Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.

A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.
Dim. h 21, Ø 20 cm
SKU: 1712240339.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #339
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #668

    Een elektrisch klokje gemonteerd in een zwaar koperen kader in de vorm van een anker.

    An electric clock mounted in a heavy copper frame in the shape of an anchor.
    Dim. 5 35 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74

    “Stilleven met fruit en kruiken”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Still life with fruit and jugs." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 81 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #504
    Marechal

    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #691

    Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.

    A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.
    Dim. 94 x 40 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #51
    Fred Bellefroid

    “De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.

    "The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.
    Dim. H. 13 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #188

    Een bronzen man naar het werk van Rodin.

    A Chinese tulip vase made of blue and white porcelain.
    Dim. H. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 300
  • #531
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #690
    Roskopf

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde zakhorloges, Roskopf patent, beide met horlogeketting.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated pocket watches, Roskopf patent, both with watch chain.
    Dim. Ø 5.3 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #571
    Winterling, Bavaria

    Een vintage gedeelte servies, Winterling Marktleuthen. Met blauwe en vergulde rand. 50 stuks.

    A vintage part of a set of dishes, Winterling Marktleuthen. With blue and gilded rim. 50 pieces.
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #285

    Een antiek likeurkeldertje in gefineerd hout met koperen inleg voorzien van 4 kleurloos kristallen karafjes en zes borrelglaasjes. 6 ontbrekende borreltjes en kleine schade aan het fineer en inlegwerk.

    An antique liqueur cellar in veneered wood with copper inlay, featuring 4 colorless crystal decanters and six shot glasses. 6 missing shot glasses and minor damage to the veneer and inlay work.
    Dim. 26 x 32 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #294
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Steegje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Alleyway." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 48 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #536
    Philippe Starck Aleph

    Dim. 90 x 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00