Other lots in this auction
-
#90Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met één briljant van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with a pendant set with small diamonds and one diamond of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 9,09 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#332“Pluimvee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Poultry". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 58,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#6Een ovalen kastje in marqueterie en koperen details.
An oval cabinet in marquetry with copper details.No longer availableDim. 66 x 43 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#594Holm SorensenEen vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#191Een metalen Cabasset Italiaanse Helm (16de eeuw).
A metal Cabasset Italian Helmet (16th century).No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#72Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Kapel aan het dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. J. Pauwels.
"Chapel in the village", a painting, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#4Gallia, Red Star LineEen lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.
A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.No longer availableDim. H: 22,5 en 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#408Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde graanschuur deur van de Dogon uit Mali.
An African wooden grainery door sculpted by the Dogon people from Mali.No longer availableDim. 51 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#745Een rank houtgesculpteerd beeld vaan een Afrikaanse man met tropenhoed en aktentas.
A slender wood-carved figure of an African man wearing a tropical hat and holding a briefcase.No longer availableDim. h 178 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#422“Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “H Moens”.
"Cityscape". A painting, oil on panel. Presumably signed "H Moens".No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#365Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep.
A white porcelain lamp with swan handle.No longer availableDim. 43cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150

