Similar lots by type
-
#93Een lot van 6 stuks vintage aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een zittende Mexicaan, een giraf, een vogeltje, een huislijk tafereel, een bord en een schaal.
A lot of 6 pieces of vintage earthenware and porcelain consisting of a seated Mexican figurine, a giraffe, a bird, a domestic scene, a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#243Een vintage porseleinen wijwatervaatje. Verso tekst “Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium”.
A vintage porcelain holy water stoop. On the back, the text reads "Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Een lot van 5 Japans porseleinen Kutani kopjes en 5 schoteltjes. Met ooievaars en floraal decor.
A lot of 5 Japanese Kutani porcelain cups and 5 saucers. Decorated with storks and floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#67BavariaEen 15-delig mokkaserviesje, gemerkt Bavaria.
A 15-piece mocha service set, marked Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#94RPR RigaEen 21-delig vintage porseleinen mokkaserviesje, RPR Riga, made in USSR.
A 21-piece vintage porcelain espresso service set, RPR Riga, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#144Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig floraal decor en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multi-colored floral decoration and gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44,5 & 37 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#90Een gelobde vaas in Delfts wit, de Porseleyne fles.
A lobed vase in Delft white, from De Porseleyne Fles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#66Een lot van 5 Napoleontische soldaten in porselein en aardewerk waaronder gemerkt Capo Di Monte, de op één na grootste heeft een herstelling aan de nek, de op één na kleinste mist de veer op zijn hoed en zijn hoofd is gelijmd.
A lot of 5 Napoleonic soldiers in porcelain and earthenware including one marked Capo Di Monte. The second largest has a repair on the neck, the second smallest is missing the feather on his hat and his head has been glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#84“Guanyin”. Een paar Chinees porseleinen vintage beeldjes. 1 met herstelling aan de vingers.
"Guanyin". A pair of Chinese porcelain vintage figurines. 1 with repair to the fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#124Een paar Imari porseleinen vaasjes met meerkleurig floraal decor.
A pair of Imari porcelain vases with multicolored floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64Een Chinees porseleinen handgeschilderd theesetje voor 6 personen.
A Chinese hand-painted porcelain tea set for 6 people.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#76Een lot van 27 Chinees porseleinen snuff bottles, meerkleurig met diverse taferelen. Bijgevoegd blauw-wit porseleinen vaasje.
A lot of 27 Chinese porcelain snuff bottles, multicolored with various scenes. Includes a blue and white porcelain vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#140Een handbeschilderde Chinese porseleinen tafellamp met houten sokkel.
A hand-painted Chinese porcelain table lamp with a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#55Een Chinese dekselpot met vele figuren in het decor, onderaan gestempeld, op houten voet.
A Chinese lidded pot decorated with numerous figures, stamped at the bottom, on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#65Een Chinees porseleinen schotel en terrine met floraal en figuratief verguld decor.
A Chinese porcelain dish and tureen with floral and figurative gilded decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Een lot van zeven stuks divers porselein en biscuit beeldjes. Waarvan met schade.
A lot of seven pieces of various porcelain and biscuit figurines. Some with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#159Goebel - M.I. Hümmel“Flower Madonna”. Een porseleinen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt. Restauratie in de nek.
"Flower Madonna". A porcelain statue. Marked at the bottom. Restoration at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#148Een paar cachepots met floraal decor. Onderaan genummerd. 1 schotel met onderaan randschilfertje.
A pair of cachepots with floral decoration. Numbered at the bottom. 1 dish with a small chip on the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17,5 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Een tète à tète/mokkasetje in wit porselein met romantische taferelen.
A tête-à-tête/coffee set in white porcelain with romantic scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#182DelftEen paar Delfts porseleinen knopvaasjes met floraal decor.
A pair of Delft porcelain knob vases with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.
A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#60Een schenkkan met florale decoratie, onderaan gemerkt ‘Gerold-Porzellan’.
A jug with floral decoration, marked 'Gerold-Porzellan' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#78Een lot van 2 wit porseleinen vazen als tafellampen met vogels en floraal decor. 2 lichtpunten en houten voet. 1 lichtpunt arm met schade.
A pair of 2 white porcelain vases as table lamps with bird and floral decoration. 2 light points and wooden base. 1 light point arm with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Een veelkleurige Chinese vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored Chinese vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#87Een lot van 2 vaasjes in Booms glas waarvan één door Paul Heller (met kleine schilferschade.
A lot of 2 vases in Booms glass, one by Paul Heller (with minor chipping damage).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#41Een gefineerd houten kistje met gebroken spiegel en onderverdelingen. Een deel van de metalen rand ontbreekt.
A veneered wooden box with broken mirror and compartments. Part of the metal edge is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#152Een mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in originele doos.
A mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. doos : 38 x 65 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#88Een klein baardmankruikje met tinnen dekseltje.
A small Bellarmine jug with pewter lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#25‘Kuifje in Amerika’. Softcover, herdruk uit 1960.
'Tintin in America'. Softcover, reprint from 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#129“Maria met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd beeld.
"Maria with Child." A patinated wooden sculpted statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#181Een Menora kandelaar met 7 lichtpunten in messing.
A Menorah candlestick with 7 lights in brass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#228Een lot van twee keramische vazen, zwart geglazuurd en gedecoreerd met floraal motief in Art Deco-stijl, gemerkt met 'REGINA WB' en 'GOUDA', Europa, vroege 20e eeuw.
A pair of two ceramic vases, black glazed and decorated with a floral motif in Art Deco style, marked 'REGINA WB' and 'GOUDA', Europe, early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19, 11,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#80Porcelaine de Choisy“Porcelaine de Choisy”. Een lot van 6 ‘rebus’ borden waarvan 4 met schilferschade. 19e eeuws.
"Porcelaine de Choisy". A lot of 6 'rebus' plates, 4 with flake damage. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1Een lot strips: Jerom en Suske & Wiske. Waaronder een eerste uitgave van Jerom, De ringen van Jupiter.
A lot of comics: Jerom and Suske & Wiske. Including a first edition of Jerom, De ringen van Jupiter.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#260Een lot van 2 Canadese hoofddeksels, waarvan 1 RCMP strohoed, gemerkt “The Lawman, Genuine Milan” en 1 douanepet.
A lot of 2 Canadian headgear items, including 1 RCMP straw hat, marked "The Lawman, Genuine Milan" and 1 customs hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

