Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 12 tophats, bolhoeden en dameshoeden.
Een lot van 12 tophats, bolhoeden en dameshoeden.
Een lot van 12 tophats, bolhoeden en dameshoeden.
Een lot van 12 tophats, bolhoeden en dameshoeden.
Een lot van 12 tophats, bolhoeden en dameshoeden.

Een lot van 12 hoge hoeden, bolhoeden en dameshoeden.

A lot of 12 top hats, bowler hats, and ladies' hats.
52
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #52
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #56

    Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.

    A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #60

    Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.

    A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #50

    Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.

    A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 39 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #35
    Capo di Monte

    Een Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.

    A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 26 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #67

    Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.

    A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #37

    Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.

    A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #43

    Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.

    An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #51

    Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.

    A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #245

    Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 47 x Ø23cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #225
    Vieux Bruxelles

    Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.

    A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #45

    Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #62

    Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.

    A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #41

    Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.

    An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #61

    Een gekleurd Boheems kristallen karaf.

    A colored Bohemian crystal decanter.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #40

    Een oud weegtoestel in staal.

    An old weighing device in steel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 x b 10 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #42

    Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.

    A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #38

    Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.

    A lot of 4 crucifixes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #57
    Capo di Monte

    Een set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.

    A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #244
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #247

    Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.

    A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H: 5-23 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #32

    Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.

    A Kukhuri knife, made in India.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. l 53 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #255

    Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken bloemenmandje.

    Corbeille à fleurs en terre vernissée blanche.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 31 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #54
    Stolze Hermanova

    Een art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.

    An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #242
    Bergen

    Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.

    A porcelain faience vase.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #8
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, Val Saint Lambert, kleurloos en roze in de massa, draagt een monogram en een kroon, meerdere kleine schilferschades.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, colorless and pink in the mass, bears a monogram and a crown, multiple small chips.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #22

    Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.

    A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #188

    Een wandlicht met koperen montuur, een knobbelvaasje en een schotel met landschap van blauw en wit aardewerk naar Delfts voorbeeld.

    A wall light with a copper frame, a bulbous vase, and a dish with a blue and white landscape made of Delft-inspired earthenware.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #99

    Een varia lot van 8 stuks porselein (vaasjes, postuurtjes etc...).

    A mixed lot of 8 pieces of porcelain (vases, figurines, etc...).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #10

    Een geel koperen vijzel met stamper.

    A yellow copper mortar with pestle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12.5 x Ø 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #176

    “Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.

    "Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #118

    Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #146

    Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

    A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #29

    Een bronzen plaquette van een bebaarde man, niet gesigneerd.

    A bronze plaque of a bearded man, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #72

    Een paar vintage Walt Disney strips, bestaande uit Alice in Wonderland en Sneeuwwitje en de zeven dwergen.

    A pair of vintage Walt Disney comic strips, consisting of Alice in Wonderland and Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #151
    Roemer

    Een lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.

    A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More