Similar lots by type
-
#527Een lot van 2 gesculpteerd, metalen votieve platen, tempelgeld, 18e eeuws, Siam.
A lot of 2 carved metal votive tablets, temple tokens, 18th century, Siam.No longer availableDim. 32 & 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#579Een vintage gesculpteerd houten ossenjuk, Portugees, Aveiro.
A vintage carved wooden ox yoke, Portuguese, Aveiro.No longer availableDim. 65 x 121 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#212Bamileke BambaraEen lot van 2 terracotta gesculpteerde pijpenkoppen, waarvan 1 Bambara en 1 recente versie, vermoedelijk Bamileke.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.No longer availableDim. 21 & 13 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#547Een lot van 3 Indonesisch aardewerken schalen met symmetrisch patroon aan het randreliëf.
A lot of 3 Indonesian earthenware bowls with a symmetrical pattern on the rim relief.No longer availableDim. 11 x Ø50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#552Een antieke luchter in verguld brons met 4 melkglazen schelpen en 6 bloemvormige blakers.
An antique chandelier in gilded bronze with 4 milk glass shells and 6 flower-shaped sconces.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#543Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.
A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#502Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#517René LaliqueEen grote Lalique schotel met eikenblad patroon. Verso gemerkt.
A large Lalique dish with oak leaf pattern. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 35 x 62cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#556Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#551Beranger SarreguéminesEen 38-delig Frans porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt “Beranger Terre de fer”. Bestaande uit 23 borden, 6 diepe borden, 1 groot rond bord en 2 medium, 1 groot ovaal en 2 medium borden, 1 schoteltje, 1 saus kom en 1 terrine met deksel. Enkele randschilfertjes.
A 38-piece French porcelain dinner service, marked "Beranger Terre de fer". Consisting of 23 plates, 6 soup bowls, 1 large round plate, 2 medium plates, 1 large oval plate, 2 medium plates, 1 saucer, 1 sauce boat, and 1 tureen with lid. Some minor chips on the edges.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#513Een lot, bestaande uit een decoratieve Chinese scroll, een houten Ruyi-scepter, een groen vaasje, een dekselvaasje, een Fo-hondjes, een beeldje en een wit balustervaasje.
A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.No longer availableDim. 95 x 60 cm scrollEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#656Een massief gesculpteerde houten piëdestal naar Chinees voorbeeld met zeshoekig marmeren tablet.
A solid wood sculpted pied de stal in the Chinese style with a hexagonal marble top.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#533Een meerkleurig Imari porseleinen kommetje met 2 Imari schoteltjes. Vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.Bijgevoegd vaasje met floraal decor en opening in de bodem.
A multi-colored Imari porcelain bowl with 2 Imari saucers. Probably from the 18th-19th century.Included vase with floral decoration and opening in the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x 12,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#196Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.
A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#509Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#459Val Saint LambertAcht geslepen kristallen wijnglazen met gekleurde kelken. Niet gemerkt. (1 schilfer aan de onderkant voet).
A modern love couple sculpted in white marble.No longer availableDim. H: 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#214TivEen terracotta ritueel, medicinaal schaaltje met dierfiguren gesculpteerd. Afkomst Tiv, Nigeria, gebruikt bij animisme. Bijgevoegd gesculpteerd aardewerken schaaltje, Dakarkari.
A terracotta ritual, medicinal dish sculpted with animal figures. Origin Tiv, Nigeria, used in animism. Included sculpted earthenware dish, Dakarkari.No longer availableDim. 14 cm & Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#184Een paar terracotta Bamoen pijpenkoppen, Kameroen.
A pair of terracotta Bamoun pipe heads, Cameroon.No longer availableDim. 22 & 19 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#699Een fleurige vintage hanglamp in veelkleurig gesmeed metaal met 4 lichtpunten.
A colorful vintage pendant lamp in multicolored wrought metal with 4 light points.No longer availableDim. h 62 x Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#604Con-Cor Mini MetalsEen groot lot vintage varia miniatuur autootjes, trucks en figuurtjes in N schaal bouwkit. Diverse merken; Mini Metals, Con Cor, Tomytec, Magnuson Models, Autoscenes, Plastruct, etc.
A large lot of vintage various miniature cars, trucks, and figures in N scale kits. Various brands; Mini Metals, Con Cor, Tomytec, Magnuson Models, Autoscenes, Plastruct, etc.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#559DeknudtEen geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso draagt een label.
A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#641Val Saint LambertEen set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.
A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#550Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht resp. 0,74 ct. & 0,82 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white and black brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.74 ct. & 0.82 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,9 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#4Kurt Peisser“Twee schipperskinderen”. Ets. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"Two Shipmen's Children". Etching. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 4,37 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 4.37 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,38 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1800 -
#545Gamages London“Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#647Een oude Afrikaanse houten vijzel met stenen stamper, toegevoegd een houten schaal.
An old African wooden mortar with stone pestle, accompanied by a wooden bowl.No longer availableDim. h 16.5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#469PearlEen groenkleurig drumstel, gemerkt Pearl. Bestaande uit; 4 Toms en stands, Bas en pedal, Snare en stand, 4 cimbalen, Dixon rack, trone, tapijt. Vellen gemerkt Remo Weatherking Ambassador.
A green drum set by Pearl. Consisting of: 4 toms and stands, bass drum with pedal, snare drum with stand, 4 cymbals, Dixon rack, throne, and rug. Skins marked Remo Weatherking Ambassador.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#529Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.
A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#21Steiff“Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. Een lot van 5 vintage Steiff egeltjes.
“Macki, Micki, Mucki,...”. A lot of 5 vintage Steiff hedgehogs.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#611Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken dubbel wijnkruikje met gesculpteerd vogelfiguurtje bovenaan. Peru. Enkele barstjes aanwezig.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic double wine jug with a sculpted bird figure on top. Peru. Some small cracks present.No longer availableDim. 15 x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

