#92Jozef (Jef) Gastmans“Geabstraheerd gelaat”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 2002”.
"Abstracted face". A painting, oil on panel, signed at the top "Antoon 2002".No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#638Een groot slangenvel van een Python.
#51Fred Bellefroid“De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.
"The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#160Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één centrale diamant in princess geslepen, diamanten baguettes en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,10 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with one central princess-cut diamond, diamond baguettes, and brilliants with a total weight of approximately 1.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600 -
A bronze sculpted Art Nouveau mirror with reclining female figure at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 19cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#199Een verguld houten trumeau met een gebeeldhouwde kuif.
A Chinese porcelain tulip vase with blue and white decoration in three parts.No longer availableDim. 180 x 100 cm cmEstimate: € 300 / 320 -
#550Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht resp. 0,74 ct. & 0,82 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white and black brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.74 ct. & 0.82 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,9 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
A vintage ceramic vase with a multicolored Egyptian scene in Art Deco style. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120