Similar lots by type
-
#195Maastricht.Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#233Een lot van messing en bronzen items. Bestaande uit varia beeldjes, vaasjes, masker, briefopener, potjes,...
A lot of brass and bronze items. Consisting of various figurines, vases, masks, letter opener, pots,...No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111J.V.“Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.
"Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een bronzen beeldje van een ridder.
A bronze figurine of a knight.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#98Een ovalen spiegel in vergulde lijst.
An oval mirror in a gilt frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#99“Zittend naakt”, een print van een werk van Henri Matisse uit 1950.
"Sitting Nude," a print of a work by Henri Matisse from 1950.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#119Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Stadszicht”, een ingekleurde ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 270/350.
"Cityscape," a colored etching, signed and numbered 270/350 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#116W.“Meisje in groen gewaad bij de kachel”, een tekening, wasco op papier, gemonogrammeerd W en gedateerd 1903. Grote scheur onderaan.
"Girl in a green gown by the stove," a drawing, wax crayon on paper, monogrammed W and dated 1903. Large tear at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#126Een meerkleurig aardewerken craquelé beeldje van een paard.
A multicolored earthenware crackle figurine of a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 44 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#97“Tauromaquia”, “Verstopt”, “Toucan” & “Sleepboot Antwerpen”. Een lot van 4 diverse etsen op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat getiteld en gesigneerd. Waaronder 1 Romain Malfliet.
“Tauromaquia”, “Hidden”, “Toucan” & “Tugboat Antwerp”. A lot of 4 diverse etchings on paper, titled and signed at the bottom outside the plate. Including 1 by Romain Malfliet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 23 ... 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#170Unter Weiss BachEen tafellampje met een beeldje in biscuit voorstellend een romantisch tafereel met lammetje.
A table lamp with a biscuit figurine depicting a romantic scene with a lamb.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#220Lilliput LaneEen lot van 4 huisjes en een boek, Lilliput Lane.
A lot of 4 cottages and a book, Lilliput Lane.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#135Een vaas in geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk met een meerkleutig decor van bloemen. Ca. 1900.
A vase in glazed barbotine earthenware with a multicolored floral decor. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#157Theralgic KelatronEen vintage medisch meetinstrument. Gemerkt Theralgic Kelatron. Met cover hoes.
A vintage medical measuring instrument. Marked Theralgic Kelatron. With cover case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#107Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#148Een klassieke luchter met 6 lichtpunten.
A classic chandelier with 6 light points.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een lot van 2 vazen, één gemerkt Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia en de andere Ametis mondgeblazen.
A lot of 2 vases, one marked Nizbor lead crystal Bohemia and the other Ametis mouth-blown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#113B. Bandurka“Majufes”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, voor en achteraan gesigneerd B. Bandurka en gedateerd 1990.
"Majufes", a painting, oil on canvas, signed on front and back by B. Bandurka and dated 1990.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 81 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182MuranoEen lot van meerkleurig vintage Murano glaspasta bestaande uit een schaaltje en een asbak met stamper.
A set of multicolored vintage Murano glass paste consisting of a bowl and an ashtray with pestle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10.5 x 25 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#183Een antiek zamakken pendule. Voet te herstellen.
An antique zamak pendulum. Base needs repairing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#103“Gestileerd naakt”. Een print op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd “Lempika”.
"Stylized nude". A print on paper. Signed "Lempika" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#209Een lot van 3 stuks Imari porselein, een dekselvaas en een cache-pot gemerkt ‘Gold Imari’ met een groene achtergrond en een decor van bloemen en vogels en een vaas gemerkt Saji Imari.
A lot of 3 pieces of Imari porcelain, including a lidded vase and a cache-pot marked 'Gold Imari' with a green background, decorated with flowers and birds, and a vase marked Saji Imari.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96KarlsbaderEen lot bestaande uit een dessertbord en een klein schaaltje, beide gemerkt Karlsbader.
A lot consisting of a dessert plate and a small bowl, both marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#134Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 x Ø 16.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#33HergéEen lot van 5 Franstalige Kuifje strips, hardcover.
A lot of 5 French-language Tintin comics, hardcover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#114“Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 77 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#72Een deksel van een Vlaamse bedverwarmer, gedateerd 17e eeuw met opschrift “En Leef Cloeck en Valiant voor Vaderlant 1622”.
A lid of a Flemish bed warmer, dated 17th century with the inscription "Live courageously and valiantly for Fatherland 1622."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106“Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.
"Winter village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Bruin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#44“Dame in zithouding”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelée beeldje. Restauratie breuk aan de rugzijde.
"Lady seated." An Art Deco cracked ceramic figurine. Restoration break on the back side.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Perneel“Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#24Een porseleinen Imari vaas, 2 haarlijnscheurtjes bovenaan.
A porcelain Imari vase, 2 hairline cracks at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38.5 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18Een paar polychroom plaasteren beeldjes van een jonkvrouw en heer.
A pair of polychrome plaster statues of a noblewoman and nobleman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58Een lot van 3 koperen kandelaars.
A lot of 3 copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#21Een lot van 2 porseleinen borden met koninklijk thema bestaande uit een bord met de beeltenis van Albert I van België, gemerkt de Sphinx Maastricht, 8 april 1915 en een Limoges bord met prins Rainier en Grace Kelly van Monaco.
A lot of 2 porcelain plates with a royal theme including a plate featuring the portrait of Albert I of Belgium, marked the Sphinx Maastricht, April 8, 1915, and a Limoges plate with Prince Rainier and Grace Kelly of Monaco.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#117“Chinese ruiters”, een ingekaderde print.
"Chinese cavalrymen," a framed print.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 41 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienblaadje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

