#684Twee Afrikaanse hoofden van keramiek.
Two African ceramic heads.No longer availableDim. h28cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#359Een Japanse print Hoyoshusha.
A Japanese print Hoyoshusha.No longer availableDim. 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#568Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: kopjes, schoteltjes en dessertbordjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
#27Een vintage Italiaanse staande asbak met emaille en chroom.
A vintage Italian floor standing ashtray with enamel and chrome.No longer availableDim. 61 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#389Een geslepen kleurloze coupe met verguld messingen voet en montuur.
A cut colorless glass coupe with gilded brass base and mount.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#439Erik Cornelis“Rustend naakt”, een églomisé gesigneerd E. Cornelis.
"Resting nude," an églomisé painting signed E. Cornelis.No longer availableDim. 45 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#225Een groot wandtapijt met een middeleeuws jachttafereel.
A large tapestry depicting a medieval hunting scene.No longer availableDim. 200 x 202 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#562MarpaEen banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Met stoffern draagtas.
A banjoline, marked Marpa. With a protective carrying case.No longer availableDim. 59cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#597Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten. Meerkleurig met eekhoorn bovenaan, vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars. Multicolored with squirrel on top, butterflies, and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#262Guerin KellerEen meerkleurig porseleinen vide-poche, craquelé met divers mythische figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt “GK”.
A multicolored porcelain vide-poche, crackled with various mythological figures in the decoration. Marked "GK" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
"The Seduction Dance," a bronze group of 3 nudes on a marble pedestal. Signed E. Marioton.No longer availableDim. h 71 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600