#142‘De Arenleessters’. Olieverf op doek. 19e eeuwse impressionistische reproductie naar het werk van Jean-François Millet. Gemonogrameerd rechtsonderaan F.M.
'The Gleaners'. Oil on canvas. 19th-century Impressionist reproduction of the work by Jean-François Millet. Monogrammed bottom right F.M.No longer availableDim. 38/49 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#436Een vintage design wand/booglamp, bruine plastic kap en verchroomd metalen boog.
#541Afrikaans Baoule moederschapsbeeld.
#99G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
#471Asahi PentaxEen Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP, Super Takumar 1:1.4/50 en 1:2.5/135 lenzen, alsook een koffer accessoires en lenzen van Vivitar, Tokina en Ifoco.
An Asahi Pentax Spotmatic SP camera, Super Takumar 1:1.4/50 and 1:2.5/135 lenses, along with a case of accessories and lenses from Vivitar, Tokina, and Ifoco.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93Een paar grote koperen kerkkandelaars, Rijkelijk gedecoreerd met religieuze afbeeldingen, op leeuwenpoten.
A set of 2 large copper church candlesticks, Richly decorated with religious images, on lion feet.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
Country-style bar cabinet. Four doors and two drawers. With extendable top.No longer availableDim. H 152, B 75, D 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60