Other lots in this auction
-
#384AM GermanyEen antiek popje, Armand Marseille Germany Dream Baby 341, circa 1920.
An antique doll, Armand Marseille Germany Dream Baby 341, circa 1920.No longer availableDim. l 27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#655Een paar vazen van polychroom porselein met handgeschilderd decor, met parkieten onderaan. Eén herstelling aan de tak van de vogel.
Une paire de vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor peint à la main, avec des perruches au fond. Une réparation à la branche de l'oiseau.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#224EichholtzEen xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#442Jozef (Jef) Gastmans“WINTER 880801-0-”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 88”, onderaan getiteld.
"WINTER 880801-0-". A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Antoon 88" at the top, titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#635Een houten ronde tafel met centrale draaipot, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten met wieltjes. Bovenaan marmeren blad met herstelling aan een breuk doormidden.
A wooden round table with a central revolving pot, supported by 3 claw feet with wheels. Marble top with repair to a break in half.No longer availableDim. 77 x Ø 103 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#386Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans tapijt van wol.
A woolen carpet.No longer availableDim. 159x256 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#333Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.
Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.No longer availableDim. 20 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213DelvauxEen vintage lederen Delvaux schoudertas, model Brillant, binnen met label gemerkt.
A vintage leather Delvaux shoulder bag, Brillant model, labeled inside.No longer availableDim. 21 x 25 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#570Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,08 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#236Een trapeziumvormige kast met vijftien laden met houten trekkers.
A trapezoid-shaped cabinet with fifteen drawers and wooden pulls.No longer availableDim. 101 x 102Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#211Capo di Monte“Neptunus, god van water en zee”, een groep in blanc-de-Chine op een houten sokkel, gemerkt Capo-Di-Monte. De staart van de zeemeerman in afgebroken maar nog aanwezig.
"Neptune, god of water and sea," a group in blanc-de-Chine on a wooden base, marked Capo-Di-Monte. The tail of the mermen is broken off but still present.No longer availableDim. 38 x 34 x 24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#275Thonet, ViennaEen lot van 4 stoelen in stoomgebogen beukenhout met gecanneerde zit, onderaan in het hout en met label gemerkt; Thonet, Austria, Vienna. Eerste helft XXe eeuw.
A set of 4 chairs in steam-bent beechwood with caned seats, marked with label: Thonet, Austria, Vienna. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableDim. 88 x 41 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

