Other lots in this auction
-
#188Een bronzen groep voorstellend een koets met 6 paarden en cowboys. Gesigneerd G.M. Russell.
A bronze group depicting a carriage with six horses and cowboys. Signed G.M. Russell.No longer availableDim. 40 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#447Bronzen beeldje van een Indische danseres met een papegaai op de schouder.
Bronze sculpture of an Indonesian dancer with a parrot on her shoulder.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#147Een Hanwei hand and a half springsteel sword. Een functioneel zwaard in schede.
A Hanwei hand and a half spring steel sword. A functional sword in scabbard.No longer availableDim. l 118 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#90Een 18 kt roze gouden ring bezet met een granaat van +- 2 ct. en lab-grown diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold ring set with a garnet of approximately 2 ct. and lab-grown diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,6 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#116Een Antwerps barok buffet van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Bovenkast met twee paneeldeuren geflankeerd door fruitranken in reliëf. Onderaan twee grotere paneeldeuren met penen op de stijlen. Details en bolpoten van zwartgelakt hout. XVIIIde eeuw.
An Antwerp baroque oak buffet with intricate carvings. Upper cabinet with two panel doors flanked by relief fruit vines. Below, two larger panel doors with knobs on the stiles. Details and bun feet in black lacquered wood. 18th century.No longer availableDim. H 154, B 158, D 64 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#111Period: 1961Bijbel van Borso d'Este, reproductie van het 15e eeuws handschrift bestaande uit twee delen. Gedrukt in zwart-wit met geselecteerde pagina’s in kleur. Uitgegeven door Banca Polular di bergamo ter gelegenheid van de 80ste verjaardag van Paus Johannes XXIII.
Bible of Borso d'Este, reproduction of the 15th-century manuscript in two parts. Printed in black and white with selected pages in color. Published by Banca Polular di Bergamo on the occasion of the 80th birthday of Pope John XXIII.No longer availableDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#322Charles DelportePeriod: 1928 - 2012“Ceux de Nulle-part”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Delporte’, alsook achteraan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1968.
"Ceux de Nulle-part", a painting, oil on panel, signed 'Delporte', also signed, titled, and dated 1968 on the back.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#586CastelliEen vintage Anomina Castelli Plia vouwstoel in chroom en plexiglas.
A vintage Anonima Castelli Plia folding chair in chrome and plexiglass.No longer availableDim. 74 x 47 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#576Een oude massief eikenhouten salontafel.
An old solid oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 46 x 147 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#76Een klein bijzetmeubeltje van gemarqueteerd hout met 3 laden.
A small side table made of marquetry wood with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 74, B 43, D 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#66Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten vouwstoelen met benen inleg.
A set of 2 solid oak folding chairs with leg inlays.No longer availableDim. 99 x 46 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#314Yochikuni“Krijgers”, een houtsnede toegeschreven aan Yochikuni.
"Warriors", a woodcut attributed to Yochikuni.No longer availableDim. 37 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

