Other lots in this auction
-
#72Een deksel van een Vlaamse bedverwarmer, gedateerd 17e eeuw met opschrift “En Leef Cloeck en Valiant voor Vaderlant 1622”.
A lid of a Flemish bed warmer, dated 17th century with the inscription "Live courageously and valiantly for Fatherland 1622."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#83Een lot Satsuma-stijl aardewerk met vergulde en polychrome decors. Twee diverse ronde zalfdozen (een deksel hersteld), een schotel met krijgerdecor (randherstelling), een theepotje zonder deksel, een klein wierookvaatje (kleine randschade), 5 + 3 schoteltjes.
A lot of Satsuma-style earthenware with gilded and polychrome decorations. Includes two assorted round ointment boxes (one lid repaired), a dish with warrior decoration (edge restoration), a teapot without lid, a small incense burner (minor edge damage), and 5 + 3 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#137De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een lot van 6 stuks vintage aardewerk en porselein bestaande uit een zittende Mexicaan, een giraf, een vogeltje, een huislijk tafereel, een bord en een schaal.
A lot of 6 pieces of vintage earthenware and porcelain consisting of a seated Mexican figurine, a giraffe, a bird, a domestic scene, a plate, and a bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een massief houten bureau-schrijftafel. (AID5464)
A solid wood desk-writing table. (AID5464)No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#3Vermeulen“Omwalling”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Enwalled". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 84 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#79Expo 58, de grote ommekeer, een boek door France Debray.
Expo 58, the Great Turning Point, a book by France Debray.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#123Een bronzen beeldje van een ridder.
A bronze figurine of a knight.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#27Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#56Een vintage meettoestel.
A vintage measuring device.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182MuranoEen lot van meerkleurig vintage Murano glaspasta bestaande uit een schaaltje en een asbak met stamper.
A set of multicolored vintage Murano glass paste consisting of a bowl and an ashtray with pestle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10.5 x 25 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#230Een lot steengoed bestaande uit twee kleine kannen, twee vazen (schilfer aan de grootste) en twee steinen.
A lot of stoneware consisting of two small jugs, two vases (chip on the largest one), and two stones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

