Other lots in this auction
-
#28René Van EyndhovenPeriod: 1934-2019“Boslandschap in winter” & “Stilleven met ketel en noten”. Een lot van schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Forest landscape in winter" & "Still life with kettle and nuts". A lot of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Een geslepen kristallen decanteerkaraf. Onderaan gemerkt.
A cut crystal decanter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Een rond massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met rasterwerk.
A round solid oak side table with lattice work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x Ø 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#226Een art-deco inktpot met pennenhouder bestaande uit een marmeren basis waarop een bronzen hertje gemonteerd.
An art-deco inkwell with pen holder consisting of a marble base with a bronze deer mounted on top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 24.5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#250R.S. Marino CapodimonteEen vintage meerkleurig porseleinen sierschaal als wanddeco. Met Grieks mythologische taferelen en vergulde details in het decor. Verso gesigneerd en genummerd 3047.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49Een vintage zwart croco lederen handtas.
A vintage black crocodile leather handbag.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#168Een gegoten rookglazen beeld van een meeuw.
A cast glass sculpture of a seagull.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#30“Antwerpen grondplan”. Een houtgravure op papier, 19e eeuw, handgekleurd.
"Antwerp city map". A wood engraving on paper, 19th century, hand-colored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#126Een lot van 2 vintage houten spaander dozen, afkomstig uit een klooster.
A lot of 2 vintage wooden chip boxes, originating from a monastery.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 44 & 11 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#281“Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.
“Artillery”. Print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#188Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met decor met personages.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with decoration featuring figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een lot bestaande uit een Chinees porseleinen theepotje en een Satsuma vaasje, beiden met floraal en figuratief decor.
A lot consisting of a Chinese porcelain teapot and a Satsuma vase, both decorated with floral and figurative motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

