Other lots in this auction
-
#282Hubert De VriesPeriod: 1899 - 1979“Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hubert De Vries.
"Maritime view", a painting, oil on board, signed by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 37 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#276Antiek rond bijzettafeltje op drie poten, met driehoekig onderblad.
Antique round side table on three legs, with triangular lower shelf.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 67, Ø 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#499Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend linksonder; R. Malfliet.
'The Card Players'. Oil on panel. Signed lower left; R. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#119Leo ParetPeriod: 1896 - 1976“De Kluisberg bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Leo Paret.
"The Kluisberg at dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Leo Paret.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#158Lot van 2 blikken speelgoedvliegtuigjes. Duitse makelij, jaren 40-50. Lehmann en Arnold.
Lot of 2 tin toy airplanes. German made, 1940s-50s. Lehmann and Arnold.No longer availableDim. 11/15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#23Capodimonte“Louise Brognard”, een porseleinen buste op sokkel, gemerkt en “d’aprés Houdon”.
"Louise Brognard", a porcelain bust on pedestal, marked Capo Di Monte, After Houdon.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#74‘Na het strijdgewoel’. Britse en Schotse soldaten hergroeperen na de strijd. 19e eeuws olieverfschilderij op doek. Niet getekend. Met stempel op de rug; E. Warren, Stoke Newington.
'After the Battle'. British and Scottish soldiers regrouping after the battle. 19th-century oil painting on canvas. Not signed. With stamp on the back; E. Warren, Stoke Newington.No longer availableDim. 61/91 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#39Val Saint LambertKelkvormige vaas, paars in de massa gekleurd. Niet gemerkt.
Chalice-shaped vase, colored purple in the mass. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hooghte 21, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#477HergéPeriod: 1953Kuifje, weekblad voor jongens van 7 tot 77 jaar. Volledige achtste jaargang, 1953.
Tintin, magazine for boys aged 7 to 77. Complete eighth year, 1953.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#265Een lot zilveren voorwerpen bestaande uit een servetring, een sleutelhanger, een mini zakmesje, 2 hangertjes, 2 armbanden en 4 ringen.
A lot of silver items including a napkin ring, a keychain, a mini pocket knife, 2 pendants, 2 bracelets, and 4 rings.No longer availableDim. 190 g L: 21 cm armbandEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#299Een antieke eiken cafétafel met één lade. Schade van de kat aan één poot.
An antique oak pub table with one drawer. Damage from the cat on one leg.No longer availableDim. 69 x 115 x 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Drie oude zinken orgelpijpen, twee gepolijste ijzeren bollen, een antiek tinnen inktpotje.
Three old zinc organ pipes, two polished iron balls, an antique pewter inkwell.No longer availableDim. Lengte 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80

