Other lots in this auction
-
#579Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907 - 1996“De verliefden”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Leonor Fini en genummerd 131/188.
"The Lovers", a color lithograph, signed by Leonor Fini and numbered 131/188.No longer availableDim. 9.5 x 17.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#312Henry KokkenPeriod: 1860 - 1941‘Le mise en place’, huishoudster dekt de tafel voor het avondeten. Olieverf op doek getekend Henry Kokken, 1922. Hij kreeg zijn opleiding aan de Akademie van Antwerpen. Hij was werkzaam in België, Nederland, Frankrijk en Groot-Brittannië. Hij was actief in de Antwerpse kunstkringen "De Scalden" en "Als ick kan".
'The mise en place', housekeeper setting the table for dinner. Oil on canvas by Henry Kokken, 1922. Trained at the Academy of Antwerp, he worked in Belgium, the Netherlands, France, and Great Britain. Active in the Antwerp art circles "De Scalden" and "Als ick kan".No longer availableDim. 43/54 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#6Rustieke salontafel met smeedijzer onderstel en massief houten blad.
Rustic coffee table with wrought iron base and solid wood top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 54, Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#548Limoges tafellamp met bloemendecor en klassieke kap.
Limoges table lamp with floral decor and classic shade.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121Groot lot waardepapieren waaronder obligaties en winstaandelen. Voornamelijk van spoor en trammaatschappijen.
Large lot of securities including bonds and profit sharing certificates. Mainly from railway and tram companies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#507Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een olifant, polychroom, Aziatische oorsprong.
A solid wood carved polychrome sculpture of an elephant, of Asian origin.No longer availableDim. 38 x 40 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#499Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘De Kaartspelers’. Olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend linksonder; R. Malfliet.
'The Card Players'. Oil on panel. Signed lower left; R. Malfliet.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#497Lampenvoet van Chinees porselein met celadon glazuur.
Lamp base in Chinese porcelain with celadon glaze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 42 cm.Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#350Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelketting met drie staafjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold link chain with three bars.No longer availableDim. 12,40 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#9Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten ladenkastje.
A 19th-century solid oak chest of drawers.No longer availableDim. 31 x 36 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Yuliy Yulevich KleverBomengroep. Grafiet op paneel. Getekend; Klever, 1903.
Tree group. Graphite on panel. Signed; Klever, 1903.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#583Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

