Similar lots by type
-
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#257Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decoraties ni rood en blauw op een witte achtergrond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with red and blue decorations on a white background. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse messing kruisbeelden.
A lot of two 19th-century brass crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#290Een inktstel en vloeipapierhouder van zwart marmer. De glazen inktpotjes zijn aanwezig maar hebben veel schade.
An inkwell and blotter holder made of black marble. The glass ink pots are present but heavily damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#94Een sierschotel en drie kommen van meerkleurig Chinees porselein, famille rose. Gestempeld.
A decorative dish and three bowls of multi-colored Chinese porcelain, famille rose. Stamped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 15-26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Drie vintage knuffelberen, jaren 70.
Three vintage teddy bears, 1970s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Een set van 2 Imari porseleinen dekselvazen.
A set of 2 Imari porcelain lidded vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#124Een partij van vier kaders, twee aquarellen en twee offset prints.
A lot of four frames, two watercolors, and two offset prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. buitenmaat 70/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157‘De bezichtiger’. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek.
'The Visitor'. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/68 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#191Een Japanse Satsuma vaas, kobalt en vergulde details met hofscene.
A Japanese Satsuma vase, cobalt and gilded details with court scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Een oude tinnen kan, deksel manco. 1140 gram.
An old pewter jug, lid missing. 1140 grams.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197‘Hoeve’. Monochrome ets, getekend in de plaat; JPV, 1938.
'Farmhouse'. Monochrome etching, signed in plate; JPV, 1938.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/38 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#44BochEen blauw-wit aardewerken theepot op komfoor, versierd met Delfts decor. Gemerkt.
A blue and white earthenware teapot on a stand, decorated with Delft design. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 34 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#184Twee schalen op voet. Een van kleurloos kristal gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en een van bruin glas.
Two footed bowls. One colorless crystal marked Val Saint Lambert and one brown glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21-25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

