Een lot van 2 17de eeuwse boeken: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Vervolgh van de Nerderlabsche Oorloghen - 1626 - Door Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (met perkamenten hoes).

A lot of 2 17th-century books: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Continuation of the Netherlandish Wars - 1626 - By Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (with parchment cover).
SKU: 2708240081.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #81
Estimate: € 50 / 100

  • #52

    “Stadszicht Lier”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Cityscape Lier", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned illegibly.
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #167
    Jutta

    A vintage porcelain doll. Marked on the back, Early 20th century, Germany.
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #267

    “Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld.

    "Maria with child." A polychrome wooden carved sculpture.
    Dim. 66,5cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #505
    Sarouk

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt met overwegende rode en blauwe kleuren.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 236 x 242 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #431
    Bing & Grondahl

    Een lot van 8 vintage Deens porseleinen sierborden in doos. Gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.

    A lot of 8 vintage Danish porcelain decorative plates in box. Marked Bing & Grondahl.
    Dim. Ø 20,5 - 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #4
    Gallia, Red Star Line

    Een lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.

    A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.
    Dim. H: 22,5 en 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #315

    Een kinderbuste in brons, niet gemerkt.

    A child bust in bronze, unmarked.
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #656

    A wooden carved Tibetan tea table with floral decoration and gilded details.
    Dim. 42 x 84 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #149
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.

    "Madonna with child." A painted icon, oil on panel, signed by Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1937.
    Dim. 97 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #556

    A hand-knotted oriental wool carpet, blue and red with vases and swans in the design.
    Dim. 340 x 247 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #738

    A pair of Wajang Golèk puppets with blue and green faces. Early 20th century.
    Dim. h 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #461

    Een lot van 12 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, made in USA. Diverse merken; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.

    A lot of 12 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, made in the USA. Various brands; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.
    Dim. Ø 19,5 - 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00