Other lots in this auction
-
#171Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#331Een set van 2 professionele koperen kookpannen, onderaan gemerkt met 3 kroontjes.
A set of 2 professional copper cooking pots, marked with 3 crowns on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 20 en Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#633Een blackware keramieken karaf met schenktuit, Peru. Vermoedelijk precolumbiaanse replica, 20e eeuw.
A blackware ceramic carafe with a spout, Peru. Presumably a pre-Columbian replica, 20th century.No longer availableDim. 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#580Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,86 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#344“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38Waffenfabrik NeuhausenEen Duitse bajonet - Genummerd 614572. Met schede en foedraal.
A German bayonet - Numbered 614572.No longer availableDim. L: 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#533Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen kommetje met 2 Imari schoteltjes. Vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.Bijgevoegd vaasje met floraal decor en opening in de bodem.
A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl with 2 Imari saucers. Probably from the 18th-19th century.Included vase with floral decoration and opening in the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#268PecoEen groot lot varia N schaal treinsporen, wisselstukken, bouwdelen, landschap decor etc. Hoofdzakelijk gemerkt Peco. Ook Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.
A large lot of various N scale train tracks, switch parts, building components, landscape decor, etc. Mainly branded Peco. Also includes Fleischmann, Roco, Herpa, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#35Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring met een briljant van ongeveer 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring with a brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,20 g brutEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#337N. Limoges & Limoges UniqueEen lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.
A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 & 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#163Een lot zilveren bestek, bestaande uit 13 grote vorken en 1 kleine, 13 grote lepels en 1 kleine, gemerkt “VK” (Van Kempen en Begeer) met Leeuw II (835‰), en bijgevoegd een soeplepel.
A set of silver cutlery, comprising 13 large forks and 1 small, 13 large spoons and 1 small, marked "VK" (Van Kempen en Begeer) with Lion II (835‰), and includes a soup ladle.No longer availableDim. 1820g - 835‰Estimate: € 900 / 1100 -
#15R.H. Marijnissen“Schilderijen Echt, Fraude, Vals. Moderne onderzoekingsmethodeen van de schilderijenexpertise”. In4°, linnen band. Ed. Elsevier Brussel-Amsterdam 1985. Met stofomslag. Zeer goede staat.
"Paintings Genuine, Fraud, Fake. Modern research methods of painting expertise." In 4°, cloth binding. Pub. Elsevier Brussels-Amsterdam 1985. With dust jacket. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 20 / 25

