Other lots in this auction
-
#118Een paar gepatineerd zamakken beelden van eenden.
A pair of patinated zamak sculptures of ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#66Een gesculpteerd Afrikaans ebbenhouten siervaas met slangen en een krokodil in het decor.
A sculpted African ebony ornamental vase with snakes and a crocodile in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108“Heidelandschap met bomen”, gemengde techniek op board, gesigneerd Daems en gedateerd ‘77.
"Heath landscape with trees", mixed media on board, signed Daems and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45Tiziano Galli“De mijnwerker”, een Italiaans porseleinen beeld gemerkt: Minatore, scultore Tiziano Galli, fatto-a-mano, made in Italy. Enkele kleine beschadigingen en een gelijmd deel.
"The miner", an Italian porcelain sculpture marked: Minatore, sculptor Tiziano Galli, handmade, made in Italy. Some minor damages and a glued part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#48WiskemannEen lot verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een schaal, een sauskom en 5 zoutvaatjes met lepeltjes, allen gemerkt Wiskemann. Toegevoegd 2 schaaltjes gemerkt Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.
A lot of silver-plated metal including a bowl, a sauce boat, and 5 salt cellars with spoons, all marked Wiskemann. Also included are 2 dishes marked Mappin & Webb’s Prince’s Plate, London & Sheffield.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6Perneel“Geabstraheerd naakt beeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract nude sculpture." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
Een houten dienblad met afgeronde metalen hoeken.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#112Een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje van een fluitspelende cherubijn, op marmeren voet.
A patinated bronze statuette of a flute-playing cherub, on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#239“The book of Limericks ‘Compiled by Sir William Bull M.P. and ‘Orion’ of the daily express’ with illustrations by famous artists.” Eerste editie 1916.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

