Other lots in this auction
-
#289War MackenPeriod: 1883-1970“Winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd War Macken.
"Winter View," a painting, oil on canvas, signed War Macken.No longer availableDim. 50 x 62.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#76Een buffetje van fruithout met twee deuren en een lade in de gordel. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A buffet of fruitwood with two doors and a drawer in the belt. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 100 x 107 x 47.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#333Val Saint LambertEen set van 2 art deco Coupes model 'Noémie'' vervaardigd door Val Saint Lambert, ontworpen door Charles Graffart & Rene Delvenne.
A set of 2 art deco coupes model 'Noémie' manufactured by Val Saint Lambert, designed by Charles Graffart & Rene Delvenne.No longer availableDim. h 13 x Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#45Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.54 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2.45 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#346Period: 19e eeuwKaptafel met wortelfineer. Met marmeren blad en spiegel. Een deel van de scharnierbeugels is manco. 19e eeuw
Dressing table with root veneer. With marble top and mirror. Some of the hinge brackets are missing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H101, B 80, D 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#241AXIAPorseleinen beeld van een ballerina met zwanenvleugels. Axia, hand made in Spain. De wijsvinger van het linkerhand is afgebroken en ontbreekt.
Porcelain figurine of a ballerina with swan wings. Axia, hand made in Spain. The index finger of the left hand is broken and missing.No longer availableDim. H 37, L 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#303Een paar Afrikaanse maskers van gebeeldhouwd hout.
A pair of African masks made of carved wood.No longer availableDim. H. 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#495Handgeknoopt Chinees tapijtje in blauwtinten.
Hand-knotted Chinese rug in shades of blue.No longer availableDim. 90/180 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#540Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,24 ct. en een centrale robijn van +- 0,30 ct.
No longer availableDim. 3 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#525W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#198Val Saint LambertEen vintage schaal in kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met label ‘Val Saint Lambert’.
A vintage crystal bowl, green colored, marked with label 'Val Saint Lambert'.No longer availableDim. 28 x 40 x 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#147Een schommelstoel, bentwood met cannage, in de stijl van Thonet.
A rocking chair, bentwood with cane, in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. 102 x 50 x 96 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

