Other lots in this auction
-
#212Bamileke BambaraEen lot van 2 terracotta gesculpteerde pijpenkoppen, waarvan 1 Bambara en 1 recente versie, vermoedelijk Bamileke.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.No longer availableDim. 21 & 13 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#29René Marie DujardinPeriod: 1913-2002“Havenzicht met stoomboot”, een schilderij, aquarel en gouache op papier, gesigneerd R.M. Dujardin.
"Harbor view with steamboat," a painting, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed R.M. Dujardin.No longer availableDim. 35 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#318St Clement“Saint Clément”, een geglazuurd aardewerken eendenkaraf nr. 7492.
"Saint Clément", a glazed earthenware duck decanter no. 7492.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#488Lima Atlas“2102”. Een vintage Atlas Baltimore & Ohio EMD E8 Diesel locomotief. Kenmerken zijn onder andere een krachtige N Scale-motor, bedieningsverlichting, plastic trucks, knokkelkoppelingen, metalen wielen en assen. In originele verpakking. En een vintage Lima N 220284 LG diesel locomotief US Baltimore & Ohio 1974, in originele verpakking.
“2102”. A vintage Atlas Baltimore & Ohio EMD E8 Diesel locomotive. Features include a powerful N Scale motor, operating lighting, plastic trucks, knuckle couplers, metal wheels and axles. In original packaging. And a vintage Lima N 220284 LG diesel locomotive US Baltimore & Ohio 1974, in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#79Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#667E. Benezit“Dictionnaire des Peintres, Sculpteurs, Dessinateurs et Graveurs”. 10 delen in linnen banden. Ed. Gründ, Paris 1976. Zeer goede staat. Evenals Paul Piron, “De Belgische Beeldende Kunstenaars uit de 19de en 20ste Eeuw”. 2 delen in linnen band. Ed. Art in Belgium 1999. En “Dictionnaire Biographique illustré des Artistes en Belgique depuis 1830”. 1 deel in linnen band. Ed. Arto 1987. Alle zeer goede staat.
"Dictionnaire des Peintres, Sculpteurs, Dessinateurs et Graveurs". 10 volumes in cloth bindings. Ed. Gründ, Paris 1976. Very good condition. Also Paul Piron, "De Belgische Beeldende Kunstenaars uit de 19de en 20ste Eeuw". 2 volumes in cloth binding. Ed. Art in Belgium 1999. And "Dictionnaire Biographique illustré des Artistes en Belgique depuis 1830". 1 volume in cloth binding. Ed. Arto 1987. All in very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doorsNo longer availableDim. 103 x 43 x 132 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#617Een groep in porselein voorstellend een middeleeuwse dame met hond op een ijsberenvacht. Naar Sèvres. Op houten sokkel. Gelijmd aan de linker wijsvinger.
A porcelain group depicting a medieval lady with a dog on a polar bear skin. After Sèvres. On a wooden base. Glued to the left index finger.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#130Een halssnoer met witte en roze parels en verzilverd slot.
A necklace with white and pink pearls and a silver-plated clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#633Een blackware keramieken karaf met schenktuit, Peru. Vermoedelijk precolumbiaanse replica, 20e eeuw.
A blackware ceramic carafe with a spout, Peru. Presumably a pre-Columbian replica, 20th century.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#253Een geslepen kristallen vaas met roze in de massa gekleurd. Val Saint Lambert. Model Evian
A cut crystal vase with pink staining in the mass. Val Saint Lambert. Model EvianNo longer availableDim. H: 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#298Een lot documenten met betrekking tot de kroning van King George IV & Queen Elizabeth (II) in ‘37 & ‘53.
A lot of documents regarding the coronation of King George IV & Queen Elizabeth II in '37 & '53.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 50

