Similar lots by type
-
#127Ingekaderde poster met kermistafereel.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149Een lot van 3 oude ingekaderde foto’s uit het voormalige Congo-Belge.
A lot of 3 old framed pictures from former Belgian Congo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#117MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in Muranoglas, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A large vintage bowl in Murano glass, colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 63 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Een tekening van een jong meisje naar een foto nagetekend, gedateerd 1916 en gesigneerd Jos Jamar.
A drawing of a young girl traced from a photograph, dated 1916 and signed by Jos Jamar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154Joop UittenbogaardRustieke hoeve met waterput. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Uittenbogaard.
Rustic farmhouse with water well. Oil on canvas. Signed Uittenbogaard.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#133“Zicht op het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd EC.
"View of the village", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed EC.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 52 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#140Albert Embrechts‘Beweinung Christi’. Reproductie naar het werk van Willem Key. Fragmentarisch. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.
‘Lamentation of Christ’. Reproduction of the work by Willem Key. Fragmentary. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#161Een lot van 3 lijsten met afdrukken in kleur van porselein waaronder van Sèvres.
A lot of 3 frames with color prints of porcelain including Sèvres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153Davey RandallSneeuwlandschap met knotwilgen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Lemaitre.
Snowy landscape with pollard willows. Oil on canvas. Signed Lemaitre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#158Van RijnSchilderij, olie op doek. “Boerderij met molen in de achtergrond”. Getekend B van Rijn.
Painting, oil on canvas. "Farmhouse with mill in the background". Signed B van Rijn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#150Een set van 2 kleuretsen in het thema van de golfsport. Position for the drive en three-quarter stroke.
A set of 2 colored etchings with a golf theme. Position for the drive and three-quarter stroke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#137Bert Michiels“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij in vergulde ovalen kader, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Michiels.
"Flower still life", a painting in a gilded oval frame, oil on panel, signed Michiels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#162Een Egyptisch souvenir beeldje.
An Egyptian souvenir figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157Landelijk dorpszicht. Olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
Rural village view. Oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17WiskemannEen set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#121Boerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#125Don Quixote en Sancho Panza. Reproductie naar het werk van Honore Daumier. Uitgegeven door Enourmous Art.
Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Reproduction of the work by Honore Daumier. Published by Enourmous Art.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142Winters zicht op de Leie. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter view of the Lys. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#148Een stilleven in zwarte lijst.
A still life in a black frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#98Een Russisch postzegelalbum voor 63 postzegels, 1970. ‘Union of Soviet Philatelists’.
A Russian stamp album for 63 stamps, 1970. 'Union of Soviet Philatelists'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#50Een dekselvaas op drie poten in Satsuma stijl. Schade aan één leeuw.
A lidded vase on three legs in Satsuma style. Damage to one lion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194Een paar metalen kandelaars.
A pair of metal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#106Een art nouveau schaaltje van tin met floraal decor en met twee oortjes
An Art Nouveau tin dish with floral decoration and two handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#155Een Madonna met Kind van terracotta. Jaren vijftig.
A Madonna with Child made of terracotta. From the 1950s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 41 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#113Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Paul Goossens“Wilde roos”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Wild rose." A painting, watercolor on paper, signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#93Een paar kunststoffen walrustanden met decor van Amerikaanse rivierboten.
A pair of plastic walrus teeth with decoration of American riverboats.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#8Havenzicht, poster.
Harbor view, poster.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#103Een messingen tafellamp in de vorm van een klassieke kandelaar.
A brass table lamp in the shape of a classic candlestick.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#94Een postzegel set, postage stamps of the ussr 1870 1970, V. I. Lenin.
A postage stamp set, postage stamps of the USSR 1870-1970, V. I. Lenin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20




