Similar lots by type
-
#696Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#537Een lot blauw-wit Chinees porselein, bestaande uit drie kommetjes, een waterschaaltje op voet en twee bordjes. Alles onderaan gemerkt. Eén kommetje gebarsten.
A lot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, consisting of three small bowls, a footed water dish, and two saucers. All marked on the bottom. One bowl has a crack.No longer availableDim. h: 3,5 cm - 8 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#636Een grote cachepot van Chinees porselein met decor van kraanvogels.
A large cache pot of Chinese porcelain decorated with cranes.No longer availableDim. Ø: 37 cmH: 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#310Een 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,13 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.13 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,04 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#499Delfts blauwEen fijn blauw-wit Delfts bord met pauwstaart decor. 18e eeuw. Verso gemerkt met “De Porceleyne Klaeuw”, genummerd 200.
A fine blue and white Delft plate with peacock tail decoration. 18th century. Marked on the back with "De Porceleyne Klaeuw", numbered 200.No longer availableDim. Ø27cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#514Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.
A large oval dining table with a ceramic top and metal base.No longer availableDim. 75 x 240 x 135 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#350Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,61 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#640ChanelEen 18 karaats witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
An 18 karat white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#523“Notre-Dame de Bon-secours”. Een lot bestaande uit 11 heiligenbeeldjes in porselein.
"Our Lady of Good Help". A lot consisting of 11 porcelain holy figurines.No longer availableDim. h: 8 - 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#686Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.
An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.No longer availableDim. 56 x 111 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#685Holmegaard, DenemarkenEen rookgrijs glazen designcoupe en een klein vaasje. Beide gemerkt. Ontwerp Per Lutken.
A smoke grey glass design coupe and a small vase. Both marked. Designed by Per Lutken.No longer availableDim. h: 9,5 & 12,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#620Twee 18 karaats wit en roze gouden ringen.
Two 18 karat white and pink gold rings.No longer availableDim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#320Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#340Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring bezet met markasiet en een robijn van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with marcasite and a ruby of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,54 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#245Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#616Een kleine balustervaas met meerkleurig decor van geisha’s in cartouches. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small baluster vase with multicolored decor of geishas in cartouches. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h: 41,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#549Een vaas van oud roze glas met decor van bloemen.
A vase of old pink glass with flower decoration.No longer availableDim. h: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#533Twee diepe Chinese porseleinen diepe borden met een blauw op wit floraal decor. XVIIIe eeuw.
Two deep Chinese porcelain deep plates with a blue on white floral decoration. XVIIIth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#486Een midcentury sideboard/barmeubel in pallisanderfineer op chrome poten. Eén deur en drie laden. Kleine schade aan de hoek links achter.
A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.No longer availableDim. 100 x 150 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#330Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,76 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#546Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#606Een fishtank van Imariporselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A fish tank made of Imari porcelain. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#694Een bord van veelkleurig porselein met een famille rose decor van pioenen met vergulde details. Symbolen onderaan de vleugel.
A plate of polychrome porcelain with a famille rose decoration of peonies with gilded details. Symbols at the bottom of the wing.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#650Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,85 gEstimate: € 700 / 800
Other lots in this auction
-
#475GhoumEen Ghoum, Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Ghoum, Iranian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 234 x 333 cmEstimate: € 300 / 600 -
#17Een lot van drie messing kandelaars in diverse stijlen en formaten. 19e eeuw.
A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 17, 21,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#382Henri MatisseEen lot van 2 offset-prints naar Henri Matisse, naakte dame met fruit en waterdraagster met fruit.
A lot of 2 offset prints after Henri Matisse, nude lady with fruit and water carrier with fruit.No longer availableDim. 70 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#155Een lot bronzen penningen. Belgie 19de eeuw. door Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq en P. Hart. e.a.
A lot of bronze medals. Belgium 19th century. by Leopold Wiener, J. Leclercq, and P. Hart. and others.No longer availableDim. Ø 6,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#274Frans Gybels“2 x interieur van het Vleeshuis”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd F. Gybels.
"2 x interior of the Vleeshuis", mixed media on paper, signed F. Gybels.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#166GamFratesi Gubi“Masculo”. Een lot van 4 design armstoelen met lederen zitting en zwart metalen frame op sledepoten. Ontwerp door GamFratesi voor Gubi.
"Masculo." A lot of 4 design armchairs with leather seats and black metal frames on sled legs. Designed by GamFratesi for Gubi.No longer availableDim. 74 x 69 x 62 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#153Een antieke Jumeau pop met porseleinen hoofdje en met ledematen van papier machée. We voegen er een klein porseleinen popje aan toe.
An antique Jumeau doll with a porcelain head and papier-mâché limbs. Includes a small porcelain doll.No longer availableDim. h: 48 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#27Een vintage Italiaanse staande asbak met emaille en chroom.
A vintage Italian floor standing ashtray with enamel and chrome.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#603SchenkelaarsEen verzilverde tuba, Schenkelaars SM. in bijhorende koffer.
A silver-plated tuba, Schenkelaars SM, in a matching case.No longer availableDim. l 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#502“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#52Een rechthoekige spiegel van deels blauwgepatineerd en met messing beslagen hout.
A rectangular mirror of partially blue-patinated and brass-inlaid wood.No longer availableDim. 99 x 68 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#613Een paar handgeslepen kristalglazen karaffen met stop en geometrische patronen in het reliëf. Dragen metalen label “Whisky” & “Cognac”.
A pair of hand-cut crystal decanters with stoppers and geometric patterns in relief. Bearing metal labels "Whisky" & "Cognac".No longer availableDim. 29 & 25,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120




