A lot of 6 World War I front military maps on paper, including 1 French, 1 German with stamp.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162‘Zittend aan de kachel’. Olieverf op paneel, naar de 19e eeuw. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Sitting by the Stove'. Oil on panel, from the 19th century. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 24/32 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#247Christofle FranceEen lot Christofle verzilverd metaal, bestaande uit een schaal, 2 sauskommen waarvan 1 met lepel en 2 kommen.
A lot of Christofle, silver-plated metal, consisting of a dish, 2 sauce boats, 1 with a spoon, and 2 bowls.No longer availableDim. 46 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#180Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,20ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.20ct.No longer availableDim. 3,18 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#285Een ronde massief eikenhouten gateleg tafel.
#53Lederen album uitgegeven door GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Bevat 22 bladzijden in ringmap en 4 losse vellen met handtekeningen. Waaronder deze van Leopold III en Boudewijn met een foto waarop ze het boek signeren. Verder een groot lot foto’s en een singeltje aangeboden door Marie Thumas met een rede van de toenmalige Koning Boudewijn.
Leather album issued by GROUPE 38, Telexpo 58. Includes 22 pages in a ring binder and 4 loose sheets with signatures, including those of Leopold III and Baudouin signing the book. Also includes a large lot of photos and a single offered by Marie Thumas with a speech by the then King Baudouin.No longer availableDim. 30/25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#590Een lot juwelen van malachiet waaronder twee armbanden en vier hangertjes.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,28 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#525Een paar girandoles van kristal en koper in Régencestijl.
#24Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten muurconsole.
#303HerdaEen vintage Herda paddestoellamp. Gemerkt.
A vintage Herda mushroom lamp. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 44 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120