Other lots in this auction
-
#227Een lot van 4 zwarte bloempotjes, waaronder van Scheurich Germany.
A lot of 4 black flowerpots, including one from Scheurich Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#113Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#144Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Kerkstoelen Waasmunster”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 6/50.
"Church Chairs Waasmunster", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 6/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#38Vintage cocktailshaker, kogelvormig.
Vintage cocktail shaker, spherical.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#31De Porceleyne Fles, DelftEen vintage Delft polychroom vaasje met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage Delft polychrome vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Lot van 17 Kuifje albums plus de uitgave uit het archief van Hergé ‘de avonturen van Totor en Kuifje in de Sovietunie’
Lot of 17 Tintin albums plus the archive edition by Hergé 'The Adventures of Totor and Tintin in the Soviet Union'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115Lot van religieuze objecten. Wierookvat, processielamp, wijwatervat, twee kadertjes en enkele decoratieve siermatjes.
Lot of religious items. Censer, procession lamp, holy water font, two frames, and several decorative doilies.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#21Twee rechthoekige plaatijzeren dienbladen, verschillende maten. Grijsgelakt. Opstaande en opengewerkte randen en vier pootjes.
Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#136Daniel Winkelmans“Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat en genummerd 481/950.
"Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate and numbered 481/950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#71Veuve DoussotEen 6 liter Champagnefles, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in bijbehorende houten kist. De fles is leeg!
A 6-liter bottle of Champagne, Veuve Doussot Grande Cuvée in its original wooden case. The bottle is empty!No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#167Val Saint LambertTwee stuks kristal: een kleurloze vaas en kandelaar. Vaas onderaan geschilferd.
A lot of Val Saint Lambert comprising a colorless vase and candlestick. The vase is chipped at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#41Een lotje porseleinen borden met figuren naar de middeleeuwen, sommige gemerkt Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxemburg. 8 grote en 5 kleine waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A set of porcelain plates with figures from the Middle Ages, some marked Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxembourg. 8 large and 5 small, one of which is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

