Similar lots by type
-
#174
“Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.
“Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 52 x 44cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#344Aldo Londi
‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#694
Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#594
Een kleine paradedegen in schede van de Jagers te Paard. Eind XIXe eeuw.
A small parade sword in sheath of the Hunters on Horseback. End of the XIX century.No longer availableDim. l: 94 cmEstimate: € 140 / 160 -
#659
Een grote en een kleinere vaas van Satsuma aardewerk. Met houten sokkels.
A large and a smaller vase of Satsuma pottery. With wooden bases.No longer availableDim. h: 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#507
Een paar Blanc de Chine tuinkrukjes met opschriften.
A pair of Blanc de Chine garden stools with inscriptions.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#320A. Dumas e.a.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Evenals Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, lederen rug In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Evenals A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.
“Histoire de Deux Siècles, Régence, Louis XV, Louis XVI, La Révolution, Louis-Philippe, Napoléon III,”. In 10 volumes, In-4°. Ed. Dufour, Pulat et Boulanger, Paris 1853. Also Louis Blanc. “Révolution Française. Histoire de Dix Ans 1830-1840”. In 7 volumes, leather back In-8°. Ed. Wouters et C°, Bruxelles 1843-45. Also A. Celliez. “Les Reines de France Deuxième édition”. In-4°. Ed. Lehuby, Paris, 1851.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#193
Een XIXe eeuwse kolompendule van marmer en albast. Met slinger en sleutel. Enkele kleine beschadigingen.
A XIXth century column clock in marble and alabaster. With pendulum and key. Some minor damage.No longer availableDim. h: 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#289
Een lot Bretoens aardewerk, bestaande uit twee schotels, een vierdelig theesetje, een kandelaar en een theepotje. Merken van Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.
A lot of Breton pottery, consisting of two saucers, a four-part tea set, a candlestick and a teapot. Brands of Rouen, Dieppe & Desvres.No longer availableDim. H:5-18cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#379
Een Indo-Perzich oorlogstafereel. Gemengde techniek op papier.
An Indo-Persian war scene. Mixed media on paper.No longer availableDim. 37 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#591
Een Chinese celadon stijl schotel.
A Chinese celadon style dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#69
‘Boerderij met koeien’, olie op metaal, Hollandse school in vergulde kader.
'Farm with cows', oil on metal, Dutch school in gilded frame.No longer availableDim. h 32 x b 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#607Klara Sever
Een keramisch gesculpteerd beeld van een vrouw in lang gewaad met twee kinderen aan de hand. Op houten voet.
A ceramic sculpture of a woman in a long robe with two children on her hands. On wooden base.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#286
Een antieke vlasdorser met handgeschilderde motieven en tekst, gedateerd 1882, werd tot ca de eerste wereldoorlog gebruikt, in volledig originele en werkende staat.
An antique flax thresher with hand-painted motifs and text, dated 1882, was used until about the first world war, in completely original and working condition.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66
Een eikenhouten, fraai gesculpteerd Chippendale armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting. 4 leeuwenkoppen en klauwpoten, waarvan 2 op wieltjes. Medio 1800.
An oak wood, beautifully sculpted Chippendale armchair with upholstered seat. 4 lion heads and claw feet, 2 of which are on wheels. Mid 1800s.No longer availableDim. 98 x 66 x 76cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#196
Een Biedermeier sofa met 2 rolkussens onder de armleuning, XIXde eeuws met walnotenhouten gesculpteerd frame en opnieuw gestoffeerd, chocolade bruin fluwelen bekleding.Koperen wieltjes apart te bevestigen, waarvan 1 gebroken en te herstellen.
A Biedermeier sofa with 2 roller cushions under the armrest, 19th century with walnut wood sculpted frame and reupholstered, chocolate brown velvet upholstery. Copper wheels to be attached separately, of which 1 is broken and can be repaired.No longer availableDim. 94 x 215 x 64cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#517
Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#528
Een Hunan waterpot van grijs geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met een noppenmotief op de schouder en met vier oortjes op de schouder. China, XIXde eeuw. Kleine letsels.
A Hunan water pot of gray glazed stoneware, decorated with a studded motif on the shoulder and with four ears on the shoulder. China, XIXth century. Minor injuries.No longer availableDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#149Charles Van den EyckenPeriod: 1859 - 1923
‘Twee honden en een vlinder’, olie op doek in vergulde kader getekend Ch Van Den Eycken 1884.
'Two dogs and a butterfly', oil on canvas in gilded frame signed Ch Van Den Eycken 1884.No longer availableDim. 47 x 53 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#664
Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.
A celadon colored table lamp with shade.No longer availableDim. 78 x Ø53cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Tonk ManufacturingPeriod: 1890-1920
Een houten pianostoel, met rond zitvlak in hoogte verstelbaar. Steunend op bronzen klauwpoten met glazen bollen. Gemerkt “Tonk Chicago New York”.
A wooden piano chair, with a round seat that is adjustable in height. Resting on bronze claw feet with glass balls. Marked "Tonk Chicago New York".No longer availableDim. 50 x Ø38cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#673
Een Chinees schaaltje met het decor van 2 spelende kinderen.
Chinese dish with the decor of 2 playing children.No longer availableDim. l 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#329
Een vaas van geglazuurd aardewerk.
A glazed earthenware vase.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45
Other lots in this auction
-
#521
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt, genummerd 1357 M.T.
An Iranian hand knotted runner, numbered 1357 M.T.No longer availableDim. 224 x 80cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#451
Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen, met bloemendecor. Periode revolutie.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, with floral design. Period revolution.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#169Louis Van EngelenPeriod: 1856 - 1940
“Zicht op Schelle.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1894.
“View of Schelle.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1894.No longer availableDim. 39 x 59 cmEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#423
Een Chinese vaas met de afbeelding van 30 figuren, hoofdzakelijk spelende kinderen uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A Chinese vase depicting 30 figures, mainly playing children, from the second half of the last century.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#167
Kunstbronzen beeldje op stenen voet, Dame met borstbeeld, plaque met signatuur onderaan,
Art bronze figurine on stone base, Lady with bust, plaque with signature at the bottom,No longer availableDim. h50cm x b17cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#135Dingens Barometers
Een contrabarometer op houten paneel met bol glazen front. Genummerd K035.504AC, door Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.
A contrabarometer on a wooden panel with a convex glass front. Numbered K035.504AC, by Dingens Barometers, made in Belgium.No longer availableDim. 108 x 21cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#397
Een lot van 5 Japans porseleinen vaasjes, waaronder Kutani en Imari. Onderaan gemerkt
A lot of 5 Japanese porcelain vases, including Kutani and Imari. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#645
Een lot van 4 houten stoelen met gedraaide poten, gestoffeerde rug en zitting in een verticaal lineair design.
A lot of 4 wooden chairs with turned legs, upholstered back and seat in a vertical linear design.No longer availableDim. 96 x 50 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 300 -
#40
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een cognac kleurige diamant in markies slijp van +- 0,80 ct. en 8 kleine briljantjes.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a cognac-coloured diamond in a marquise cut of +- 0.80 ct and 8 small brilliants.No longer availableDim. 2,35 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#112Piet Willequet
“Zomerzicht in de Vlaamse Ardennen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Summer view in the Flemish Ardennes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 59 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#571
Een roest gepatineerd beeldje van een aardmoeder.
A rust patinated figurine of an earth mother.No longer availableDim. 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#377
Een set van 2 ‘trench-art’ obussen met gegraveerde Chinese bloemenvazen, onderaan gesigneerd.
A set of 2 'trench-art' shells with engraved Chinese flower vases, signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60