#255Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 0,40 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 0.40 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,43 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#383Herge-Moulinsart“Kuifje”, een lithografie in kleur, een gelimiteerde uitgave van Hergé-Moulinsart uit 2003 exemplaire no 0914.
"Tintin", a color lithograph, a limited edition by Hergé-Moulinsart from 2003, copy number 0914.No longer availableDim. 23 x 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#250Een 18 kt geelgouden parure waaronder een hanger, oorbellen en ring bezet met een zwarte diamanten en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct. en barok parels.
An 18 kt yellow gold set including a pendant, earrings, and ring set with a black diamond and brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct. and baroque pearls.No longer availableDim. 33,80 gEstimate: € 2200 / 2400 -
#227Een 19e eeuwse Normandische deux-corps van Franse eik.
"Northern French street view", a painting, oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#389Heidezicht. Olieverfschilderij op doek getekend; B Van Rijn.
"This is my son's tunic, a wild beast devoured it, a beast has devoured Joseph." Dedicated to His Royal Highness the Duke of Orleans, Regent of the Kingdom. Fr. Poilly Scul. 9 engravings.No longer availableDim. 32 x 39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#322Charles DelportePeriod: 1928 - 2012“Ceux de Nulle-part”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Delporte’, alsook achteraan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1968.
"Ceux de Nulle-part", a painting, oil on panel, signed 'Delporte', also signed, titled, and dated 1968 on the back.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300