Other lots in this auction
-
#203Een paar kristallen girandoles met pendeloques/
A pair of crystal girandoles with pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H.64 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#129Pierre Scoupreman“Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.
"The Birthday Bouquet." A painting, signed and dated 1932 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 95 x 117 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#260Telda SwissEen vintage chronograaf, jaren 50. Met 18 kt geelgouden bezel en rekebare polsband.
A vintage chronograph, circa 1950s. With 18kt yellow gold bezel and expandable wristband.No longer availableDim. Bruto : 62,40 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#21Steiff“Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. Een lot van 5 vintage Steiff egeltjes.
“Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. A lot of 5 vintage Steiff hedgehogs.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#405Een Art Deco gefineerd houten paraplubak. Enkele houtschilfers onderaan.
An Art Deco veneered wooden umbrella stand. Some wood chippings at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#277JAWEen houten tafelklok met met messing details. Opschrift “Tempus Fugit” in de wijzerplaat met maanaanduiding. Binnen in gemerkt “JAW”, begin 20e eeuw.
A wooden table clock with brass details. Inscription "Tempus Fugit" on the dial with moon indication. Marked "JAW" inside, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 27 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#32Kamagurka“Zwembad”, een screenprint van Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.
"Zwembad", a screenprint by Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.No longer availableDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#82Nico VrielinkPeriod: °1958“2 dames”. Een litho op papier, bovenaan gesigneerd en genummerd.
"2 ladies." A lithograph on paper, signed at the top and numbered.No longer availableDim. 61 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#323Een grote koperen ketel met handvat en op pootjes, naar oud voorbeeld.
A large copper kettle with handle on legs, modeled after an antique design.nNo longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#390Een paar 18 kt wit- en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.
A pair of 18k white and yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,60 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#615Een rij vintage cinemastoelen in serie met 4 klapbanken en gestoffeerde zitting. Dewelke afkomstig uit de Antwerpse zaal De Roma. Stoffering met verweer.
A row of vintage cinema seats in series with 4 folding benches and upholstered seats. Some are from the Antwerp venue De Roma. Upholstery shows wear.No longer availableDim. 93 x 230 x 35 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#223Een zilveren koffiestel, bestaande uit een koffiekan, melkkan en suikerpot. Keurstempels aan weerskanten.
A silver coffee set, consisting of a coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl. Hallmarks on both sides.No longer availableDim. 26 & ... & 13,5 cm - 930gEstimate: € 300 / 400

