#411Een grote oude Chinese gemberpot met het geluksteken. Houten deksel. Niet gemerkt.
A large antique Chinese ginger jar with the lucky symbol. Wooden lid. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#434Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
#216Een antieke chaise-longue in hout en ecru stof bekleed.
An antique chaise longue in wood upholstered with ecru fabric.No longer availableDim. 54 x 190 x 74 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#49Een lot van drie gegraveerde koperplaten naar de 17e eeuw (19e-20e eeuw). “Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Tafereel met Standboten. Een plaat van Bruegel “Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Door H. Cock. En PP. Rubens door W. French SC “Allegorie met engelen en lam.”
A lot of three engraved copperplates after the 17th century (19e - 20e). "Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Scene with standing boats. A plate by Bruegel "Parable of the wise and foolish virgins." By H. Cock. And PP. Rubens by W. French SC "Allegory with angels and lamb."No longer availableDim. 28 x 36, 24 x 34, 36,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#138Een lamp in Tiffany stijl met gietijzeren voet en glas-in-lood kap met een decor van bloemen.
A lamp in Tiffany style with a cast iron base and stained glass shade decorated with flowers.No longer availableDim. h 61 cm Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#301MartinEen lot van 2 beren in pluche, Martin Germany waarvan 1 limited edition model nummer 40-000-23 en genummerd 428/750.
A lot of 2 plush bears, Martin Germany, of which 1 is a limited edition model number 40-000-23 and numbered 428/750.No longer availableDim. l 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#396Een grote modernistische bureautafel in metaal en houtfineer.
A large modernist desk table in metal and wood veneer.No longer availableDim. 74 x 96 x 241 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#345Een massief houtgesculpteerde salontafel in Chinese stijl met glazen bladen.
A solid wood sculpted coffee table in Chinese style with glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 44 x 152 x 51Estimate: € 70 / 100 -
A lot of 6 etchings by Gustaaf De Bruyne, 5 are signed outside the plate. Consisting of 3 nudes, a harbor girl, mother and child with fruit basket, and a New Year's card.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#353“Katatora”, een houtgesculpteerd waarzeggers orakel van de Songye uit de voormalige republiek Congo.
"Katatora", a wood-carved diviner's oracle from the Songye people of the former Republic of Congo.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cm