Een lot steengoed bestaande uit een waterkan en een pre-Columbiaanse stijl zadelkan.

A lot of stoneware consisting of a water jug and a pre-Columbian style saddle flask.
Dim. h 21, Ø 20 cm
SKU: 1712240339.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #339
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #494

    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #119

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #674

    lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.

    A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.
    Dim. h35cm x Ø14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #443

    Een lot bestaande uit 6 beeldjes van vissen in diverse materie; steen, brons, hout, etc. met diverse afkomst.

    A lot consisting of 6 fish figurines in various materials; stone, bronze, wood, etc. with diverse origins.
    Dim. 25 & ... & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #129
    Pierre Scoupreman

    “Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.

    "The Birthday Bouquet." A painting, signed and dated 1932 at the bottom.
    Dim. 95 x 117 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #254
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887 - 1962

    “Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #3
    Simplex

    “Model A”. Een antieke metalen schrijfmachine in originele doos, gemerkt Simplex. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Model A". An antique, metal typewriter in original box, marked Simplex. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #681

    Een juwelenkistje/koffertje in messing met middeleeuwse taferelen in het decor.

    A jewelry box/case in brass with medieval scenes in the decoration.
    Dim. 10 x 21 x 11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #644

    Een Chinees diep bord van blauw en wit porselein in de geest van de Wanli Kraak schotels.

    A Chinese deep plate of blue and white porcelain in the style of Wanli Kraak dishes.
    Dim. Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #314
    E. Haagemans

    “Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd E. Haagemans.

    "Still life with fruit," a painting, oil on panel, signed E. Haagemans.
    Dim. 28.5 x 39.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #684

    Een paar antieke vergulde stoeltjes, zit en rug met rietwerk.

    A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.
    Dim. 95 x 45 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #79
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903-1983

    “Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 66 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00