Other lots in this auction
-
#118Walter SpitzerPeriod: 1927 - 2021“Fluitspeler met geit”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd W. Spitzer en genummerd 19/75.
"Flute Player with Goat," a color lithograph, signed W. Spitzer and numbered 19/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#16Een lot in verzilverd en verguld metaal bestaande uit 6 onderborden, 6 servetringen, 6 bestekleggers, een peper- en een zoutvat van International Prestige, alsook een mandje, 2 wijnfleshouders en een kader met verzilverd deel.
A lot in silver-plated and gilded metal consisting of 6 underplates, 6 napkin rings, 6 cutlery rests, a salt and pepper cellar by International Prestige, as well as a basket, 2 wine bottle holders, and a frame with a silver-plated part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#50FriedlandEen vintage elektrische schoolbel, Friedland.
A vintage electric school bell, Friedland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#521Märklin HOEen lot van 22 Märklin wagons bestaande uit 4 voor personenvervoer en 19 voor goederentrabsport.
A lot of 22 Märklin wagons consisting of 4 for passenger transport and 19 for freight transport.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91Set van 2 majolica aardewerk sierschalen. Gedecoreerd met bladmotieven en fruit.
Set of 2 majolica pottery decorative bowls. Decorated with leaf motifs and fruit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#52Een uit hout gesculpteerd masker van een oude wijze Chinese man.
A wooden carved mask of an elderly wise Chinese man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#112Koffieservies ‘tete a tete’. Rosenthal, CHIPPENDALE decor.
Coffee set 'tete a tete'. Rosenthal, CHIPPENDALE design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#107“Geïllustreerde encyclopedie van stoomlocomotieven.
Illustrated encyclopedia of steam locomotives.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#102Lot van oude 4 kannen en kruiken. Aardewerk, gres, porselein en tin.
Lot of 4 old jugs and pitchers. Earthenware, stoneware, porcelain, and pewter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#26‘Het laatste avondmaal’. Houtsnijwerk, klein element ontbreekt centraal op het paneel.
'The Last Supper'. Wood carving, small element missing in the center of the panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/75 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#131R. Faure“Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.
"Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. Polle?
"Hoevezicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. Polle?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

