Other lots in this auction
-
#512J. CarlierMonochrome lithografie van een jonge halfnaakte vrouw met een kitten. Getekend J. Carlier.
Monochrome lithograph of a young half-naked woman with a kitten. Signed J. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 45/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#234Leo Spanoghe“Canal à Bruges”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Leo Spanoghe.
"Canal in Bruges", a painting, oil on panel, signed Leo Spanoghe.No longer availableDim. 33 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#415Een lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit een Hebreeuwse mezoeza en 2 kleine flesjes met een totaalgewicgt van 50 gram.
A lot of 3 silver items consisting of a Hebrew mezuzah and 2 small bottles with a total weight of 50 grams.No longer availableDim. l 8.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20ct.No longer availableDim. 3,18 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#110Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale London Topaz van +- 2,83 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,65 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central London Topaz of approximately 2.83 ct. and with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.65 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,10 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#203Verzilverde koffieset met suikerpot en melkkan op dienblad.
Silver-plated coffee set with sugar bowl and milk jug on a tray.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#159Lotje blikken militair speelgoed, bestaande uit een troepentransport, een stuk veldgeschut en een zoeklicht op voet.
Lot of tin military toys, consisting of a troop transport, a piece of field artillery, and a foot searchlight.No longer availableDim. Lengte 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#422Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926 - 2006“Staand naakt met rode hoed”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout, EC E/S.
"Standing nude with red hat", a colored lithograph, signed Jef Van Tuerenhout, EC E/S.No longer availableDim. 75 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#587Een massief eikenhouten cafétafel.
A solid oak bistro table.No longer availableDim. 73 x 122 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Volkstedt - RudolstadtPeriod: 1915 - 1934Een porseleinen beeldje van een dame, gemerkt Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, merkteken van de periode 1915 - 1934.
A porcelain figurine of a lady, marked Volkstedt-Rudolstadt, dating from the period 1915 - 1934.No longer availableDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#241Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader.
A cut mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 108 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#459Salvador DaliPeriod: 1969Kleurenlitho gedrukt in de Draeger werkplaats. Gesigneerd met de droge stempel van Dali. Nr 1513 van 1700 exemplaren, genummerd in potlood. Gemaakt in opdracht van SNCF.
Color lithograph printed in the Draeger workshop. Signed with Dali's embossed dry stamp. Number 1513 of 1700 copies, numbered in pencil. Commissioned by SNCF.No longer availableDim. 53.5/37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

