Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot porselein 10 stuks, polychroom.
Een lot porselein 10 stuks, polychroom.

Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.

A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.
Online only
SKU: 2205230261.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00
Catalogue #261
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #93

    Een lot van 2 bekers Kuifje gemerkt Hergé-Lombard plus een kaartspel en 1 auto TIN TIN gemerkt Moulinsart .

    A lot of 2 cups of Tintin marked Hergé-Lombard plus a deck of cards and 1 car TIN TIN marked Moulinsart.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 4540 / 50
  • #24

    Een lot Japans porseleinen theeservies, versierd met divers decor. Bestaande uit 15 stuks; 6 kopjes & schoteltjes, suikerpot, melkkannetje, plus theepot waarvan deksel ontbreekt en werd vervangen.

    A lot of Japanese porcelain tea service, decorated with various decor. Consisting of 15 pieces; 6 cups & saucers, sugar bowl, milk jug, plus teapot whose lid is missing and was replaced.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #169

    Een lot van een verguld cloisonné appel en peer potje.

    A lot of a gilded cloisonné apple and pear jar.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #256

    Een presenteerschaal met vakverdeling in Arabisch Chinees porselein .

    A divided presentation dish in Arabic Chinese porcelain.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #41

    Een lot blauw wit porselein, 2 gemberpotjes zonder deksel, 2 recente kommetjes.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain, 2 ginger jars without lids, 2 recent bowls.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #103

    Een lot van 5 Chinees porceleinen bordjes .

    A lot of 5 Chinese porcelain plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #52

    Een lot van twee Duits porseleinen beeldjes. Een herderin met lam en knecht met hond. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of two German porcelain figurines. A shepherdess with lamb and servant with dog. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #69

    Een lot van 6 kommen in Chinees blauw-wit porselein met haarlijnscheurtjes en 1 zwaar gerestaureerd .

    lot of 6 bowls in Chinese blue and white porcelain with hairline cracks and 1 heavily restored.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #8

    Een lot van vintage 2 poppen in hout en porcelein op metalen staander.

    A lot of 2 vintage dolls in wood and porcelain on a metal stand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #201
    Romain Capodimonte
    Period: 1910 - 2006

    Een Capodimonte lamp met beeld van jongen en meisje.

    A Capo di Monte lamp with an image of a boy and girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #172

    Een toiletset met vaasje, rose met bloemen en goudschildering onderaan gemerkt Decor main Paris France. 4 stuks.

    A toilet set with vase, rose with flowers and gold painting marked Decor main Paris France at the bottom. 4 pieces.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #73
    Kaiser w. Germany

    Een porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt Kaiser w. Germany “Mandschu”.

    A porcelain vase, marked Kaiser w. Germany “Mandschü”.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #71
    Kaiser w. Germany

    Een porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt Kaiser w. Germany “Ming”.

    A porcelain vase, marked Kaiser w. Germany "Ming".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #161

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes met divers thema gesculpteerd.

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurines sculpted with various themes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 7-18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #46

    Een lot van 6 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes.

    A lot of 6 Chinese porcelain vases.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #34

    Een recent penseelvaasje in porselein.

    A recent brush vase in porcelain.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #89
    Bavaria

    Een lot van drie. Theeservies met drie Bavaria porseleinen tasjes en schoteltjes met divers decor en kleur. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A lot of three. Tea service with three Bavaria porcelain cups and saucers with various decor and colours. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 5 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #33

    Een porseleinen gemberpot met vergulde details.

    A porcelain ginger jar with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #253

    Een set van 3 Japanse Imari vazen met kleine bakfoutjes en een haarlijnscheurtje in de bodem .

    A set of 3 Japanese Imari vases with small firing flaws and a hairline crack in the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #5
    Maria Innocentia Hummel

    lot van 2 Hummel herinnering geschenken, porseleinen medailles

    lot of 2 Hummel souvenir gifts, porcelain medals
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø10cm & Ø7,5cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #173

    Een set van 2 hangvaasjes met een engeltje, achteraan gemerkt Dresden.

    A set of 2 hanging vases with an angel, marked Dresden on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #104

    Een set van 2 chinese bordjes als relatiegeschenk in kader en etui .

    A set of 2 Chinese plates as a promotional gift in a frame and case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #111
    M.J. Hummel

    Een beeldje van een fotograaf gemerkt GOEBEL , getekend M.J. Hummel .

    A figurine of a photographer marked GOEBEL, signed MJ Hummel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #91
    Limoges France

    Een Limoges porseleinen schaaltje op drie vergulde pootjes met bloem decor versierd.

    A Limoges porcelain dish on three gilded legs decorated with flower decor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8 cm x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35

Other lots in this auction

  • #217

    Twee verschillende halssnoeren bezet met half edelstenen van amber.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #162

    Een paar gepatineerd terracotta tafeldeco’s in de vorm van dennenappels.

    A pair of patinated terracotta table decorations in the shape of pine cones.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #240

    Oost-Europese vlasspindel op voet.

    Fuseau de lin d'Europe de l'Est sur pied.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 178 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #219

    Een verzilverd metalen siervoorwerp, als contragewicht voor zware halssierraden in de nek te hangen. Noord-Thailand. Met ijzeren sokkeltje.

    A silver-plated metal ornament, to be hung in the neck as a counterweight for heavy necklaces. Northern Thailand. With iron base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l: 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #250

    Een lot van vier vazen en een bonbonière uit polychroom aardewerk en porselein. Verschillende uitvoeringen.

    lot of four vases and a bonbonière made of polychrome earthenware and porcelain. Different versions.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #72

    Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.

    A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #280

    Een paar balustervazen van Chinees porselein, versierd met bloemendecors. Eén met perforatie onderaan.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases decorated with floral designs. One with perforation at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #290

    Een Vlaams aardewerken kruikje met een vredesduif in reliëf op de buik en met een kruisje op de stop.

    Verseuse en faïence flamande avec une colombe de la paix en relief sur la panse et une croix sur le bouchon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #50

    Een blauw en witte Nankin vaas, decoratie met paard en boom. Nek hersteld met koperen ring.

    A blue and white Nankin vase, decorated with horse and tree. Neck restored with copper ring.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #178

    Een beeldje/scheerkwast in de vorm van een varkentje in messing met borstel.

    A figurine/shaving brush in the shape of a pig in brass with brush.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6 x 8.5 x 3.5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #4

    Een paar bloempotten van blauw-wit porselein en een polychrome vaas.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain flowerpots and a polychrome vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 & Ø15 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #138
    Maria Innocentia hummel

    Een Hummeltje, “Doctor”, 127/0, TMK2, 1950-1955.

    A Hummel, “Doctor”, 127/0, TMK2, 1950-1955.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia 22 Mei 2023

Op Maandag 22 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 22nd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

22 May 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 22 May 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More