Other lots in this auction
-
#136“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#61Een lot varia brocante, bestaande uit een Leopold Ridder Orde medaille, Een Dupont Laque de Chine aansteker en een sigarttendoosje met parelmoer deksel en een “Scheldetunnels inhuldiging 1933” plaque.
A lot of various bric-a-brac, consisting of a Leopold Knight Order medal, a Dupont Laque de Chine lighter, a cigar box with a mother-of-pearl lid, and a "Scheldetunnels inauguration 1933" plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#115MartiEen paar houten schabben in W vorm. 1 grote, 1 kleine.
A pair of wooden shelves in W shape. 1 large, 1 small.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#149Een lot van 11 kristallen gekleurde likeurglaasjes. 3 grote en 8 kleinere.
A lot of 11 crystal colored liqueur glasses. 3 large and 8 smaller ones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 & 10,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#26“Rubenshuis”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 111/150.
"Rubenshuis". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 111/150 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#236Een lotje Chinees bestaande uit een koperen beeldje van een leeuw, een beeldje van een leeuw in roze mineraalsteen en een porseleinen snuff-bottle.
A lot of Chinese items consisting of a copper statue of a lion, a statue of a lion in pink mineral stone, and a porcelain snuff bottle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#87Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.
A polychrome retro plaster piggy bank with nodding head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131Een vintage meerkleurig, 6-hoekig Chinees porseleinen cache-pot met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage multi-colored, hexagonal Chinese porcelain cache-pot with floral decoration and gilded lines, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#124Een set van 2 karafjes in opaline met geëmailleerde bloemen en goudverf.
A set of 2 carafes in opaline with enameled flowers and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#252Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

