Other lots in this auction
-
#59Een set van 2 koffiepotten en een theepot van hotelzilver.
A set of 2 coffee pots and a tea pot made of hotel silver.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#67Twee setjes sierlepels, waaronder expo 1958.
Two sets of decorative spoons, including some from the 1958 exposition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#215Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#294Een lange Oosterse pijp met een metalen steel en met een grote kop in de vorm van een zwarte vuurpot.
A long oriental pipe with a metal stem and a large head in the shape of a black brazier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#230Een pijp met pijpenkop van deels beschilderde pijpaarde in de vorm van een officier met kepie. Lange rechte steel.
A pipe with pipe bowl of partly painted pipe clay in the shape of an officer with kepi. Long straight stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177Een divers lot brons, bestaande uit Indische heiligenafbeeldingen, een vogel op een tak, een gevleugelde leeuw, een lier en een masker.
A diverse lot of bronze, consisting of Indian holy images, a bird on a branch, a winged lion, a lyre, and a mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#176Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#141Val Saint LambertCoupe kleurloos kristal met vergulde rand. Gemerkt.
A colourless crystal coupe with gilded edge. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#205Luchter van messing en kristal.
Chandelier of brass and crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#52Een albasten lampvoet uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.
An alabaster lamp base from the middle of the previous century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

