Other lots in this auction
-
#492Charles DelportePeriod: 1928 - 2012“Composition surréaliste”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Delporte’ en genummerd 87/150.
"Surrealist composition," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Delporte' and numbered 87/150.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#439Frans Luyckx“Naakt met kalkoenen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Nude with Turkeys", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Luyckx.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#19Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#522Dirk BaksteenPeriod: 1886 - 1971“Oud geval”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat en genummerd 27/50
"Old case", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate and numbered 27/50.No longer availableDim. 27 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#294Een massief polychroom gesculpteerd houten beeld van een priester, mist beide armen. Naar oud voorbeeld.
A solid wooden polychrome sculpted statue of a priest, missing both arms. In the style of an old example.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#328Paar opengewerkte Chinese vazen, famille verte. gemerkt met reliefstempel.
Pair of openwork Chinese vases, famille verte. Marked with relief stamp.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#187Grote aardewerken pauwstaartschotel. Dokkum, met merkteken.
Large earthenware peacock tail dish. Dokkum, with maker's mark.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#571Een bronzen bolvormige hanglamp met glazen panelen.
A bronze spherical pendant light with glass panels.No longer availableDim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 450 / 480 -
#196Een antieke massief houten lessenaar, ideaal voor horeca.
An antique solid wood lectern, ideal for hospitality.No longer availableDim. 125 x 90 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#539Leo SpanoghePeriod: 1874 - 1955“Hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Leo Spanoghe.
"Haystack", a painting, oil on board, signed by Leo Spanoghe.No longer availableDim. 53 x 46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#418Een lot van 3 Japanse prenten, 2 met vogels (vermoedelijk Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) en Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) en 1 met een krijger en tekst (Eighteen plays of the Genji - mogelijk Toyohara Kunichika).
A lot of 3 Japanese prints, 2 with birds (probably Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) and Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) and 1 with a warrior and text (Eighteen plays of the Genji - possibly Toyohara Kunichika).No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 24 cmEstimate: € 90 / 120



