Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.

A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.
Dim. h 21, Ø 20 cm
SKU: 1712240339.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #339
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #326

    Een donker gepatineerde eikenhouten fauteuil met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A dark patinated oak armchair with upholstered seat and back.
    Dim. 85 x 60 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #285

    Een antiek likeurkeldertje in gefineerd hout met koperen inleg voorzien van 4 kleurloos kristallen karafjes en zes borrelglaasjes. 6 ontbrekende borreltjes en kleine schade aan het fineer en inlegwerk.

    An antique liqueur cellar in veneered wood with copper inlay, featuring 4 colorless crystal decanters and six shot glasses. 6 missing shot glasses and minor damage to the veneer and inlay work.
    Dim. 26 x 32 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #60

    Een 18 kt witgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijke gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,67 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #211
    Capo di Monte

    “Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.

    "Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.
    Dim. 38 x 34 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #395

    Een antiek Chinees kastje met 2 deurtjes en 5 lades.

    A Chinese cabinet with 2 doors and 5 drawers.
    Dim. 103 x 100 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #692
    Lena Switsers

    “Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011. Zonder glas.

    "Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011. Glas missing.
    Dim. 62 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #183
    S.F.B.J. Paris 10

    Een antieke pop, S.F.B.J. Paris 10 gemerkt, porselein hoofd, echt haar, oorbellen in gepiercete oren en scharnierende kniegewrichten. Met originele kledij en parasol. Circa 1900.

    An antique doll, marked S.F.B.J. Paris 10, porcelain head, real hair, pierced ears with earrings, and hinged knee joints. Complete with original clothing and parasol. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #44

    “Stilleven met wijn”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Still life with wine", a painting, oil on board, signed unreadable.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #47

    Een gepatineerd bronzen inktstel , waarvan de 2 porseleinen potjes manco. Versierd met florale details in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt D.L. Depose N-26, met label Patine Roc, medio 1900.

    A patinated bronze inkwell, with 2 missing porcelain pots. Decorated with floral details in relief. Marked at the bottom D.L. Depose N-26, with label Patine Roc, mid-1900s.
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #509

    A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #203

    Een paar kristallen girandoles met pendeloques/

    A pair of crystal girandoles with pendeloques.
    Dim. H.64 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280
  • #7

    Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.

    A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00