#473Nigeriaans voorouderbeeld. Gepatineerde terracotta.
#205Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,71 ct. Met zwarte koord. Naar een model van Cartier.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.71 ct in total. With black cord. Inspired by a design from Cartier.No longer availableDim. hanger 13 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#313Een hertenvaas in Chinees porcelein. Blanc de Chine.
A deer vase in Chinese porcelain. Blanc de Chine.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 49, Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 220 / 250 -
#523Een Chinese scroll.
Chinese scroll.No longer availableDim. 192 x 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
The official Expo 58 program. Nos. 1 to 26. + The 'Souvenir program' of the American theater, 5 playbills and 2 unused tickets, stamped COMPLIMENTARY.No longer availableDim. 30/23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
#317Kleurloze vaas, gemerkt ‘Krautheim, Germany’.
Colorless vase, marked 'Krautheim, Germany'.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#545Een set van 3 eikenhouten bijzettafeltjes met vlecchtwerk en glas.
Tibetan Buddha. Cast in bronze, partially silver patinated.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180