Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 16 herdenkingsmunten van 500 BEF uit 1980, voor 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België.

Een lot van 16 herdenkingsmunten van 500 BEF uit 1980, voor 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België.

A lot of 16 commemorative coins of 500 BEF from 1980, commemorating 150 years of Belgian independence.
Online only
Dim. Ø 3,5 cm
SKU: 1811240190.
Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00
Catalogue #190
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #189

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en bijgevoegd vaasje met landschap. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, accompanied by a small vase with a landscape. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 42 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #139

    “Gestilleerde watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
  • #146
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    “Huisjes te St-Anne”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 40/45.

    “Houses in St-Anne.” An etching on paper, signed and numbered 40/45 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14,5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #59
    Eikow

    Een vintage microscoop in houten kistje.

    A vintage microscope in a wooden case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #194

    Een paar metalen kandelaars.

    A pair of metal candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #249

    Een Belgisch porseleinen vaas met floraal decor en vergulde details.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x Ø 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #138

    “Vogel stilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Gaatje in het doek en verfschade bovenaan.

    "Bird still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Small hole in the canvas and paint damage at the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #9

    Een antiek koperen Samovar.

    An antique copper Samovar.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 51 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #180

    Een tafellamp met verzilverde voet.

    A table lamp with a silver-plated base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #111
    J.V.

    “Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.

    "Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #247

    “Souvenir de l’Yser”. Een gegraveerde obus, WOI, monogram A.E., 1916.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #88

    Een polychroom retro gipsen missie-spaarpot met knikkend hoofdje.

    A polychrome retro plaster piggy bank with nodding head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More