Een lot van 2 17de eeuwse boeken: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Vervolgh van de Nerderlabsche Oorloghen - 1626 - Door Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (met perkamenten hoes).

A lot of 2 17th-century books: F. Cats Koninglicke Harderin, Aspasia, Bly-Eyndigh-Spel; Amsterdamse Schouwburgh, 1656. & Continuation of the Netherlandish Wars - 1626 - By Pieter Bor Christeanzoon (with parchment cover).
SKU: 2708240081.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #81
Estimate: € 50 / 100

  • #268

    Een gipsen beeld van een naakt vrouwentorso.

    A plaster statue of a nude female torso.
    Dim. 99 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #641

    A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.
    Dim. 16,5 x 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #450

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 3,86 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #253

    Dim. 45,5 & 42,5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #458

    Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een geknield figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.

    A figurine of a kneeling figure carved from volcanic rock, in a Pre-Columbian style.
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #152
    Roger Somville
    Period: 1923 - 2014

    “Ouvrier des Salines à Gruissan Charbonne”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Somville en gedateerd 1954.

    "Salines Worker in Gruissan Charbonne", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Somville and dated 1954.
    Dim. 61 x 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1800
  • #531

    Een Afghaans type “Jezail” flintlock geweer met koperen versiering, eind 19e eeuw.

    An Afghan "Jezail" flintlock rifle with copper decoration, late 19th century.
    Dim. 162 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #252

    Trumeau van gebeeldhouwd hout.

    Mirror. Scumpted wooden frame.
    Dim. 190x55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #714

    Dim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #43

    Two rectangular tin serving trays, various sizes. Grey lacquered. Upstanding and openwork edges with four legs.
    Dim. 10 x 49 + 10 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #16

    Een paar krantenrekjes, waarvan één op wielen, en één met gedreven koperen taferelen.

    A pair of newspaper racks, one on wheels, and one featuring embossed copper scenes.
    Dim. H: 60 en 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #410

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een rode koraal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a red coral.
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00