Other lots in this auction
-
#206Luc Orient Eddy Paape-GregEen lot van 17 Luc Orient strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, waaronder “Het dal van de drie zonnen” nr 1 1969, 1e druk en “De bevroren zombies” nr 2 1970, 1e druk.
A lot of 17 Luc Orient comic strips, various titles and editions, including "The Valley of the Three Suns" no. 1 1969, first edition, and "The Frozen Zombies" no. 2 1970, first edition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#82Grote samengestelde milieu de table. Negendelige serveerschaal, Italiaans handwerk.
Large assembled table centerpiece. Nine-piece serving set, Italian craftsmanship.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46/32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#23CapodimonteEen meerkleurig beeld van een schoenmaker in porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte. Toegevoegd een meerkleurig beeld van een meisje in biscuit.
A multicolored porcelain figure of a shoemaker, marked Capo Di Monte. Also included is a multicolored biscuit figure of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#45Een antieke houten textielstempel, vermoedelijk Indonesisch.
An antique wooden textile stamp, presumably Indonesian.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 17 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#203Een staande lamp, messingen voet en ecru stoffen kap.
A floor lamp, brass base and ecru fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 128 cm (met kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#166WiskemannKristallen karaf met stop en verzilverde kraag, gemerkt W+. Kleine schilfer aan de onderrand.
Crystal decanter with stopper and silver plated collar, marked W+. Small chip on the bottom edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#162Havenzicht, studie op papier met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.
Harbor view, study on paper done with a knife. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#30Kom in blauw en wit Chinees porcelein. Gedecoreerd met huiselijke taferelen. Kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
Blue and white Chinese porcelain. Decorated with domestic scenes. Small chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58Een lot van 3 wandelstokken in hout waarvan één met verborgen drankflesje en één met flessenhouder en bel.
A lot of 3 wooden walking sticks, including one with a hidden flask and one with a bottle holder and bell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 93 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115Lot van religieuze objecten. Wierookvat, processielamp, wijwatervat, twee kadertjes en enkele decoratieve siermatjes.
Lot of religious items. Censer, procession lamp, holy water font, two frames, and several decorative doilies.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40

