Other lots in this auction
-
#94‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.
'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.No longer availableDim. 33/46.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#491Beck & Jung“Ultima 15”, een messing design asbak ontworpen door Beck & Jung (ontwerperscollectief Bo Ljungberg & Holger Bäckström) voor Diverse Ting AB, Sweden.
"Ultima 15", a brass design ashtray designed by Beck & Jung (design collective Bo Ljungberg & Holger Bäckström) for Diverse Ting AB, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 5.5 x 14.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Een paar art-deco boeksteuntjes, albast, in de vorm van kakatoes.
A pair of art-deco bookends, alabaster, in the shape of cockatoos.No longer availableDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#581Kleine theepot in Chinees aardewerk. Onderaan en in het deksel gemerkt.
Small teapot in Chinese earthenware. Marked on the bottom and inside the lid.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 9 cmEstimate: € 12 / 150 -
#341The Jimi Hendrix ExperienceJimi Hendrix Experience – Axis: Bold As LoveBarclay – 0820167 - Série PanacheFrance, 1967
Jimi Hendrix Experience – Axis: Bold As LoveBarclay – 0820167 - Panache SeriesFrance, 1967No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#462Petrus ValckxPeriod: 1920 - 1996“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, gouache op papier, gesigneerd Valckx.
"Flower still life," a painting, gouache on paper, signed Valckx.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#187Grote aardewerken pauwstaartschotel. Dokkum, met merkteken.
Large earthenware peacock tail dish. Dokkum, with maker's mark.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#229Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.
A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableDim. 117 x 87 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#70Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een solitaire van 0.25 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a 0.25 ct solitaire diamond.No longer availableDim. 9.20 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#434Roland Devolder‘Zittende vrouwen met witte objecten’, ingekleurde ets, opgehoogd met verf. Epreuve d’Artiste. Getekend; Devolder R.
'Sitting women with white objects', colored etching, heightened with paint. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.No longer availableDim. 33/49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#143MeissenEen set porseleinen kandelaars met floraal decor, gemerkt Meissen.
A set of porcelain candlesticks with floral decor, marked Meissen.No longer availableDim. h 6.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#352Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000‘Herfststorm’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Jordaens ‘63.
'Autumn Storm.' Oil on panel. Signed; Jordaens '63.No longer availableDim. 80/70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

