Similar lots by type
-
#146Een Engelse wand/vitrine-kast met centrale spiegel en afgeronde delen. Edwardian.
An English wall/display cabinet with a central mirror and rounded parts.No longer availableDim. 250 x 314 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#526Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 410 x 308 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#580Een 14 kt witgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,55 ct.
No longer availableDim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#653BuloEen vintage Bulo bureaustoel, bruine hopsack bekleding.
A 19th-century solid oak single-door cabinet.No longer availableDim. 91 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#115Een partij van 7 postzegelkaften: hoofdzakelijk zegels van België alsook Belgisch Congo, een deel van Europa en erbuiten en een lege kaft, een lotje losse zegels, een catalogus met cd-rom: zegels van België 2003 en een snijtoestelletje.
A lot of 7 stamp folders: mainly stamps from Belgium and Belgian Congo, some from Europe and beyond, and an empty folder, a batch of loose stamps, a catalog with CD-ROM: stamps from Belgium 2003, and a cutting tool.No longer availableDim. 31 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#490Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een koraal.
An 18kt yellow gold ring set with coral.No longer availableDim. 7,95 gEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#135“Connochaetes gnou”, een taxidermie kop van een black wildebeest, ook wel de witstaartgnoe genoemd.
A pair of wooden Asian side tables with cloisonné inlay. Featuring floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 70 x 51 x 74 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#50Ulysse Nardin SwissEen 18 kt geelgouden horloge met lederen, gedragen polsband. In originele etui en met inscritie 25 jaar dienst achteraan.
An 18kt yellow gold watch with a worn leather wristband. In original case with inscription of 25 years of service on the back.No longer availableDim. Bruto: 31,72 gEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#514Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap met gesigneerde reproducties naar het werk van Paul Smolders. Uitgegeven door ARTE PRESS.
An art folder with signed reproductions of the works by Paul Smolders. Published by ARTE PRESS.No longer availableDim. 58/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#219Een halspiegel met vergulde lijst.
A neck mirror with a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 137 x 82 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#504Kunstmap met lithografieën van 12 Europese kunstenaars. Uitgegeven ter gelegenheid van de eenwording van Europa. Getiteld ‘Art in Europe 92’.
Art portfolio with lithographs by 12 European artists. Published on the occasion of the unification of Europe. Titled 'Art in Europe 92'.No longer availableDim. 88/76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#460Zodiac Swiss MadeEen roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.
A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#506HamadanEen handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 256 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#162Een set van 2 vintage tafellampen met een stuk wit koraal op zwart marmeren sokkel.
A set of 2 vintage table lamps with a piece of white coral on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. h 77 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#560Een lot van 2 zakhorloges, één met zilveren kast en porseleinen wijzerplaat, gemerkt 800, in goede/werkende staat en een verzilverd metalen Chemin De Fer Tavannes, werkend maar beschadigde emaillen wijzerplaat.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, one with a silver case and porcelain dial, marked 800, in good/working condition and a silver-plated metal Chemin De Fer Tavannes, working but with damaged enamel dial.No longer availableDim. Ø 4 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#110Baume & Mercier Genève“Baume & Mercier”, een roestvrijstalen polshorloge, Genève, Swiss Made, genummerd MV045063. In zijn origineel doosje.
"Baume & Mercier," a stainless steel wristwatch, Geneva, Swiss Made, numbered MV045063. In its original box.No longer availableDim. 4 x 2.5 cmEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#171Regnaukt à ParisEen 3-delige pendule van brons, marmer en messing, Regnault à Paris, gedragen door 2 faunen, met 2 bijhorende kandelaars voor 7 kaarsen elk.
A 3-piece clock set in bronze, marble, and brass, by Regnault in Paris, supported by 2 fauns, with 2 matching candelabras for 7 candles each.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#172Loevsky & LoevskyEen set Hollywood Regency tafellampen met vergulde adelaar, gemerkt L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Zwarte kap met landkaart.
A set of Hollywood Regency table lamps with gilded eagle, marked L&L (Loevsky & Loevsky). Black shade with map design.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#169Alexandre Ouline‘Athlète Marin’, een bronzen beeld met een groen patina. Getekend “Ouline” met inscriptie ‘Bronze’. Met een groen marmeren voetstuk.
"Athlete Marin", a bronze sculpture with a green patina. Signed Ouline with inscription 'Bronze'. With a green marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. 32 x 43 x 17 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#10Een 14 kt geelgouden broche bezet met één robijntje en pareltjes.
A 14 karat yellow gold brooch set with one small ruby and pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,78 gEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#284Een 18e eeuwse schaal op pootjes, van geel geglazuurd aardewerk. Met leeuwenkopjes en een decor van bloemen. Montauban, Frankrijk.
An 18th-century footed bowl of yellow glazed earthenware. Featuring lion heads and a floral decoration. Montauban, France.No longer availableDim. H 11,B 34,D 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#578Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#296Een massief notenhouten Engels bureautje met 5 laden.
A solid walnut English desk with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 77 x 129 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#233Period: 1828‘Historisch onderzoek naer den oorsprong en den waren naem de openbare plaatsen en andere oudheden van de stad Antwerpen, van stadswege uitgegeven’, H. P. Vander Hey, Stadsdrukker, 1828.
'Historical research into the origin and true name of public places and other antiquities of the city of Antwerp, published by the city, H. P. Vander Hey, City Printer, 1828.'No longer availableDim. 24/15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#484Peter DonkerslootPeriod: 2024‘Tony Montana coke”, acryl op doek. Getekend Donkersloot. Met certificaat. Unieke commissie.
"Tony Montana coke", acrylic on canvas. Signed; Donkersloot. With certificate. Unique commission.No longer availableDim. 120/150 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#313Een set van 50 postkaarten van augustus 1912, Conscience’s jubelfeesten. Volledige reeks van 50.
A set of 50 postcards from August 1912, Conscience's jubilee celebrations. Complete series of 50.No longer availableDim. 9 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#356Een 19e eeuwse eikenhouten wieg.
A 19th-century oak crib.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 61, D 91 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#479Herman Brood‘Jumbo’, zeefdruk op papier. Getekend; Brood. Nr 40 uit een oplage van 150. Met certificaat.
'Jumbo', silkscreen on paper. Signed; Brood. Number 40 out of an edition of 150. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#549Een kleine Venetiaanse luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
A small Venetian chandelier with 5 lights.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 81, Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#94‘Zeezicht’, olieverf op doek. Een impressionistisch schilderij in gedempte tonen, getekend Vervoort(?).
‘Seascape’, oil on canvas. An impressionistic painting in muted tones, signed Vervoort(?).No longer availableDim. 36/44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#231Van RijswijckEen lot van vijf dichtbundels, door Theodoor en Jan van Rijswijck. ‘Dichtwerken, deel 1 & 2, 1878. ‘Keus uit de werken van burgemeester Jan Van Rijswijck, met een levensschets door Max Rooses’, 1910. ‘Volkslust’, 1851. ‘Dicht en prozawerken van Jan Van Rijswijck, 1e deel, 1885.
A lot of five poetry collections by Theodoor and Jan van Rijswijck. 'Poetic Works, part 1 & 2, 1878. 'Selection from the works of Mayor Jan Van Rijswijck, with a biography by Max Rooses', 1910. 'Popular Delight', 1851. 'Poetry and Prose Works by Jan Van Rijswijck, 1st part, 1885.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#24“Baigneuse”. Litho naar Renoir. Gesigneerd en genummerd 10/100 buiten de plaat.
"Bather." Lithograph after Renoir. Signed and numbered 10/100 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 19 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

