Other lots in this auction
-
#156Een massief eikenhouten schildersezel, in de hoogte verstelbaar met hendel. Bijgevoegd een houten schilderspallet.
A solid oak painting easel, adjustable in height with a handle. Also includes a wooden painter's palette.No longer availableDim. H 202, B 67, D 656 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#436Een vintage design wand/booglamp, bruine plastic kap en verchroomd metalen boog.
A vintage design wall/arc lamp, brown plastic shade and chrome metal arc.No longer availableDim. 69 x 60 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#370Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met een munt van Napoleon III. Empire Français 1868. 20 FR.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with a coin of Napoleon III. French Empire 1868. 20 FR.No longer availableDim. 11,20 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#173Capo di Monte“Kaartspelers”, een porseleinen groep, gemerkt La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minieme schilferschade aan de hoed.
"Card players", a porcelain group, marked La Medea Capo Di Monte. Minimal chipping to the hat.No longer availableDim. 26 x 39 x 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#296Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#407KullmannEen set van 2 Hollywood Regency tafellampen, gemerkt Kullmann, plexiglas en messing.
A set of 2 Hollywood Regency table lamps, marked Kullmann, plexiglass and brass.No longer availableDim. h 49 cm (voet)Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#283“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
“Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#24Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten muurconsole.
A carved solid oak wall console.No longer availableDim. 80 x 59 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Lot van drie klaroenen met militair embleem. 1 mondstuk manco.
Lot of three bugles with military emblem. 1 mouthpiece missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Bronzen mantelklok in barokke stijl, versierd met vissen en een putti. Toegevoegd een 4 armige kandelaar en elektrisch klokje in bronzen kast.
Bronze mantel clock in Baroque style, decorated with fish and a putto. Also included is a 4-armed candelabra and an electric clock in a bronze case.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#417Herman MuysPeriod: 1944 - ....“Moon face”, een keramisch beeld, gesigneerd Herman Muys.
"Moon face," a ceramic sculpture, signed by Herman Muys.No longer availableDim. 43 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#598Dekselpot in blauw-wit Chinees porcelein, met langlevenstekens in het decor.
Covered pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain, decorated with longevity symbols.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

