Other lots in this auction
-
#1Een koppel kemphanen van verzilverd metaal.
A set of 2 gamecocks in silver-plated metal.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#38Waffenfabrik NeuhausenEen Duitse bajonet - Genummerd 614572. Met schede en foedraal.
A German bayonet - Numbered 614572.No longer availableDim. L: 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#548Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.
A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.No longer availableDim. 23 x 27cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#604Con-Cor Mini MetalsEen groot lot vintage varia miniatuur autootjes, trucks en figuurtjes in N schaal bouwkit. Diverse merken; Mini Metals, Con Cor, Tomytec, Magnuson Models, Autoscenes, Plastruct, etc.
A large lot of vintage various miniature cars, trucks, and figures in N scale kits. Various brands; Mini Metals, Con Cor, Tomytec, Magnuson Models, Autoscenes, Plastruct, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#696Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#289“Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.
"Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#94Karel HeymansPeriod: 1899-1974“Soldaten rond het vuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Soldiers around the fire". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#229Een vaas op piedouche van porselein, rijkelijk verguld en versierd met Napoleontische scènes. Oren in de vorm van odalisken.
A porcelain vase on a pedestal, richly gilt and decorated with Napoleonic scenes. Handles shaped like odalisques.No longer availableDim. H. 64 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#22Robert BorretPeriod: °1924“Stilleven met fruit en bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Borret.
"Still life with fruit and flower vase", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Borret.No longer availableDim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#418“Guanyin”. Een Chinees gesculpteerd beeldje van jade op houten sokkeltje.
"Guanyin". A Chinese carved jade figurine on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#133Een paar kandelaars van verguld brons, gedragen door meerkleurig porseleinen papegaaien.
A pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, supported by multicolored porcelain parrots.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

