Other lots in this auction
-
#641Val Saint LambertEen set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.
A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Een paar antieke vergulde stoeltjes, zit en rug met rietwerk.
A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.No longer availableDim. 95 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#586Een commode met 2 laden in marqueterie en bronskleurig beslag in Louis XV stijl
A commode with 2 drawers in marquetry and bronze-colored fittings in the Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#379Franz Montfort“Zittend naakt.” potlood op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd 1916.
"Sitting nude." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 1916.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#168Een Griekse Oenochoe vaas uit de Romeinse periode in rood aardewerk met zwarte personages Heshaïstos en Silenoï.
A Greek Oenochoe vase from the Roman period in red terracotta with black figures of Hephaestus and Silenus.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#266Een mahoniehouten commode in Louis Philippe stijl met 4 laden.
A mahogany chest of drawers in the Louis Philippe style with 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. 98 x 125 x 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#132Gérard LaenenPeriod: 1899-1980“Zicht op de ophaalbrug”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.
"View of the Drawbridge". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1929 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#674lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.
A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.No longer availableDim. h35cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#499Niang“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51Fred Bellefroid“De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.
"The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

