Similar lots by type
-
#23Een vintage vaas, kleurloos en bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd.
A vintage vase, colorless and burgundy tinted in the mass.Online onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#167Een paar West Germany vaasjes. Gemerkt 514/14.
A pair of West Germany vases. Marked 514/14.Online onlyDim. Hoogte 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#230“Abstracte compositie in pasteltinten”, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Jos Blomme.
"Abstract composition in pastel tones", mixed media on paper, signed by Jos Blomme.Online onlyDim. 26.5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.Online onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#172Een lotje van 4 oude glazen, 3 x St. Pauli Girl (één met schilfer), en een glas met koningin Astrid?
A set of 4 old glasses, 3 x St. Pauli Girl (one with a chip), and a glass featuring Queen Astrid?Online onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#24PanasonicEen vintage walkman, Panasonic Touch’n’Tune auto reverse. Riemclip afgebroken/manco.
A vintage walkman, Panasonic Touch’n’Tune auto reverse. Belt clip broken/missing.Online onlyDim.Estimate: € 5 / 10 -
#2Een set van 5 porseleinen borden met Nederlandse wapenschilden: Holland, Gelderland, Overijssel, Utrecht en Groningen.
A set of 5 porcelain plates with Dutch coats of arms: Holland, Gelderland, Overijssel, Utrecht, and Groningen.Online onlyDim. Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#212Een lot van 2 art-deco bonbonnières, Booms glas, toegevoegd een Doyen vaas met schilfer aan de rand.
A lot of 2 art-deco candy dishes, Booms glass, with an added Doyen vase with a chip on the edge.Online onlyDim. h 20 cm (Doyen)Estimate: € 25 / 35 -
#126‘Zeilboot’, een vintage foto in kader.
'Sailing boat', a vintage photo in frame.Online onlyDim. 50/20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#25Een oude koffer voor het vervaardigen van grafiek.
An old case for making prints.Online onlyDim. 12.5 x 49 x 35 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.Online onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#4Een gevarieerd bronzen lot bestaande een baardmankruikje en een bel.
A varied lot of bronze items consisting of a beardman jug and a bell.Online onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#146“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pirelli.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pirelli.Online onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#26“Souvenir van den oorlog”, een lot van 3 boekjes met foto’s van de eerste wereldoorlog bestaande uit postkaarten van Ypres en Zeebrugge, en foto’s: L’Yser.
"Souvenir of the war", a lot of 3 booklets with photos of the first world war consisting of postcards from Ypres and Zeebrugge, and photos: L'Yser.Online onlyDim. 14 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#174Een vintage keramisch bord, onderaan gemerkt 138A Marine Keramos.
A vintage ceramic plate, marked 138A Marine Keramos at the bottom.Online onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#14Een blauw-witte porseleinen vaas.
A blue and white porcelain vase.Online onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.Online onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.Online onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#10Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten, famille jaune, met spelende kinderen in het decor.
A pair of 2 Chinese porcelain ginger jars, famille jaune, depicting playing children in the design.Online onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#136Roger Hebbelinck“Straatje te Brugge”, een ets/aquatint, gesigneerd.
"Street in Bruges", an etching/aquatint, signed.Online onlyDim. 24 x 19 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#16Een grote blauw witte Chinees porseleinen schotel, chipje.
A large blue and white Chinese porcelain dish, small chip.Online onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#22Rupel - BoomEen art-deco vaas, groen glas met een decor in goudverf, Rupel-Boom.
An art deco vase, green glass with a gold-painted decoration, Rupel-Boom.Online onlyDim. h 21.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#21Burroughs“Burroughs Ten Key”, een vintage elektrische rekenmachine uit 1955, met originele afdekhoes en bijhorende rollen.
"Burroughs Ten Key", a vintage electric calculator from 1955, with original cover and accompanying rolls.Online onlyDim. 17 x 34 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#15Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille jaune, met pauwen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille jaune, with peacocks in the decoration.Online onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#223Period: 1981‘Neufvilles’, een aquarel. Getekend, met opdracht ‘Ter herinnering aan uw huwelijk’, 27.2.’82.
'Neufvilles', a watercolor. Signed, with dedication 'In memory of your wedding', 27.2.'82.Online onlyDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#11Edmond HansenEen smeedijzeren rozentakje. Gesigneerd Edm Hansen.
A wrought iron rose twig. Signed Edm Hansen.Online onlyDim. B 20, H 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#103Een grote schotel (30 cm, gebarsten), een coupe (gebarsten) en een klein vaasje van Imari porselein. Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
A large plate (30 cm, cracked), a bowl (cracked), and a small vase of Imari porcelain. First half of the 20th century.Online onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#75‘Een spinnende vrouw aan de haard’, een glas in lood raam.
'A woman spinning by the fireside', a stained glass window.Online onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#12Een kom en schaal van kleurloos VSL kristal. Onderaan getekend.
A bowl and plate of colorless VSL crystal. Signed at the bottom.Online onlyDim. Ø 23, 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#124Een partij van vier kaders, twee aquarellen en twee offset prints.
A lot of four frames, two watercolors, and two offset prints.Online onlyDim. buitenmaat 70/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#47“Dataman”, een vintage elektronisch denkspel uitgebracht door Texas Instruments, 1977.
"Dataman," a vintage electronic logic game released by Texas Instruments in 1977.Online onlyDim. 4 x 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#137Een vintage transformator voor een slot-car racebaan in originele verpakking.
A vintage transformer for a slot car race track in its original packaging.Online onlyDim. 7 x 18 x 8 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#5Vijf borden, een grote schotel en een klein schaaltje. Van blauw wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Deels Doornik.
Five plates, a large platter, and a small bowl. Made of blue and white glazed earthenware. Partly Doornik.Online onlyDim. Ø 24-28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#232‘Schepen op een kanaal’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. De Vis. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuw, met schade.
'Ships on a canal', oil on panel. Signed R. De Vis. Probably 19th century, with damage.Online onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#125Patty Harpenau‘Kleurrijke vogels’, een fotolithografische reproductie naar het werk van Patty Harpenau.
'Colorful birds', a photolithographic reproduction after the work of Patty Harpenau.Online onlyDim. 60/91 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17Beswick EnglandEen paard van kleurloos biscuit, gemerkt Beswick England.
A horse in colorless biscuit, marked Beswick England.Online onlyDim. H 19, L 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

