Other lots in this auction
-
#552Frans Luyckx“Parkzicht”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Park view," watercolor on paper, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 21 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#352Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Herfststorm’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens ‘63.
'Autumn Storm.' Oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens '63.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302Ward BlankersEen massief robiniahouten buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Ward Blankers. Toegevoegd een boek over de artiest.
A solid robinia wood bust on a marble base, signed by Ward Blankers. Includes a book about the artist.No longer availableDim. h 66 cm zonder sokkelEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#570Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. F VVS-VS. En twee grijze parels van 11mm.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. F VVS-VS. And two grey pearls measuring 11mm.No longer availableDim. 8,77 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#477HergéPeriod: 1953Kuifje, weekblad voor jongens van 7 tot 77 jaar. Volledige achtste jaargang, 1953.
Tintin, magazine for boys aged 7 to 77. Complete eighth year, 1953.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 20.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#510Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#243Een serie van twaalf onderborden van gepolijst inox met vergudl randje. Gemerkt Spring, Made in Switzerland.
A series of twelve polished stainless steel underplates with gilded trim. Marked Spring, Made in Switzerland.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#462Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, gouache op papier, gesigneerd Valckx.
"Flower still life," a painting, gouache on paper, signed Valckx.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#581Kleine theepot in Chinees aardewerk. Onderaan en in het deksel gemerkt.
Small teapot in Chinese earthenware. Marked on the bottom and inside the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 12 / 150 -
#221Een 18de eeuwse slingerklok, met slinger en één gewicht. Zonder kast.
An 18th-century pendulum clock, with pendulum and one weight. Without case.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119Leo ParetPeriod: 1896 - 1976“De Kluisberg bij valavond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, toegeschreven aan Leo Paret.
"The Kluisberg at dusk", a painting, oil on canvas, attributed to Leo Paret.No longer availableDim. 80/100 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#107Een paar porseleinen cassolette vazen met verguld koperen delen. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A pair of porcelain cassolette vases with gilt brass fittings. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

