Similar lots by type
-
#127
Een lot van vijf Chinese items bestaande uit twee porseleinen koppeltjes, en een opvouwbaar reisaltaar in hars.
A lot of five Chinese items consisting of two porcelain pairs, and a collapsible travel altar in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#110
Een art-deco dienblad in porselein en verchroomd metaal. Draagt meerdere nummers onderaan.
An Art Deco tray in porcelain and chrome-plated metal. Marked with several numbers underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 5 x 45 x 27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#139
“Aap aan een tak”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos.
"Monkey on a branch". A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 91.00 €Dim. 122 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82
Een Chinese gemberpot op voetstukje.
A Chinese ginger jar on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#119Imari Arita
Een Imari porseleinen sierbord. Verso gemerkt
An Imari porcelain decorative plate. Marked on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#242
Een vaas met kobaltblauw en gouden bloemendecor, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.
A vase with cobalt blue and gold flower decoration, Krautheim Selb Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#243
Een Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met meerkleurig figuratief decor rondom. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain lidded vase with colorful figurative decoration all around. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 28 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#63Bassano, Italy
Een vintage aspergeservies ‘a Zeta Bassano’, Italiaans bestaande uit een schaal, zes langwerpige borden en een sauskom.
A vintage asparagus set 'a Zeta Bassano', Italian consisting of a platter, six rectangular plates, and a sauce boat.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 4 x 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#118
Een porseleinen schotel met floraal decor. Verso gemerkt.
A porcelain dish with floral decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel
“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69
Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een glaspasta lampenkap, een groen schenkkannetje gemerkt JM, een zilveren servetring, een Pelikan vulpen, een doosje met 12 delfts blauwe onderzetters gemerkt RAM en een oude Zweedse landkaart met vaarroutes.
A varied lot consisting of a glass paste lampshade, a green jug marked JM, a silver napkin ring, a Pelikan fountain pen, a box of 12 Delft blue coasters marked RAM, and an old Swedish map with sailing routes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 57 x 79 cm (kaart)Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#126
Een grote Satsuma balustervaas met vergulde details.
A large Satsuma baluster vase with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 61 x Ø23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#111
Een rode, met bloemen gedecoreerde Chinees porseleinen theepot. Onderaan gemerkt.
A red, flower-decorated Chinese porcelain teapot. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#251
Een set van twee Japans porseleinen vazen met een decor van vogels en bloesems.
A set of two Japanese porcelain vases with a decoration of birds and blossoms.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. h 24.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#89
Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Lladro
‘Dame met stokbroden en puppy’, een Lladro beeld.
‘Lady with Baguettes and Puppy’, a Lladro sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#60
Een lotje Chinees porselein bestaande uit 6 eitjes, een Guanyin beeldje, een dekselpotje en een bord.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of 6 eggs, a Guanyin figurine, a lidded pot, and a plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254
Een lotje van twee porseleinen potjes, één met bloemen in relïef, de andere met een Frans decor.
A pair of porcelain jars, one with embossed flowers, the other with a French design.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#241
Een art-deco craquellé beeldje van een circusolifant, gemerkt Fontinelle. Kleine schade aan het glazuur aan de slurf.
An art-deco crackle-glaze figurine of a circus elephant, marked Fontinelle. Minor damage to the glaze on the trunk.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#253Marines
Een blauw-wit porseleinen schaaltje met maritiem decor. Verso gemerkt.
A blue and white porcelain bowl with maritime decor. Marked on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 24 x 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264Noritake
Een Japans porseleinen schaal, meerkleurig floraal decor met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Japanese porcelain bowl, multicolored floral decoration with gilded details. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 5,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105
Een meerkleurige Satsuma vaas.
A multi-colored Satsuma vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 46 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#83
Een grote porseleinen fruitschaal, gemerkt Alfa, Italy.
A large porcelain fruit bowl, marked Alfa, Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 21 x Ø 33.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#91Delft
Een paar blauw-wit porseleinen penseelvazen met visserstafereel en floraal patroon in het decor. Bijgevoegd vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of blue and white porcelain brush vases with fishing motif and floral pattern in the decoration. Includes attached small vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 19.00 €Dim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#202
Een handgeknoopte wollen kelim.
A hand-knotted wool kilim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 140 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#92
Een modern Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A modern Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 45,5 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 30 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14
Een lot van een zwaard en een dolk, decoratief.
A lot of a sword and a dagger, decorative.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. l 80Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#171Mori Yomud
Een Pakistaanse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
A Pakistani wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 290 x 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Bergen
Een polychroom art-deco vaas, gemerkt Bergen en genummerd 814/2.
A polychrome Art Deco vase, marked Bergen and numbered 814/2.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#172
Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 220 x 125Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#32
Een oude koperen ketel.
An old copper kettle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 17 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#240
Een lot van 3 handgeknoopte Perzische tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Persian carpets.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 80 x 106cmEstimate: € 90 / 120 -
#50The Leonardo Collection
Een lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.
A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#100
Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met diverse figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with various figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 46 x Ø22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60