Other lots in this auction
-
#24Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten muurconsole.
A carved solid oak wall console.No longer availableDim. 80 x 59 x 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#17Een set van 3 verzilverd metalen kandelaars, niet gemerkt.
A set of 3 silver-plated metal candlesticks, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h h 20 x l 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#562G. De Smedt“Winters landschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. De Smedt.
"Winter landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. De Smedt.No longer availableDim. 40 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#136Een 19e eeuws Frans massief houten bureautje met 5 laden.
A 19th-century French solid wood desk with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 110 x 93 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#161Bronzen mantelklok in barokke stijl met vergulde delen, slinger en glas manco. Toegevoegd een paar 6 armige kandelaars, waarvan telkens één arm manco.
Bronze mantel clock in baroque style with gilded parts, pendulum, and missing glass. Included are a pair of 6-armed candelabras, each missing one arm.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 60 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#116Een Antwerps barok buffet van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Bovenkast met twee paneeldeuren geflankeerd door fruitranken in reliëf. Onderaan twee grotere paneeldeuren met penen op de stijlen. Details en bolpoten van zwartgelakt hout. XVIIIde eeuw.
An Antwerp baroque oak buffet with intricate carvings. Upper cabinet with two panel doors flanked by relief fruit vines. Below, two larger panel doors with knobs on the stiles. Details and bun feet in black lacquered wood. 18th century.No longer availableDim. H 154, B 158, D 64 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#536Chesterfield “love seat” in mooie vintage staat en met prachtig ouderdomspatina.
Chesterfield "love seat" in beautiful vintage condition with a lovely aged patina.No longer availableDim. H 98, B 155, D 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#409Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#73Drie verzilverde decoratieobjecten bestaande uit 2 kelkjes en een kleine schenkkan met gescharnierd deksel. Gestempeld in de voet.
Three silver-plated decorative items consisting of 2 goblets and a small jug with hinged lid. Stamped on the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Ecru ladenkast met goudkleurige accenten. 4 laden.
Ecru chest of drawers with gold-colored accents. 4 drawers.No longer availableDim. H 86, B 99, D 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#443Een kleine opgezette krokodil (letsel aan staart), een Oosterse dolk en een sierdolk met vogelklauw, gemerkt München.
A small taxidermy crocodile (damage to tail), an Eastern dagger, and a decorative dagger with bird claw, marked Munich.No longer availableDim. LengteEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#215Een parelhalssnoer in verschillend getinte groene parels en staafjes jade.
A pearl necklace with various shades of green pearls and jade rods.No longer availableDim. L: 62 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



