Similar lots by type
-
#412Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.
A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.No longer availableDim. 43 x 120 x 60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#688Een set van 2 tafellampjes in onyx met koperen delen en versiering in de vorm van een roosje met takken.
A set of 2 table lamps in onyx with copper parts and decorations forming branches of roses.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#580Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#686Frans Croes“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#375Een oud massief Engels klaptafeltje met inklapbare pootjes.
An old solid English folding table with folding legs.No longer availableDim. 62 x 89 x 76 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#610Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#700Een achthoekige decoratieve massief houten coupe op ronde voet.
An eight sided massif wooden coupe on round base.No longer availableDim. h28 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#116Jitona SobeslavPeriod: 1960Een vintage mid-century design eettafel in notenhout, door Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo’58 stijl. Uitschuifbaar met verlengstuk binnenin. Gebruikssporen.
A vintage mid-century design dining table in walnut, by Jitona Sobeslav, in Expo'58 style. Extendable with extension inside. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 120/170 x 81 x 75cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#687Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten beelden van vrouwen.
Three African sculpture of female figures.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Een paar grote, Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig decor en personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of large Chinese porcelain vases with multi-coloured decor and characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#344Aldo Londi‘Rimini Blue’, een vintage tafelkandelaar ontworpen door Aldo Londi voor Bitossi, onderaan gemerkt 734 - Italy.
“Rimini Blue”. A vintage candlestick by Aldo Londi for Bitossi. Marked 734 - Italy underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#389Martin Wallaert“Boy with pony”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “M Wallaert”. Bijgevoegd met kunstboek getiteld “Wallaert”.
Boy with pony. A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed on the bottom "M Wallaert". Enclosed with art book titled “Wallaert”.No longer availableDim. 69 x 63cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#600Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#85Interier Praha Jiri JiroutekEen vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#25TATRAPeriod: 1960Een lot van 4 vintage houten mid-century design stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting, in Expo’58 stijl door TATRA. Gebruikssporen.
A lot of 4 vintage wooden mid-century design chairs with upholstered seat, in Expo'58 style by TATRA. Signs of use.No longer availableDim. 79 x 45 x 49cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#590Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#445Een antiek massief Engelse commode, 5 laden met messing handvatten.
An antique solid English chest of drawers, 5 drawers with brass handles.No longer availableDim. 81 x 187 x 42 cmEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#5Beeld met twee flamingo's, onderaan gemerkt "ITALY", lichte haarlijn aan voet.
Statue with two flamingos, marked “ITALY” at the bottom, slight hairline damage to foot.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#695Frans Croes“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#45UP Závody Jindřich HalabalaPeriod: 1930“Spider Table”. Een gebeitst eikenhouten Art Deco koffietafel. Model H-259 ontworpen door Jindřich Halabala voor UP Závody. (Queen’s Gambit schaaktafel, Netflix).
Spider Table. A stained oak Art Deco coffee table. Model H-259 designed by Jindřich Halabala for UP Závody. (Queen's Gambit Chess Table, Netflix).No longer availableDim. 65 x 65 x 65cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#685Jean Ceelen“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#6Een lot tafelzilver, bestaande uit een tafelblik, servetring, suikertang, koffielepeltjes en mosterpotjes.
A lot of table silver comprising of a crumb catcher, a napkin ring, sugar tongs, coffee spoons and mustard pots.No longer availableDim. 335g x 800‰Estimate: € 150 / 180 -
#691Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#694Een leeg fotoalbum circa 1900, met art nouveau decor.
An empty photo album with art nouveau cover. About 1900.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#266Een houten commode met wit marmeren blad, Lodewijk XVI stijl, 5 laden met messing handvaten.
A wooden chest of drawers with white marble top, Louis XVI style, 5 drawers with brass handles.No longer availableDim. 88 x 115 x 47cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#393Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#24Een zilveren toiletset bestaande uit drie borstels, een schoenlepel, haak en kam. Frans, gemerkt met Minerva en ruit.
A silver toilet set consisting of three brushes, a shoehorn, hook and comb. French, marked with Minerva and diamond.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#2Een Engels mahoniehouten boekenkastje.
An English mahogany bookstand.No longer availableDim. 86 x 48 x 26cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#500Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger van wit- en geelgoud bezet met diamanten oude slijp +- 1 ct. en twee saffieren van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant of white and yellow gold set with old cut diamonds +- 1 ct. and two sapphires of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 13,88gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#371Een Afrikaans aardewerken kleine buste.
An African pottery small bust.No longer availableDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9KarlsbaderEen Duits porseleinen bord met verguld romantisch decor.
A German porcelain plate with gilded romantic decor.No longer availableDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#660Een lot van 5 houten stoelen met lederen bekleding.
Five wooden chairs with leather upholstery.No longer availableDim. 89 x 52 x 62 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#139Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999“Binnenvaart bij winter.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Inland shipping in winter.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 100 cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#157Royal Dux“Jong boerenmeisje.” Een beeld van gesculpteerd aardewerk. Gemerkt met roze driehoek.
“Young peasant girl.” An image of sculpted pottery. Marked with the pink triangle.No longer availableDim. h 79,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#192A. Honig“Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.
“Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.No longer availableDim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#183Een driedelig gekleurd glazen klokstel met messingen voet en monturen.
A three piece colored glass clock set with brass base and frames.No longer availableDim. h: 46 & 39 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

