#627Duitse bajonet, W.O.1. gemerkt Anker Werke met ijzeren schede. Bodemvonst.
German bayonet, W.W.I. marked Anker Werke with iron scabbard. Found at the bottom.No longer availableDim. L 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Guerin KellerEen meerkleurig porseleinen vide-poche, craquelé met divers mythische figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “GK”.
A multicolored porcelain vide-poche, crackled with various mythological figures in the decoration. Marked "GK" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#377Een lot van 4 beelden in Italiaans porselein bestaande uit 3 honden en een poes. 3 van de 4 zijn gemerkt.
A lot of 4 Italian porcelain figures including 3 dogs and a cat. 3 out of the 4 are marked.No longer availableDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,42 ct. FVVS1
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.42 ct. FVVS1No longer availableDim. 4,88 gEstimate: € 850 / 950 -
#610Vijf verschillende Chinese jade beeldjes als hangers met geweven koorden.
#47Een paar kristalglazen karaffen met molens en boten geslepen in het decor.
#257S.A. BoulangerEen vintage tafellamp in staal en messing. Gaetano Sciolari voor S.A. Boulanger. Met zijn originele kap waarvan de bevestiging niet meer origineel.
A vintage table lamp in steel and brass. Gaetano Sciolari for S.A. Boulanger. With its original shade, although the attachment is no longer original.No longer availableDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#78“Gestileerde zithouding”. Een stenen sculptuur op marmeren voet. Toegeschreven aan Berten Coolens.
"Stylized seating position." A stone sculpture on a marble base. Attributed to Berten Coolens.No longer availableDim. 33 x 16 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#63OKAEen 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.
A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#615Een lot met 5 Afrikaanse speren, diverse werktuigen en speer-en pijlpunten.
A lot with 5 African spears, various tools, and spear and arrowheads.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#395Een klein handgeknoopt tapijtje, hoofdzakelijk roodtinten.
A small hand-knotted rug, mainly red tones.No longer availableDim. 95 x 46 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#687Paul SersteEen terracotta beeld van een poserende vrouw, gesigneerd. Genummerd 1/35.
A terracotta statue of a posing woman, signed. Numbered 1/35.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60