Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.

A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.
Dim. h 21, Ø 20 cm
SKU: 1712240339.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #339
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #450

    Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren bruin, grijs en verzilverd slot.

    A pearl necklace with various shades of brown, grey, and a silver clasp.
    Dim. L: 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #280

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total and emeralds weighing approximately 0.50 ct. in total.
    Dim. 6,36 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #159

    “Amor & Afrodite bij het schrijn voor Athena.” Olieverf op doek. Uit de omgeving van Louis David. Gedateerd 1818, achteraan dedicatie aan de graaf van Schoenborn te Brussel. Gemaakt door een leerling van L. David, later genummerd N° 17.B. Met een oude expertise en vervaagde notitie van L. David zelf. Craquelé, schilferschade en een oude restauratie onderaan.

    "Amor & Aphrodite at the shrine for Athena." Oil on canvas. From the circle of Louis David. Dated 1818, dedication to Count of Schoenborn in Brussels at the back. Created by a student of L. David, later numbered N° 17.B. With an old expertise and faded note by L. David himself. Craquelure, flakes damage, and an old restoration at the bottom.
    Dim. 98 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale robijn van +- 1,50 ct. en diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central ruby of approximately 1.50 ct. and baguette and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 6,90 g
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #453

    Een Japanse bronzen jardinière, Meiji periode, met draken, vogels en leeuwen in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Japanese bronze jardinière, Meiji period, decorated with dragons, birds, and lions. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 24 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #92
    Jozef (Jef) Gastmans

    “Geabstraheerd gelaat”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 2002”.

    "Abstracted face". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top "Antoon 2002".
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #234
    Armand Apol

    “Hoevezicht bij beek, met koe en eenden.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.

    "Farm view by stream, with cow and ducks." Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 1917.
    Dim. 45 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 220
  • #576

    Een vintage verchroomd metalen bartrolley, met bijgevoegd ijsemmertje gemerkt WMF. Gebruikssporen.

    A vintage chrome metal bar cart, with attached ice bucket marked WMF. Signs of wear.
    Dim. 70 x 67 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #570

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 2,08 g
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #19
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910-2006

    “St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.

    "St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 33 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #323

    Een grote koperen ketel met handvat en op pootjes, naar oud voorbeeld.

    A large copper kettle with handle on legs, modeled after an antique design.n
    Dim. h 32 x Ø 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #267
    Steiff, Märklin

    “Gürteltier 45 für Märklin”, een pluche gordeldier geproduceerd door Steiff voor Märklin voor het 150-jarige bestaan van Texas. Nr 999147, in ongeopende originele plastic verpakking.

    "Gürteltier 45 for Märklin", a plush armadillo produced by Steiff for Märklin for the 150th anniversary of Texas. No. 999147, in unopened original plastic packaging.
    Dim. l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00