Other lots in this auction
-
#186Een set van 6 antieke stoelen met opnieuw beklede zitting.
A set of 6 antique chairs with reupholstered seats.No longer availableDim. 94 x 50 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#116Een Antwerps barok buffet van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Bovenkast met twee paneeldeuren geflankeerd door fruitranken in reliëf. Onderaan twee grotere paneeldeuren met penen op de stijlen. Details en bolpoten van zwartgelakt hout. XVIIIde eeuw.
An Antwerp baroque oak buffet with intricate carvings. Upper cabinet with two panel doors flanked by relief fruit vines. Below, two larger panel doors with knobs on the stiles. Details and bun feet in black lacquered wood. 18th century.No longer availableDim. H 154, B 158, D 64 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#276Antiek rond bijzettafeltje op drie poten, met driehoekig onderblad.
Antique round side table on three legs, with triangular lower shelf.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 67, Ø 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#440Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamant solitair van +- 1,25 ct.
An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with a diamond solitaire of approximately 1.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,03 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2300 -
#496Een verguld bronzen staande monnik naar de Rattanakosin periode (1850) met ogen met parelmoer inleg. Aangekocht in 1976, bij Chieng Huat Antique Ltd., Part. Met een apocrief certifcaat van de verkoper.
A gilt bronze standing monk from the Rattanakosin period (1850) with mother-of-pearl inlaid eyes. Purchased in 1976, from Chieng Huat Antique Ltd., Part. Comes with a non-official certificate from the seller.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#131Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#585Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 231 x 114 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#203Verzilverde koffieset met suikerpot en melkkan op dienblad.
Silver-plated coffee set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#406Halfhoge klassieke ladenkast met 5 gewone en 1 verborgen lade. Glazen trekkers en gestoken ornamenten. Aan de bovenrand schade aan de fineer.
Medium-sized classic chest of drawers with 5 regular drawers and 1 hidden drawer. Glass handles and carved ornaments. Damage to the veneer on the top edge.No longer availableDim. H 122, B 127, D 56 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#20Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een parel.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a pearl.No longer availableDim. 4,75 gEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#147Een Hanwei hand and a half springsteel sword. Een functioneel zwaard in schede.
A Hanwei hand and a half spring steel sword. A functional sword in scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 118 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#582Jules Alfred DuquennePeriod: 1874 - 1950“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneelk gesigneerd J.A. Duquenne en gedateerd 1900.
"Winter village scene", a painting, oil on panel signed J.A. Duquenne and dated 1900.No longer availableDim. 23.5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

