Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.

A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.
Dim. h 21, Ø 20 cm
SKU: 1712240339.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #339
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #174

    Dim. 90cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #563

    A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.
    Dim. 23 x 32 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #39
    Jan Keustermanns

    “Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.

    "Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 39.5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #279

    “IJzerbrug, Diksmuide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Ijzerbrug, Diksmuide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #275
    Thonet, Vienna

    Een lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.

    A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.
    Dim. 88 x 41 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #293

    Een grote antieke bronzen vijzel en stamper van brons.

    A large antique mortar and pestle in bronze.
    Dim. h 17 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #413
    Satsuma

    Een paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.

    A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.
    Dim. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #97
    Schuco

    “Elektro-Record 5555”, een vintage kunststoffen speelgoed boot op batterij, in originele doos. En “Schuco 3000”, een vintage metalen speelgoed autootje met opdraaisleutel, in originele doos.

    "Elektro-Record 5555," a vintage plastic toy boat with battery operation, in original box. And "Schuco 3000," a vintage metal toy car with wind-up key, in original box.
    Dim. 31 & 11 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #626

    Een antiek houten buikcommode met marmeren blad, bezet met bronsbeslag en 1 deurtje vooraan met floraal decor ingewerkt.

    An antique wooden chest of drawers with a marble top, adorned with bronze fittings and featuring a front door with floral decoration.
    Dim. 78 x 73 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #531
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #646
    Alberto Meda Alias, Italy

    “Highframe 40”. Een lot van 4 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië. In gebruikte staat.

    "Highframe 40". A lot of 4 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy. In used condition.
    Dim. 82 x 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #244
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    “Hoeve aan de beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.

    "Farm by the Stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.
    Dim. 65 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00