Other lots in this auction
-
#139Japanse ingekleurde houtsnede van een acteur uit het kabuki theater.
Japanese colored woodcut of an actor from the kabuki theater.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#84Geëmailleerd opaalglazen schaaltje op metalen voet.
Enameled opaline glass bowl on metal base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#95“De verovering van de hemel”, van Icarus tot Armstrong, een collectie munten in verzamelmapje uitgebracht door Shell in 1970.
"The Conquest of Heaven", from Icarus to Armstrong, a collection of coins in a folder released by Shell in 1970.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 2.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#63Lot postzegels in 6 boeken en kaften. Grotendeels Italiaans waaronder ook Vaticaanstad. De meeste zijn postfris.
Lot of stamps in 6 books and folders. Mostly Italian, including Vatican City. Most are in mint condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#196Een spiegeltje met eikenhouten kader en één lade.
A small mirror with an oak frame and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#181Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame in Middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a lady in Medieval clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#127Ingelijste kunstdruk met kermistafereel. Genummerd 120/250. Naar Albert Buikema.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#152“Romantisch tafereel”, een kleurenets, circa 1970, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 86/120.
"Romantic scene", a color etching, circa 1970, signed and numbered 86/120 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#147Interieur. Olie op doek getekend; De Smet.
Interior. Oil on canvas signed; De Smet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36.5/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#56Een lot van 9 koperen pannen, de grootste, Ø 28 cm van het merk Falk, 4 met Ø 16 cm, merkloos en 4 met Ø 14.5 cm gemerkt Copper Cook.
A lot of 9 copper pans, the largest Ø 28 cm by Falk, 4 Ø 16 cm unbranded, and 4 Ø 14.5 cm marked Copper Cook.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#78J. van Lennep‘De roos van Dekama.’ Boek met fotogravures van Ch. Rochussen. Midden 19e eeuw (opgedragen aan koning Willem III). Rug beschadigd.
'The Rose of Dekama.' Book with photogravures by Ch. Rochussen. Mid-19th century (dedicated to King Willem III). Spine damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40

