Similar lots by type
-
#245La Belle Industries“La Belle Model 302 automatic”. Een vintage slide projector in bijhorende kist.
"La Belle Model 302 automatic" A vintage slide projector in an accompanying case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#257Een lot van vier Britse kepies bestaande uit één van de tank-unit en drie guards.
A lot of four British kepis, consisting of one tank unit and three guards.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Een gevarieerd lot van vijf dekselpotjes, vier in porselein en één in verzilverd metaal.
A varied lot of five lidded jars, four in porcelain and one in silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een lot van 3 brons en verzilverde beeldjes; bestaande uit een Devi, Shiva en Dewi Sri.
A lot of 3 bronze and silver-plated statues; consisting of a Devi, Shiva, and Dewi Sri.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 & 15,5 & 14,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#207Een lot varia etnisch houtsnijwerk beeldjes.
A lot of various ethnic wooden carvings sculptures.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178“Phra Malai bezoekt de hel”. Een brons verguld Boeddha beeldje. Beeldje doormidden gebroken aan de benen.
"Phra Malai visits hell". A bronze gilded Buddha statue. Statue broken in half at the legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#266Jommeke Jef NysEen lot van 16 oude Jommeke strips.
A lot of 16 old Jommeke comics.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153Een lot van 6 houten flessendoppen met folkloristische figuren.
A lot of 6 wooden bottle caps with folkloric figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143Een lampenvoet van polychroom porselein met een decor naar Japans voorbeeld.
A lamp base of polychrome porcelain decorated in a Japanese style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#258Een lot van vier kepies van verschillende Britse guards.
A lot of four kepis from different British guards.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193J et F MartellEen kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.
A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#197Een lot van 11 LP’s en 15 singles. Diverse artiesten oa Gruppo Sportivo, David Bowie, Boudewijn de Groot, Mike Anthony, hits verzamelalbums, kinderverhaaltjes, etc.
A lot of 11 LPs and 15 singles. Various artists including Gruppo Sportivo, David Bowie, Boudewijn de Groot, Mike Anthony, hit compilation albums, children's stories, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#159Een gevarieerd lot in diverse metalen bestaande uit een weegschaal, een pepermolen, een mes, castagnetten ea..
A diverse lot in various metals consisting of a scale, a pepper mill, a knife, castanets, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249Stefano GiovannoniEen vintage fruitschaal. “Alessie Fruit Mama”. Geoxideerd.
A vintage fruit bowl. "Alessie Fruit Mama". Oxidized.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø33,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Twee kleine aardewerken pendules.
Two small earthenware mantel clocks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#274Een lot van 9 stripverhalen. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber e.a.
A lot of 9 comic books. Guust, Alex, Sophie, Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#170Een lot van diverse camera atributen bestaande uit PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lenscap, draadontspanner, mini statief, lens stofblazertje.
A lot of various camera attributes consisting of PK Makinon lens, Vivitar 265 Flash, PK Euroblitz 220b flash, Gozo rubber lens cap, cable release, mini tripod, lens dust blower.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#190Een lot van 2 vintage vergulde tafellampjes met kap in varkenshuid en meerkleurige franjes.
A lot of 2 vintage gilt table lamps with pigskin shades and multicolored fringe.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166Een varia lot met aardewerken flesje, schaaltje, potje met lepeltje en een rozewaterflesje van gedreven koper. Noord-Afrikaase origine.
A mixed lot including a clay bottle, small dish, pot with spoon, and a rosewater bottle made of embossed copper. North African origin.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#251Een lot van vier stuks koper en verguld tafeldecoratie bestaande uit: een inktstel, een briefopener, een schaal en een viltpapierhouder.
A lot of four pieces of copper and gilt table decoration consisting of: an inkwell set, a letter opener, a tray, and a felt paper holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x l 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#202Een lot van 7 stuks antiek koperwerk bestaande uit een samovar, 2 kaarsenhouders, een warmhouder, een kookpan, een koffiepot en een waterverdamper.
A lot of 7 pieces of antique copperware including a samovar, 2 candle holders, a warmer, a cooking pot, a coffee pot, and a water evaporator.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Een lot van 7 stuks 19e eeuws porseleinen beeldjes voorstellend een salonnetje met meisjes en biggetjes.
A lot of 7 19th-century porcelain figurines depicting a parlor with girls and piglets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5 x 10.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#275Een vintage messing weerstation met barometer, hygrometer en thermometer. Verso gemerkt, made in Italy.
A vintage brass weather station with a barometer, hygrometer, and thermometer. Marked on the back, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#211Yourin Artiom Perkeo“Kindjes in ei”. Een paar vintage kunstoffen beeldjes, waarvan 1 door Yourin Artiom voor Perkeo.
"Children in egg". A pair of vintage plastic figurines, with one by Yourin Artiom for Perkeo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16,5 & 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#236Een paar kandelaars van verguld messing.
A pair of candlesticks in gilt brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#52Een kruik van Belgisch aardewerk met een grijsgroene glazuur in druiptechniek. Klein letsel aan de onderrand.
A jug made of Belgian earthenware with a gray-green glaze in drip technique. Small damage to the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#209Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.
A pair of carved African, black lacquered, wooden busts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen. Gemerkt Silver 100. In koffer.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people. Marked Silver 100. In a case.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#68Een uit hout gesculpteerd beeld van een kinderhoofd op marmeren sokkel.
A wooden sculpture of a child's head on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Een koffer met een onvolledig 45-delig verzilverd bestek, gemerkt PL 800. Geen zilver!
A case with an incomplete 45-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked PL 800. Not silver!No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Hertel-JacobEen lot porseleinen servies, 23-stuks, borden, kommen en schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria”.
A lot of porcelain dinnerware, 23 pieces, plates, bowls, and dishes. Marked "Hertel-Jacob, Rehau, Bavaria" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#1“Rama & Sita”. Een houtgesculptuurde beeld, Bali.
"Rama & Sita". A wooden sculptured statue, Bali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#80Porcelaine de Choisy“Porcelaine de Choisy”. Een lot van 6 ‘rebus’ borden waarvan 4 met schilferschade. 19e eeuws.
"Porcelaine de Choisy". A lot of 6 'rebus' plates, 4 with flake damage. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235“Midden-Oosterse stadsgezichten”. Een paar prints op papier, gesigneerd Bellini.
"Middle Eastern cityscapes." A couple of prints on paper, signed Bellini.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#49GevaertEen vintage Gevabox 6×9 fototoestel, gemaakt tussen 1955 & 1959 door Bilora in Duitsland. In lederen houder (gescheurd).
A vintage Gevabox 6x9 camera, made between 1955 & 1959 by Bilora in Germany. In a leather case (torn).No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200Mosa Maastricht“Lange Lijs”, een paar theetasjes met schoteltje in blauw-wit Chinoiserie, Mosa porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Lange Lijs", a pair of tea cups with saucers in blue and white Chinoiserie, Mosa porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40


