Other lots in this auction
-
#174“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#563Een perzikvormige zalfdoos van Chinees porselein naar famille-noire voorbeeld. Onderaan gemerkt.
A peach-shaped ointment box made of Chinese porcelain in famille-noire style. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#279“IJzerbrug, Diksmuide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Ijzerbrug, Diksmuide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 55 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#275Thonet, ViennaEen lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.
A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#293Een grote antieke bronzen vijzel en stamper van brons.
A large antique mortar and pestle in bronze.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413SatsumaEen paar polychroom Japanse Satsuma vazen als lampenvoet, met figuratief decor.
A pair of polychrome Japanese Satsuma vases converted into lamp bases, featuring figurative decoration.No longer availableDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#97Schuco“Elektro-Record 5555”, een vintage kunststoffen speelgoed boot op batterij, in originele doos. En “Schuco 3000”, een vintage metalen speelgoed autootje met opdraaisleutel, in originele doos.
"Elektro-Record 5555," a vintage plastic toy boat with battery operation, in original box. And "Schuco 3000," a vintage metal toy car with wind-up key, in original box.No longer availableDim. 31 & 11 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#626Een antiek houten buikcommode met marmeren blad, bezet met bronsbeslag en 1 deurtje vooraan met floraal decor ingewerkt.
An antique wooden chest of drawers with a marble top, adorned with bronze fittings and featuring a front door with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 78 x 73 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#531Alfons De RoeckPeriod: 1896-1982“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#646Alberto Meda Alias, Italy“Highframe 40”. Een lot van 4 vintage gepolijst aluminium design armstoelen met zwart kunststoffen mesh zitting en rug. Ontwerp door Alberto Meda voor Alias, Italië. In gebruikte staat.
"Highframe 40". A lot of 4 vintage polished aluminum design armchairs with black plastic mesh seat and back. Designed by Alberto Meda for Alias, Italy. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 82 x 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#244Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Hoeve aan de beek”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H.J. Pauwels.
"Farm by the Stream", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H.J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 65 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

