Other lots in this auction
-
Een retro bakfiets voor kinderen, professioneel speelplaatsmateriaal.
A retro cargo bike for children, professional playground equipment.No longer availableDim. 78 x 110 x 50 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#220Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met vier Colombiaanse smaragden met een gezamenlijk gewicht 2 ct. een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with four Colombian emeralds with a total weight of 2 ct and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,82 gEstimate: € 1800 / 2000 -
#537Een lot van 13 borden in Japans Imari porselein (me o.a. drakendecor), vier in blauw en wit, waarvan met haarlijnscheuren en randschade.
A lot of 13 plates in Japanese Imari porcelain (including dragon decoration), four in blue and white, some with hairline cracks and edge damage.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met witte diamanten top Wesselton VVS- VS met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,68 ct. Ocean Blue diamanten 0,13 ct. Sky Blue diamanten 0,99 ct en Ice Blue diamanten 1ct. 195 diamanten met en totaal gewicht van 2,80 ct
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with white diamonds top Wesselton VVS-VS weighing a total of 0.68 ct. Ocean Blue diamonds 0.13 ct. Sky Blue diamonds 0.99 ct and Ice Blue diamonds 1 ct. 195 diamonds with a total weight of 2.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 21,20 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#38Paar Bassano wandvazen. Versierd met putti en bloemen. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemenblaadjes.
Pair of Bassano wall vases. Decorated with putti and flowers. Minor damage to some flower petals.No longer availableDim. H 37, B 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211Icoon met zilver bekleed en deels verguld. Kopie naar antiek Byzantijns voorbeeld.
Icon covered in silver and partially gilded. Copy of an antique Byzantine model.No longer availableDim. 19/15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#487Een massief houten gesculpteerd beeld van een nijlpaard, schade aan de poten.
A solid wood sculpted figure of a hippopotamus, damage to the legs.No longer availableDim. 40 x 78 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482‘Roeibootjes op de oude Durme te Hamme’. Aquarel in frisse lentetinten, getekend Rom. Malfliet. In gepatineerde gilberkleurige kader.
'Rowboats on the old Durme in Hamme'. Watercolor in fresh spring colors, signed Rom. Malfliet. In a patinated gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 33/49 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#105Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2,24 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 2.24 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,12 g grEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#398Afrikaanse bronzen slavenarmband, gemonteerd op een houten voet.
African bronze slave bracelet, mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. H 18, B 17.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#127Een urne van verzilverd porselein.
An urn of silver-plated porcelain.No longer availableDim. H:39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#451Tibetaans Boeddhahoofd in gepatineerd brons.
Tibetan Buddha head in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50



