Other lots in this auction
-
#116Kristalen luchter met messing, circa 1980. Met reservestuk.
Crystal and brass chandelier made around 1980. With reserve piece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 61 cm x b 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#25Een lot van 5 boeken met diverse thema’s.
A lot of 5 books with various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#125CapodimonteEen Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#154Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.
lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Een blikken speelgoednaaimachine. ‘Made in Germany - British Zone’
A tin toy sewing machine. 'Made in Germany - British Zone.'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57Les CordesEen Fantasiehalssnoer van celadon kleurige kunststof. Model ‘Concerto’.
A fantasy necklace made of celadon-colored plastic. Model 'Concerto'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26Een paar Indonesisch gesculpteerde houten muurlepel en vork. Schade aan vork.
A pair of Indonesian wood carved wall spoon and fork. Damage to fork section.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#8Een lot van 3 hardcover kunstboeken. Titels; “Edward Hopper” door Sherry Marker, “Egon Schiele” door Ludwig Schmidt, “Vincent van Gogh, zijn leven - zijn werk” door Hans Bronkhorst.
A lot of 3 hardcover art books. Titles: "Edward Hopper" by Sherry Marker, "Egon Schiele" by Ludwig Schmidt, "Vincent van Gogh, his life - his work" by Hans Bronkhorst.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#89Een glazen stolp met een wassen mariabeeld.
A glass dome with a wax statue of Mary.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#107Een houten bijzettafeltje met ovalen blad.
A wooden side table with an oval top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#77Een paar koperen kandelaars, onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of brass candlesticks, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35

