Other lots in this auction
-
#171Daniel Boucherie“Fairey Fox Mk IIIc”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Fairey Fox Mk IIIc", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#319J. Bahieuf“Zomerse dag in het Alpendorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Bahieuf en gedateerd 1873.
"Summer day in the Alpine village", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Bahieuf and dated 1873.No longer availableDim. 22 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#469Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.
A gold-colored plaster statue of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#463Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#20Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#578Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.
A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 55 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161“Maria met kind”. Een 16e eeuws uit kalksteen gesculpteerd huisaltaar met beeldje.
"Maria with child". A 16th-century carved limestone house altar with statue.No longer availableDim. 8 x 19 x 10 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#519Alfons BlommePeriod: 1889-1979“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view": A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#624Kieninger, GermanyEen staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.
A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.No longer availableDim. h 251 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#309“De aanbidding der koningen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op vezelplaat, naar de oudheid.
"The Adoration of the Kings," a painting, oil on canvas, glued on fiberboard, in the style of antiquity.No longer availableDim. 59 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#655Een lot van 16 kunstboeken Mercatorfonds, diverse titels.
A lot of 16 art books Mercatorfonds, various titles.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 90

