Een lot oude albums met jeugdverhalen e.d. 7 stuks. “Na de School, geïllustreerd weekblad voor Vlaamsche jongens en meisjes”, 1928 (2 albums), 1931 (1 album). Bravo 1949 (nrs 12 tot 10). Ons Volkske 39, 1961 (onvolledig). Robbedoes  20, 1947 (los blok). “De Aarde en haar volken”, 1882, Ed. Tjeenk Willink Haarlem.²

A lot of old albums with children's stories, etc. 7 pieces. "Na de School, illustrated weekly magazine for Flemish boys and girls", 1928 (2 albums), 1931 (1 album). Bravo 1949 (issues 12 to 10). Ons Volkske 39, 1961 (incomplete). Robbedoes 20, 1947 (loose block). "The Earth and its peoples", 1882, Ed. Tjeenk Willink Haarlem.
SKU: 2904250137.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 35 / 40

  • #507

    Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant, polychroom, Aziatische oorsprong.

    A solid wood carved polychrome sculpture of an elephant, of Asian origin.
    Dim. 38 x 40 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #583

    Dim. Hoogte 44 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #42
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Vaas van geslepen kristal met geribd motief, deels groen gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en met etiket.

    Vase of cut crystal with ribbed motif, partially green colored in the mass. Marked and labeled at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #151

    Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies. Koffiepot, theepot, suikerpot, melkpot en dienblad. Georgian stijl.

    A silver-plated coffee and tea set. Includes coffee pot, teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, and tray. Georgian style.
    Dim. Hoogte 26 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #373
    Märklin HO

    Märklin HO, een lot van 4 wagons voor personenvervoer, nrs 4095, 4097, 4098 en 4099, hun originele verpakking.

    Märklin HO, a lot of 4 passenger carriages, numbers 4095, 4097, 4098, and 4099, in their original packaging.
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #170

    Een paar 18 kt wit-en geelgouden oorbellen met bezet met beide een centrale briljant van totaal +- 1 ct. GSI1 en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct. FVVS.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with a central brilliant cut diamond totaling approximately 1 ct. GSI1, surrounded by brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.54 ct. FVVS.
    Dim. 3,37 g
    Estimate: € 2200 / 2300
  • #381
    Herge-Moulinsart

    “Kuifje en de schat van Scharlaken Rackham”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 04.

    "Tintin and the Treasure of Red Rackham", a color lithograph, a limited edition by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, copy number 04.
    Dim. 23 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #108
    Herend Hungary

    Een porseleinen vaas, Herend gemerkt, Empire stijl met vergulde delen, op leeuwenpootjes.

    A porcelain vase, marked Herend, Empire style with gilded parts, on lion's paw feet.
    Dim. h 19 x Ø 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #409
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.

    Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.
    Dim. 43/38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #508
    Royal Doulton The Franklin Mint

    Een lot van 8 vintage porsleinen sierborden met religieus thema. Onderaan gemerkt “The Franklin Mint Heirloom Recommendation - Royal Doulton”. Bijgevoegd “Bunnykins”, een vintage bordje, kom en tasje, onderaan gemerkt, 1936.

    A set of 8 vintage porcelain decorative plates with religious theme. Marked "The Franklin Mint Heirloom Recommendation - Royal Doulton". Also included is a vintage plate, bowl, and cup marked "Bunnykins", dated 1936.
    Dim. Ø 20,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #243

    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #533

    Een paar grote dekselpotten met drakendecor. In Blauw-wit Chinees aardewerk.

    A pair of large lidded pots with dragon decoration. In blue and white Chinese earthenware.
    Dim. Hoogte 46, Ø 245 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00