Other lots in this auction
-
#387Een grote metalen bolvaas met klinknagels, Afrikaans werk.
A large metal spherical vase with rivets, African work.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#717Een lot van 2 vintage schalen in Murano stijl.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls in Murano style.No longer availableDim. 25,5 & 15,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#63Ilona Schenke Alt Beck & GottschalkEen vintage pop uit porselein, hout en kunststof. In de nek gemerkt. Made in Germany 2 1/2.
A vintage doll made of porcelain, wood, and plastic. Marked in the neck. Made in Germany 2 1/2.No longer availableDim. L: 56 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#480Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct. In de vorm van een hand met oog.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.62 ct. In the shape of a hand with an eye.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#361Een schouwstel in zamak bestaande uit een klok en 2 beelden met de voorstelling van paarden met paardenmenners.
A set in zamak consisting of a clock and 2 statues depicting horses with horsemen.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#341Marc Sleen“De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.
"The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#147Een paar bronzen Indische vaasjes met figuren, dieren en floraal gegraveerd decor. 19e eeuw.
A pair of bronze Indian vases with figures, animals, and floral engraved décor. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 15 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#496Een handgeknoopt tapijt, hoofdzakelijk rood, met bloemen in het decor.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red, with floral motifs in the design.No longer availableDim. 300 x 210 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#29“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Ch.Bernard”.
"Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#485Een grote vierkante salontafel in de stijl van Belgo-Chrom met uitschuifbaar blad/vitrine. Het glazen blad heeft een barstje in één van de hoeken. Ca. 1990.
A large square coffee table in the style of Belgo-Chrom with extendable top/display case. The glass top has a small crack in one of the corners. Circa 1990.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 106 x 106 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#108Émaux de LongwyEen porseleinen bonbonnière met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain bonbonnière with multicolored floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#553Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500

