Other lots in this auction
-
#71Alexander Hubert Law von VolborthPeriod: 1885-1973
Een lot diverse kunstmapjes met hierin varia tekeningen, schetsen, nota’s, memoires, persberichten, etc.
A lot of various art folders containing drawings, sketches, notes, memoirs, press releases, etc.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 100/200 -
#63OKA
Een 174-delig verzilverd bestek voor 12 personen gemerkt OKA en een A op een hart in bijhorende cassette bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 medium vorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 taartvorkjes, 12 visvorken, 12 kreeftenvorkjes, 12 grote messen, 7 kleine messen, 12 botermessen, 12 vismessen, 12 grote lepels, 12 medium lepels, 12 kleine lepels, 12 koffielepels en 11 serveerlepels en vorken.
A 174-piece silver-plated cutlery set for 12 people marked OKA and an A on a heart in accompanying case consisting of 12 large forks, 12 medium forks, 12 small forks, 12 cake forks, 12 fish forks, 12 lobster forks, 12 large knives, 7 small knives, 12 butter knives, 12 fish knives, 12 large spoons, 12 medium spoons, 12 small spoons, 12 coffee spoons, and 11 serving spoons and forks.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 80/120 -
#387
Een Chinees gepolychromeerd houtgesculpteerd paneel met vergulde delen.
A Chinese polychromed wood carved panel with gilded parts. -
#393
Een lot van 7 HC & SC strips medio ‘50-60. Diverse titels; Red Ryder, Blondie en Blinkie, Judi, etc.
A lot of 7 hardcover and softcover comics from the mid '50s to '60s. Various titles; Red Ryder, Blondie and Blinkie, Judi, etc.Place a bid ›Estimate: € 80/120 -
#107Auguste Moreau
“De kus van de engel”, een beeld in bisquit, draagt handtekening in de voet ‘Auguste Moreau’ en een merkstempel onderaan.
"The kiss of the angel", a bisque sculpture, signed on the base 'Auguste Moreau' and with a maker's mark at the bottom. -
#304CJ Denis
“Winterlandschap met molen”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd G. Denis.
"Winter landscape with mill", mixed media on paper, signed G. Denis. -
#154
“Sint-Anna ten drieën”. Een schilderij, olieverf op koperpaneel. 17e eeuws.
"Saint Anne with Three". A painting, oil on copper panel. 17th century. -
#383Val Saint Lambert
Een vaas in kristal, rood in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored red in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. -
#441Kostka
Een paar craquelé porseleinen tafellampen met kunststoffen kap. Draagt label “Made in France, Kostka”.
A pair of crackle porcelain table lamps with plastic shade. Label reads "Made in France, Kostka". -
#477
Een Chinees porseleinen balustervaas met familiaal tafereel, opschriften en vlinder handvaten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with family scene, inscriptions, and butterfly handles. Early 20th century. -
#420
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. (twee kleine steentjes ontbreken).
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with antique cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct. (two small stones missing). -
#229
“Bloemstilleven in Oosterse vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.