Similar lots by type
-
#8Een koets van meerkleurig duits porselein. Gerestaureerd aan de basis.
A carriage made of multicolored German porcelain. Restored at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#139Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#86Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#158Een lot van 3 wit porseleinen thee en koffiekannen, waarvan de grootste met vergulde details en bloemdecor.
A lot of 3 white porcelain tea and coffee pots, the largest one with gilt details and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#71“La fête des grands-mères”. Een Duits porseleinen beeld met enkele armpjes aan figuren manco.
"The Grandmother's Day". A German porcelain figurine with some missing arms on the figures.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#176Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#188Een driedelig waterbakje van porselein.
A three-piece porcelain water basin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#173Een lot van drie porseleinen miniatuurvaasjes, Paris, Sèvres en Brussels, eind 19de eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain miniature vases, Paris, Sèvres, and Brussels, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#140Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#151ImariTwee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.
Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#56Een blauw-wit Delfts porseleinen kaarsenhouder.
A blue and white Delft porcelain candle holder.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#82Royal Worcester PorcelainEen lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#72Crown Ducal FlorentineEngels moccaservies set van 5 schoteltjes en 5 kopjes.
English mocha service set of 5 saucers and 5 cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#171Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#85Mosa MaastrichtEen Hollands porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt Mosa Maastricht.
A Dutch porcelain vase, marked at the bottom as Mosa Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#81Een lot van 7 porseleinen sierborden met diverse taferelen versierd.
A lot of 7 porcelain decorative plates adorned with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#1Een terrine op schaal met bloemdecor afgewerkt met goudverf onderaan gemerkt Halga Decor Main.
A terrine on a tray with flower decoration finished with gold paint, marked at the bottom as Halga Decor Main.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#145Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#144Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#152Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Een Sevres stijl porseleinen siervaas. Vermoedelijk als lamp voorheen.
A Sevres style porcelain decorative vase. Presumably used as a lamp before.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36cmEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#101Een paar kunstbronzen kandelaars.
A pair of art bronze candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#239Een smeedijzeren staande lamp.
A wrought iron floor lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 170 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68Een opaline olielamp. Klein deukje in wiekhouder.
An opaline oil lamp. Small dent in the wick holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#292Twee kromme pijpjes van pijpaarde, de éne gemerkt Scouflaire de andere Maisières en twee rechte Belgische pijpaarden pijpen gemerkt Pipe Wallonne en Nimy, versierd met een portret in hoogreliëf en één met opschrift “Amnistie”.
Two curved clay pipe pipes, one marked Scouflaire, the other Maisières and two straight Belgian pipe clay pipes marked Pipe Wallonne and Nimy, decorated with a portrait in high relief and one with the inscription “Amnistie”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#257Een Imari dekselvaas. Randschade in ronding onder deksel.
An Imari lidded vase. Edge damage in curve under lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#184Een koperen tabaksdoos met de afbeelding van een paard in het deksel gegraveerd.
A copper tobacco box with an engraved image of a horse on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 12 x 7 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#214Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#298Een plat aardewerken vaasje, een houten voorraaddoos, een ebbenhouten olifant en een rechthoekig doosje (gebarsten) met deksel. Afrikaans werk.
A flat earthenware vase, a wooden storage box, an ebony elephant and a rectangular box (cracked) with lid. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#198De kop van een sigarettenpijpje van gebeeldhouwd meerschuim in de vorm van een naakt op een rozenknop.
The head of a sculpted meerschaum cigarette holder in the form of a nude on a rosebud.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 5 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#58Een paar verguld kunstbrons gesculpteerde fazanten.
A pair of gilded art bronze sculpted faisants.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#57Val Saint LambertEen vintage asbak, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage ashtray marked.,No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#192Gambier à ParisEen pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a head of white pipe clay, marked and numbered 678. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25

