Other lots in this auction
-
#424Jef Van TuerenhoutVrouw met gele hoed. Kleurenlithografie, getekend Jef van Tuerenhout.
Woman with yellow hat. Color lithograph, signed Jef van Tuerenhout.No longer availableDim. 75/50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#273“Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in meerkleurig aardewerk uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt Italy.
"Flower girl", a multicolored earthenware statue from the mid-20th century, marked Italy.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#2“Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 155 x 101 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#283“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
“Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#292Birmaans Kalaga wandtapijt met gordijnroede en wandbevestiging.
Burmese Kalaga tapestry with curtain rod and wall mounting.No longer availableDim. 96/157 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#21limoges montignyGoudkleurig tete a tete mokkaserviesje op dienblad. Limoges Montigny.
Gold-colored tete a tete coffee set on tray. Limoges Montigny.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#248ChambordEen grote vintage glazen schaal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label ‘Chambord’.
A large vintage glass bowl, green in color, marked with label 'Chambord'.No longer availableDim. 16 x 74 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#449Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907 - 1996“Portretten”, een lot van 2 lithografiën in kleur, gesigneerd Leonor Fini en genummerd 146/150 en 70/150.
"Portraits", a lot of 2 color lithographs, signed by Leonor Fini and numbered 146/150 and 70/150.No longer availableDim. 64 x 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#331Jimi HendrixEen lot van 5 Jimi Hendric lp’s.The eternal fire of Jimi Hendrix with Curtis Knight, Rainbow bridge, Band of Gypsys, 20 golden pieces of en The great Jimi Hendrix in New York.
A lot of 5 Jimi Hendrix LPs.The eternal fire of Jimi Hendrix with Curtis Knight, Rainbow Bridge, Band of Gypsys, 20 golden pieces of, and The great Jimi Hendrix in New York.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#346Een Hollywood Regency bijzettafeltje, staal, messing en glas.
A Hollywood Regency side table, steel, brass, and glass.No longer availableDim. 55 x 57 x 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#354Gaston BogaertPeriod: 2018 - 2008“Casino”, een schilderij, olieverf op hardboard, gesigneerd Bogaert, achteraan getiteld.
"Casino", a painting, oil on hardboard, signed Bogaert, titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 41 x 38 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#216Een granieten zuil/piëdestal gedateerd 26-6-1920.
A granite column/pedestal dated 26-6-1920.No longer availableDim. h 100 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

