Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse religieuze naslagwerken bestaande uit een gebedenboek voor Roomsch Katholieken en Hongaarse misaal.

A lot of 2 19th-century religious reference books consisting of a prayer book for Roman Catholics and a Hungarian missal.
Dim. 4 x 16 x 10 cm
SKU: 2904250263.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #232
    Mary Tilman
    Period: 20 e eeuw

    Stilleven met bloemen en fruit in de stijl van de 19e eeuw. Olie op doek. Omlijst in een goudkleurige kader. Gesigneerd Mary Tilman.

    Still life with flowers and fruit in the style of the 19th century. Oil on canvas. Framed in a golden frame. Signed by Mary Tilman.
    Dim. 75/49 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 650
  • #64
    Hubert Bellis

    Stilleven met bloemen, olieverf op doek geteken J. L. Bellis. Hij studeerde van 1846 tot 1857 aan de Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten in Brussel bij François-Joseph Navez; hij was ook leerling van Henri De Coene.

    Still life with flowers, oil on canvas signed J. L. Bellis. He studied at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Brussels from 1846 to 1857 under François-Joseph Navez; he was also a pupil of Henri De Coene.
    Dim. 38/46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #494
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1921 - 1997

    “Spelend meisje”, een houtskooltekening op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.

    "Playing girl", a charcoal drawing on paper, signed P. Smolders.
    Dim. 35 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #334
    René - Georgette Magritte

    “Trois Pommes”, een lithografie met opschrift: Je certifie l’originalité de cette lithographie qui est la derniére de mon mari René Magritte, gesigneerd Georgette Magritte en genummerd 85/150.

    "Trois Pommes," a lithograph inscribed: I certify the originality of this lithograph which is the last of my husband René Magritte, signed by Georgette Magritte and numbered 85/150.
    Dim. 45 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #122
    Prosper De Troyer
    Period: 1880-1961

    “Portret van een man”. Een tekening op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Portrait of a man." A drawing on paper. Signed and dated at the top.
    Dim. 48,5 x 62,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #318
    W. Germany

    Een set van 2 identieke keramische vazen, circa 1950, gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 120835.

    A set of 2 identical ceramic vases, circa 1950, marked W. Germany and numbered 120835.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #22

    Een massief houten gesculpteerde salontafel met vlechtwerk en glazen blad.

    A solid wood carved coffee table with wickerwork and glass top.
    Dim. 57 x 100 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #47
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, roodbruin gekleurd in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt en met etiket.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored red-brown throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.
    Dim. Hoogte 30, Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #460

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale smaragd van 3,6 ct. en 28 diamant baguettes top Wesselton G VS1 van 2,20 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a 3.6 ct central emerald and 28 baguette-cut diamonds top Wesselton G VS1 totaling 2.20 ct.
    Dim. 9,33 g
    Estimate: € 3700 / 4000
  • #447

    Bronzen beeldje van een Indische danseres met een papegaai op de schouder.

    Bronze sculpture of an Indonesian dancer with a parrot on her shoulder.
    Dim. Hoogte 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #191

    Een lot bestaande uit vier aardewerken borden, waaronder twee met voeten. Eén plat bord met een oude hechtingsrestauratie.

    A lot consisting of four Delftware plates, including two with feet. One flat plate with an old restoration.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #179
    Jean Guy Beernaert
    Period: 1928 - 1999

    “De Vlaeykensgang te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesicneerd J.G. Beernaert. Toegevoegd een gesigneerd boek over de kunstenaar.

    "The Vlaeykensgang in Antwerp," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by J.G. Beernaert. Accompanied by a signed book about the artist.
    Dim. 80 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00