Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.

A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.
Dim. h 21, Ø 20 cm
SKU: 1712240339.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #339
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #2
    René Marie Dujardin
    Period: 1913-2002

    “Hotel de Roos op st. Anneke”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin en gedateerd 1938.

    "Hotel de Roos on St. Anneke", a painting, watercolor, and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin and dated 1938.
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #324
    Dirk Stallaert

    Een schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.

    A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.
    Dim. 20 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #603

    Een gepatineerd bronzen Vishnu beeldje, Indische origine.

    A patinated bronze statue of Vishnu, of Indian origin.
    Dim. 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #209

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A gilded wooden mirror.
    Dim. Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #435

    Een vuurketting en een zilveren parfumflesje als hanger te gebruiken.

    A fire chain and a silver perfume bottle to be used as a pendant.
    Dim. 112 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #438

    Een uit de Chinees gesculpteerd wierrookvat met fo-hond bovenaan, op houten sokkeltje.

    A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden baseja
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #274
    Duval

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duval.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Duval.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104

    "Wooded landscape with walker". A painting, oil on canvas. Late 19th century.
    Dim. 26,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #36

    Een donker eikenhouten credenskastje in Neogotische stijl met figuratief snijwerk. 1 deurtje bovenaan en open schap onderaan.

    A dark oak credenza cabinet in Neo-Gothic style with figurative carvings. 1 door at the top and open shelf at the bottom.
    Dim. 123 x 44 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #424

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #312

    “Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.

    "Gevacolor", a vintage advertisement for Gevaert film, on cardboard.
    Dim. 60 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #629
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00