersPeriod: 1887 - 1964“Oude man met een stok”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd L. Peeters.
"Old man with a stick," an etching on paper, signed outside the plate L. Peeters.No longer availableDim. 55 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339Hendrik CuypersPeriod: 1959 - ....“The colours of my mind”, een modernistisch schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Cuypers. HC.
"The colours of my mind", a modernist painting, oil on canvas, signed Cuypers. HC.No longer availableDim. 166 x 79 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#279G. Veltkamps“Begijnhof te Leuven”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd G. Veltkamps.
"Beguinage in Leuven", a painting, oil on panel, signed by G. Veltkamps.No longer availableDim. 36 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#276Een staande klok, massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde delen.
A standing clock, solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. 228 x 55 x 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#151Tafellamp in de stijl van Tiffany. Getorste zuilvoet met libellen in de kap.
Table lamp in the style of Tiffany. Twisted column base with dragonflies in the shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150


