Een lot oude albums met jeugdverhalen e.d. 7 stuks. “Na de School, geïllustreerd weekblad voor Vlaamsche jongens en meisjes”, 1928 (2 albums), 1931 (1 album). Bravo 1949 (nrs 12 tot 10). Ons Volkske 39, 1961 (onvolledig). Robbedoes  20, 1947 (los blok). “De Aarde en haar volken”, 1882, Ed. Tjeenk Willink Haarlem.²

A lot of old albums with children's stories, etc. 7 pieces. "Na de School, illustrated weekly magazine for Flemish boys and girls", 1928 (2 albums), 1931 (1 album). Bravo 1949 (issues 12 to 10). Ons Volkske 39, 1961 (incomplete). Robbedoes 20, 1947 (loose block). "The Earth and its peoples", 1882, Ed. Tjeenk Willink Haarlem.
SKU: 2904250137.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #137
Estimate: € 35 / 40

  • #111
    Period: 1961

    Bijbel van Borso d'Este, reproductie van het 15e eeuws handschrift bestaande uit twee delen. Gedrukt in zwart-wit met geselecteerde pagina’s in kleur. Uitgegeven door Banca Polular di bergamo ter gelegenheid van de 80ste verjaardag van Paus Johannes XXIII.

    Bible of Borso d'Este, reproduction of the 15th-century manuscript in two parts. Printed in black and white with selected pages in color. Published by Banca Polular di Bergamo on the occasion of the 80th birthday of Pope John XXIII.
    Dim. 42/32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #193

    Lot van drie klaroenen met militair embleem. 1 mondstuk manco.

    Lot of three bugles with military emblem. 1 mouthpiece missing.
    Dim. Lengte 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99
    G. Claassen

    Dim. 114 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #48

    Het officieel expo 58 programma. Nr 1 tot en met 26. + Het ‘Souvenir program’ van het Amerikaans theater, 5 playbills en 2 ongebruikte tickets, gestempeld COMPLIMENTARY.

    The official Expo 58 program. Nos. 1 to 26. + The 'Souvenir program' of the American theater, 5 playbills and 2 unused tickets, stamped COMPLIMENTARY.
    Dim. 30/23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #157

    Japanse legermotor, met vuureffect. Opwindbaar vintage speelgoed met vuursteentje. In prachtige vintage staat.

    Japanese military motorcycle, with firing effect. Wind-up vintage toy with flint. In beautiful vintage condition.
    Dim. Lengte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #6

    Rustieke salontafel met smeedijzer onderstel en massief houten blad.

    Rustic coffee table with wrought iron base and solid wood top.
    Dim. Hoogte 54, Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #85

    Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen met bezet met beide een centrale robijn van totaal +- 2,02 ct. briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with a central ruby each totaling approximately 2.02 ct. surrounded by diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 4,92 g
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2000
  • #393
    Märklin HO

    Een groot lot sporen, bruggen, transformatoren en toebehoren, Märklin HO-spoor. Drie volle bananendozen.

    A large lot of tracks, bridges, transformers, and accessories, Märklin HO scale. Three full banana boxes.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #328

    Paar opengewerkte Chinese vazen, famille verte. gemerkt met reliefstempel.

    Pair of openwork Chinese vases, famille verte. Marked with relief stamp.
    Dim. Hoogte 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #479

    Japanse ingekleurde houtsnede van een acteur uit het kabuki theater. Uitgedost alks edeldame in een rijkelijk versierde kimono.

    Japanese colored woodcut of an actor from the kabuki theater. Dressed as a noble lady in a richly decorated kimono.
    Dim. 36/25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #296

    An oval porcelain lidded vase with a polychrome decor of Long Elizas in a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #373
    Märklin HO

    Märklin HO, een lot van 4 wagons voor personenvervoer, nrs 4095, 4097, 4098 en 4099, hun originele verpakking.

    Märklin HO, a lot of 4 passenger carriages, numbers 4095, 4097, 4098, and 4099, in their original packaging.
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00