Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse religieuze naslagwerken bestaande uit een gebedenboek voor Roomsch Katholieken en Hongaarse misaal.

A lot of 2 19th-century religious reference books consisting of a prayer book for Roman Catholics and a Hungarian missal.
Dim. 4 x 16 x 10 cm
SKU: 2904250263.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #128

    Een set van 2 handbeschilderde keramische vazen, gemerkt Batignani, Italy, schade aan de voet van één van de vazen.

    A set of 2 hand-painted ceramic vases, marked Batignani, Italy, damage to the base of one of the vases.
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #117
    William Shakespeare
    Period: 1990

    Romeo e Giuliette, geïllustreerde Italiaanse vertaling van het beroemde werk door William Shakespeare. Uitgegeven door het Instituto Poligrafico D’arte te Rome.

    Romeo and Juliet, illustrated Italian translation of the famous work by William Shakespeare. Published by the Instituto Poligrafico D'arte in Rome.
    Dim. 51/38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #155

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-1,16 ct. FVVS1.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.16 ct. FVVS1.
    Dim. 13,55 gr
    Estimate: € 2000 / 2200
  • #593

    Een handgeknoopt Shiraz tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Shiraz carpet.
    Dim. 150 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #168

    Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 2 sleutels, sluiting met 9 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.

    Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 2 keys, closure with 9 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden pedestal.
    Dim. 40 x 70.5 x 41.5 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 500
  • #466

    Een retro staanlamp, verchroomd metalen onderstel en 2 oranje bollampen.

    A retro floor lamp, chromed metal base with 2 orange globe lights.
    Dim. h 145 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #541

    Afrikaans Baoule moederschapsbeeld.

    African Baoule maternity figure.
    Dim. Hoogte 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #475

    Een 18e eeuwse Bretoense massief houten tweedeurs commode in Franse eik.

    An 18th-century Breton solid wood two-door commode in French oak.
    Dim. 87 x 162 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #586
    Castelli

    Een vintage Anomina Castelli Plia vouwstoel in chroom en plexiglas.

    A vintage Anonima Castelli Plia folding chair in chrome and plexiglass.
    Dim. 74 x 47 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #217

    Een spiegel in vergulde kader gekroond met bloemenvaas.

    A mirror in a gilded frame crowned with a floral vase.
    Dim. 114/66 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #233

    Een koperen patrijspoort in houten kastje ingebouwd als wandlamp.

    A brass porthole built into a wooden box transformed into a wall lamp.
    Dim. 49 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #532
    Juliaan Severin
    Period: 1888 - 1975

    “Tussen de bomen”, een tekening, kleurpotlood op papier, gesigneerd Severin.

    "Among the trees", a drawing, colored pencil on paper, signed by Severin.
    Dim. 38 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00