Other lots in this auction
-
#113Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#70Een messingen kandelaar.
A brass candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#77Een gevarieerd lot van 4 beeldjes bestaande uit een jong koppeltje, een ijsbeer en een engeltjes kandelaar, alle 3 in porselein, en een liggende dame in kunststof op albasten voet.
A varied lot of 4 figurines consisting of a young couple, a polar bear, and an angel candlestick, all 3 in porcelain, and a reclining lady in plastic on an alabaster base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#90Een beeldje in terracotta met religieuze voorstelling, achteraan gemerkt ‘Ceramanova’.
A terracotta sculpture depicting a religious scene, marked 'Ceramanova' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#68‘Kritzler’, vintage vulpen met 18k gouden nib. Met etui, niet werkende staat.
‘Kritzler’, vintage fountain pen with 18k gold nib. Comes with case, not in working condition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 13.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#127Ingelijste kunstdruk met kermistafereel, genummerd 120/250, naar Albert Buikema.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#57Een klokje in houten staander, opschrift ‘herinnering aan Gerard De Hornois, 13-4-1977 toegevoegd een klokje zonder klepel.
A clock in a wooden stand, inscribed 'souvenir of Gerard De Hornois, 13-4-1977' added a clock without a clapper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27.5 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102Period: 1976‘Port Breton’, aquarel in blauw en bruintinten. Onleesbaar getekend
'Port Breton', watercolor in blue and brown tones. Indistinctly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47/59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.
A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#80Lotje gereedschap voor goudsmid met vijlen, zaagje en ringmaat.
Lot of tools for goldsmith including files, saw, and ring sizer.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#35Set van 2 vazen, famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Set of 2 vases, famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

