Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.

A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.
Dim. h 21, Ø 20 cm
SKU: 1712240339.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #339
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #173

    Kandelaar in Lodewijk XV-stijl van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. Zes lichtpunten gedragen door een kariathide. Tijdperk Napoleon III.

    Candlestick in Louis XV style made of gilt and dark patinated bronze. Six light points supported by a caryatid. Era of Napoleon III.
    Dim. 79 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #319
    Reynolds

    Een Franse hoorn in koffer, Reynolds.

    A French horn in case, Reynolds.
    Dim. 45 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #512
    Léon Delderenne
    Period: 1864-1921

    "Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 90 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #22
    Robert Borret
    Period: °1924

    “Stilleven met fruit en bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd R. Borret.

    "Still life with fruit and flower vase", a painting, oil on panel, signed R. Borret.
    Dim. 26 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #647

    Een oude Afrikaanse houten vijzel met stenen stamper, toegevoegd een houten schaal.

    An old African wooden mortar with stone pestle, accompanied by a wooden bowl.
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #298

    Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.

    A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #489

    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #77
    Charles Catteau Boch La Louvière

    Een porseleinen sierschotel met opschrift “A ses enfants prisonniers militaires politiques et deportes, 1940-1945”, gesigneerd Ch. Catteau en verso gemerkt.

    A porcelain decorative plate inscribed "To his children imprisoned as political and military deportees, 1940-1945", signed by Ch. Catteau and marked on the back.
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #294
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #358
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.

    A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #441

    Een lot van 14 diverse etnische stukken textiel uit o.a. Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazachstan, etc. Bestaande uit zadeldoeken, tapijtjes, sjaals, wanddecoratie en een gordel.

    A lot of 14 diverse ethnic textiles from various origins including Nepal, Tibet, India, Kazakhstan, etc. Consisting of saddle cloths, rugs, scarves, wall decorations, and belts.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #328
    Thermos

    Een vintage bakelieten thermospot. Model 929, made in England.

    A vintage bakelite thermos pot. Model 929, made in England.
    Dim. h 19 Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00