Other lots in this auction
-
#349R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224EichholtzEen xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#304Danny VlaminckPeriod: 1959 - ....“Stilleven met aardbeien en druiven”, ssn schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, gesigneerd D. Vlaminck en gedateerd ‘88.
"Still life with strawberries and grapes", painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed D. Vlaminck and dated '88.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492José ChapellierPeriod: °1946“Fantôme Jésus à la Croix”. Een verguld bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.
"Fantôme Jésus on the Cross". A bronze sculpted and gilted statue. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 35cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#518AbelamEen Yam masker, Abelam stam, ter gelegenheid van het Yam feest, regio Maprik.
A Yam mask, Abelam tribe, used during the Yam festival, Maprik region.No longer availableDim. 41 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#171Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#621Paramount Pictures“Omnispeaker”, The outdoor weatherproof omnispeaker. Een paar weerbestendige luidsprekers, nieuw in originele verpakking. Gemerkt “Paramount Pictures”.
"Omnispeaker", The outdoor weatherproof omnispeaker. A pair of weatherproof speakers, new in original packaging. Marked "Paramount Pictures".No longer availableDim. 37 x 34 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#412Jozef MousPeriod: 1896-1968“Drie schetsen van mannen ten voeten uit”. Tekeningen op papier. Alle drie gesigneerd. In één lijstje.
"Three full-length sketches of men. Drawings on paper. All three signed. In one frame."No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cm (x 3)Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#437Life Like Trains AtlasEen lot vintage N schaal Diesel locomotieven, bestaande uit een Life Like 7922 “Lehigh Valley”, in originele verpakking. En een Atlas “Southern”, vermoedelijk niet in originele verpakking.
A lot of vintage N gauge Diesel locomotives, including a Life Like 7922 "Lehigh Valley" in original packaging. And an Atlas "Southern", likely not in original packaging.No longer availableDim. 19 & 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#381Een blauw en witte Nanking dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan.
A blue and white Nanking covered vase with a foo dog on top.No longer availableDim. h 25,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#380Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant and baguette cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.52 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#158Een Griekse Lekythos vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met kalkaanslag, versierd met figuren.
A Greek Lekythos vase from the Roman period in red earthenware with lime deposits, decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400

