Other lots in this auction
-
#374
“Putti in naspeling van Griekse tragedie”. Een print op doek als wandpaneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1907.
"Putti in emulation of Greek tragedy". A print on canvas as a wall panel. Signed and dated 1907 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 94 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#140
Een 18 karaats geelgouden halssnoer in de vorm van bolletjes.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace in the form of beads.No longer availableDim. 9,64 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#249
Een paar wandspiegels met vergulde en gesculpteerde omlijsting en floraal decor.
A pair of wall mirrors with gilded and sculpted frames and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 63 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#667
Een 19e eeuwse schouwpendule in zwart marmer gecombineerd met roze marmer en porseleinen wijzerplaat. Met 2 bijhorende stukken.
A 19th-century mantel clock in black marble combined with pink marble and a porcelain dial. With 2 matching pieces.No longer availableDim. 32.5 x 37 x 13.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93
Een paar verguld bronzen vuurbokken in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A pair of gilt bronze fire dogs. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#186
Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
A richly carved and pierced panel.No longer availableDim. 184 x 184 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#421
Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.
A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#2
“Erotisch miniatuur”. Een schilderijtje, gemengde techniek op papier. Eind 18e, vroeg 19e eeuw.
"Erotic miniature." A painting, mixed media on paper. Late 18th, early 19th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#301Val Saint Lambert
Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen karaf.
A cut colorless crystal decanter.No longer availableDim. h 23,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#320
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#587
“Staand naakt”. Een stenen gesculpteerd beeldje op verguld metalen voet, in Art Deco stijl.
"Standing nude." A stone sculpted figurine on a gilded metal base, in the Art Deco style.No longer availableDim. 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17
Een lot van drie messing kandelaars in diverse stijlen en formaten. 19e eeuw.
A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 17, 21,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80