Other lots in this auction
-
#111Period: 1961Bijbel van Borso d'Este, reproductie van het 15e eeuws handschrift bestaande uit twee delen. Gedrukt in zwart-wit met geselecteerde pagina’s in kleur. Uitgegeven door Banca Polular di bergamo ter gelegenheid van de 80ste verjaardag van Paus Johannes XXIII.
Bible of Borso d'Este, reproduction of the 15th-century manuscript in two parts. Printed in black and white with selected pages in color. Published by Banca Polular di Bergamo on the occasion of the 80th birthday of Pope John XXIII.No longer availableDim. 42/32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#193Lot van drie klaroenen met militair embleem. 1 mondstuk manco.
Lot of three bugles with military emblem. 1 mouthpiece missing.No longer availableDim. Lengte 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99G. Claassen“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#48Het officieel expo 58 programma. Nr 1 tot en met 26. + Het ‘Souvenir program’ van het Amerikaans theater, 5 playbills en 2 ongebruikte tickets, gestempeld COMPLIMENTARY.
The official Expo 58 program. Nos. 1 to 26. + The 'Souvenir program' of the American theater, 5 playbills and 2 unused tickets, stamped COMPLIMENTARY.No longer availableDim. 30/23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Japanse legermotor, met vuureffect. Opwindbaar vintage speelgoed met vuursteentje. In prachtige vintage staat.
Japanese military motorcycle, with firing effect. Wind-up vintage toy with flint. In beautiful vintage condition.No longer availableDim. Lengte 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#6Rustieke salontafel met smeedijzer onderstel en massief houten blad.
Rustic coffee table with wrought iron base and solid wood top.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 54, Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#85Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen met bezet met beide een centrale robijn van totaal +- 2,02 ct. briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with a central ruby each totaling approximately 2.02 ct. surrounded by diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,92 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#393Märklin HOEen groot lot sporen, bruggen, transformatoren en toebehoren, Märklin HO-spoor. Drie volle bananendozen.
A large lot of tracks, bridges, transformers, and accessories, Märklin HO scale. Three full banana boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#328Paar opengewerkte Chinese vazen, famille verte. gemerkt met reliefstempel.
Pair of openwork Chinese vases, famille verte. Marked with relief stamp.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#479Japanse ingekleurde houtsnede van een acteur uit het kabuki theater. Uitgedost alks edeldame in een rijkelijk versierde kimono.
Japanese colored woodcut of an actor from the kabuki theater. Dressed as a noble lady in a richly decorated kimono.No longer availableDim. 36/25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#296Een eironde dekselvaas van porselein met een polychroom decor van Lange Lijzen in een landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.
An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#373Märklin HOMärklin HO, een lot van 4 wagons voor personenvervoer, nrs 4095, 4097, 4098 en 4099, hun originele verpakking.
Märklin HO, a lot of 4 passenger carriages, numbers 4095, 4097, 4098, and 4099, in their original packaging.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75

