Similar lots by type
-
#157
Twee kleine aardewerken pendules.
Two small earthenware mantel clocks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#178
“Phra Malai bezoekt de hel”. Een brons verguld Boeddha beeldje. Beeldje doormidden gebroken aan de benen.
"Phra Malai visits hell". A bronze gilded Buddha statue. Statue broken in half at the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 80.00 €Dim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#159
Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..
A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#274
Een lot van 9 stripverhalen. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber e.a.
A lot of 9 comic books. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#251
Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.
A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. h 15 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#275
Een vintage messing weerstation met barometer, hygrometer en thermometer. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.
A vintage brass weather station with a barometer, hygrometer, and thermometer. Marked on the back, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 66,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#215
Een lot van 3 brons en verzilverde beeldjes; bestaande uit een Devi, Shiva en Dewi Sri.
A lot of 3 bronze and silver-plated statues; consisting of a Devi, Shiva, and Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16 & 15,5 & 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#211Yourin Artiom Perkeo
“Kindjes in ei”. Een paar vintage kunstoffen beeldjes, waarvan 1 door Yourin Artiom voor Perkeo.
"Children in egg". A pair of vintage plastic figurines, with one by Yourin Artiom for Perkeo.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 16,5 & 12 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#158
Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.
A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#249Stefano Giovannoni
Een vintage fruitschaal. “Alessie Fruit Mama”. Geoxideerd.
A vintage fruit bowl. "Alessie Fruit Mama". Oxidized.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø33,5cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#266Jommeke Jef Nys
Een lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#202
Een lot van 7 stuks antiek koperwerk bestaande uit een samovar, 2 kaarsenhouders, een warmhouder, een kookpan, een koffiepot en een waterverdamper.
A lot of 7 pieces of antique copperware including a samovar, 2 candle holders, a warmer, a cooking pot, a coffee pot, and a water evaporator.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#257
Een lot van vier Britse kepies bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.
A lot of four British kepis, consisting of one tank unit and three guards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 80/120 -
#166
Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#190
Een lot van 2 vintage vergulde tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en meerkleurige franjes.
A lot of 2 vintage gilt table lamps with pigskin shades and multicolored fringe.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 33 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#170
Een lot van diverse camera atributen bestaande uit PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lenscap, draadontspanner, mini statief, lens stofblazertje.
A lot of various camera attributes consisting of PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lens cap, cable release, mini tripod, lens dust blower.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50/75 -
#153
Een lot van 6 houten flessendoppen met folkloristische figuren.
A lot of 6 wooden bottle caps with folkloric figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#245La Belle Industries
“La Belle Model 302 automatic”. Een vintage slide projector in bijhorende kist.
"La Belle Model 302 automatic" A vintage slide projector in an accompanying case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Dim. 36 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#258
Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.
A lot of four kepis from different British guards.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#143
Een lampenvoet van polychroom porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld.
A lamp base of polychrome porcelain decorated in a Japanese style.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#193J et F Martell
Een kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 60/80 -
#148
Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#207
Een lot varia etnisch houtsnijwerk beeldjes.
A lot of various ethnic wooden carvings sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#197
Een lot van 11 LP’s en 15 singles. Diverse artiesten oa Gruppo Sportivo, David Bowie, Boudewijn de Groot, Mike Anthony, hits verzamelalbums, kinderverhaaltjes, etc.
A lot of 11 LPs and 15 singles. Various artists including Gruppo Sportivo, David Bowie, Boudewijn de Groot, Mike Anthony, hit compilation albums, children's stories, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 2.00 €Estimate: € 20/40
Other lots in this auction
-
#56
Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#140
Een gevarieerd lot in meerdere metaalsoorten bestaande uit een olielamp, een vaas en een belletje.
A varied lot in multiple metal types consisting of an oil lamp, a vase, and a bell.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 51.5 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#223
Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#196
Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#156
Een lot van 3 meerkleurig glaspasta wandcoupes.
A lot of 3 multicolored glass paste wall bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 37 & 32 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#180
Een paar bronzen olielampen, 19e eeuw. Verschillende bolglazen en 1 vulglaasje binnenin manco.
A pair of bronze oil lamps, 19th century. Various spherical glass shades and 1 missing filling glass inside.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 554 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#82Ideal Brenner
Een oud koperen olielamp. Gemerkt Ideal Brenner 20” en glas gemerkt Krystal Electric 18”.
An old copper oil lamp. Marked Ideal Brenner 20” and glass marked Krystal Electric 18”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 66 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#57
Een vintage wanddeco design plaaster beeldje met bloempot.
A vintage wall decor plaster statue with flower pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#2
Een van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
One of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with figurative and floral decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 36 & 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#19Unichrome
“The Mystery of the Green Man”. Een uitvouwbare kubus met The Green Man in het decor.
"The Mystery of the Green Man". An expandable cube with The Green Man in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 2.00 €Dim. 7 x 7 x 7cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#96
Een lot van drie Vlaams aardewerken borden met spreuken: Zooals ‘t klokje thuis tikt, tikt het nergens, Hoe meer haaste hoe min spoed en De morgenstond heeft goud in den mond.
A lot of three Flemish earthenware plates with inscriptions: "There's no place like home," "Haste makes waste," and "The early bird catches the worm."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#155
Een meerkleurig polychroom houten gesculpteerd bruiloft paard. Indië, begin 20e eeuw.
A multicolored polychrome wooden sculpted wedding horse. India, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80/120