Other lots in this auction
-
#569Een kleine geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader met kuif.
A small cut-glass mirror in a gilded frame with crest.No longer availableDim. 59 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#38Paar Bassano wandvazen. Versierd met putti en bloemen. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemenblaadjes.
Pair of Bassano wall vases. Decorated with putti and flowers. Minor damage to some flower petals.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#325Een set van 3 vintage bijzettafeltjes, messing en geslepen glas. Het glas is niet origineel.
A set of 3 vintage side tables, brass and cut glass. The glass is not original.No longer availableDim. 42 x 47 x 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#191Een lot bestaande uit vier aardewerken borden, waaronder twee met voeten. Eén plat bord met een oude hechtingsrestauratie.
A lot consisting of four Delftware plates, including two with feet. One flat plate with an old restoration.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#129Louis Marie De SchryverPeriod: 1862-1942Portret van een jonge vrouw met groene hoofddoek. Olieverf op doek. Getekend rechtsboven; De Schryver.
Portrait of a young woman with a green headscarf. Oil on canvas. Signed top right; De Schryver.No longer availableDim. 33.5/25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#159Lotje blikken militair speelgoed, bestaande uit een troepentransport, een stuk veldgeschut en een zoeklicht op voet.
Lot of tin military toys, consisting of a troop transport, a piece of field artillery, and a foot searchlight.No longer availableDim. Lengte 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#164Johannes BévortBoszicht in herfsttinten. Impast oliewerk op doek. Getekend Bévort. Johannes Bévort werd geboren in 1917 te Utrecht en was lid van International organization of free art.
Forest view in autumn colors. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Signed Bévort. Johannes Bévort was born in 1917 in Utrecht and was a member of the International Organization of Free Art.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#339Bernard CharoyPeriod: 1931 - 2024“Les bords de la Meuse”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Bernard Charoy, gedateert 1977 en achteraan getiteld.
"The Banks of the Meuse", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Bernard Charoy, dated 1977 and titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#410Een paar 18 kt driekleurige gouden oorbellen.
A pair of 18 kt tricolor gold earrings.No longer availableDim. 13,60 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#28Lot van twee kleurloze kristallen vazen. Versierd met oa florale motieven.
Lot of two colorless crystal vases. Decorated with floral motifs among others.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122Prosper De TroyerPeriod: 1880-1961“Portret van een man”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Portrait of a man." A drawing on paper. Signed and dated at the top.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 62,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

