Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse religieuze naslagwerken bestaande uit een gebedenboek voor Roomsch Katholieken en Hongaarse misaal.

A lot of 2 19th-century religious reference books consisting of a prayer book for Roman Catholics and a Hungarian missal.
Dim. 4 x 16 x 10 cm
SKU: 2904250263.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #509

    Een geslepen spiegel in houten kader.

    A cut-glass mirror in a wooden frame.
    Dim. 92 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #322
    Charles Delporte
    Period: 1928 - 2012

    “Ceux de Nulle-part”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Delporte’, alsook achteraan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1968.

    "Ceux de Nulle-part", a painting, oil on panel, signed 'Delporte', also signed, titled, and dated 1968 on the back.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #394
    Jozef Pitters
    Period: 1877-1957

    ‘Fjord’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Josef PITTERS.

    ‘Fjord’, oil on panel. Signed; Josef PITTERS.
    Dim. 47/61 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #554
    Albert Likeke Mongita
    Period: 1916-1985

    Kleurrijk straatbeeld. Olieverf op doek in impasto. Getekend; A. Mongita. Albert Likeke Mongita, ook wel bekend als Mongita Likeke was een acteur, schilder en regisseur uit de Democratische Republiek Congo.

    Colorful street scene. Oil on canvas with impasto. Signed; A. Mongita. Albert Likeke Mongita, also known as Mongita Likeke, was an actor, painter, and director from the Democratic Republic of Congo.
    Dim. 24.5/20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #278

    A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #324
    Julien severin

    ‘Boerenerf’. Ingekleurde ets getekend J. Severin. Druk nr. 1 op een oplage van 100 stuks.

    ‘Farmyard’. Colored etching signed J. Severin. Print number 1 out of an edition of 100 pieces.
    Dim. 23/28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #241

    Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader.

    A cut mirror in a gilded frame.
    Dim. 108 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #194

    Het stadhuis, de handelsbeurs en de kathedraal van Antwerpen. Herdrukken van de originele etsplaat.

    The town hall, the stock exchange, and the cathedral of Antwerp. Reprints of the original etching plate.
    Dim. 26/34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #422
    Jef Van Tuerenhout
    Period: 1926 - 2006

    “Staand naakt met rode hoed”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout, EC E/S.

    "Standing nude with red hat", a colored lithograph, signed Jef Van Tuerenhout, EC E/S.
    Dim. 75 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #84

    Oude kroonluchter met grote glazen parels en bloemen. 12 lichtpunten en plaats voor 8 kaarsen.

    Old chandelier with large glass beads and flowers. 12 light points and space for 8 candles.
    Dim. Hoogte 80, Ø 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #409
    Leo Jordaens
    Period: 1944-2000

    Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.

    Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.
    Dim. 43/38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #213
    Limoges

    Een set van 6 porseleinen borden gedecoreerd met vogels met vergulde afwerking, gemerkt Limoges, A. Grené, Bruxelles.

    A set of 6 porcelain plates decorated with birds and gilded finish, marked Limoges, A. Grené, Brussels.
    Dim. Ø 21.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00