Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse religieuze naslagwerken bestaande uit een gebedenboek voor Roomsch Katholieken en Hongaarse misaal.

A lot of 2 19th-century religious reference books consisting of a prayer book for Roman Catholics and a Hungarian missal.
Dim. 4 x 16 x 10 cm
SKU: 2904250263.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #14

    Een antiek massief houten bankje. 19e eeuws.

    An antique solid wooden bench. 19th century.
    Dim. 75 x 95 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #483
    Hergé
    Period: 1954

    Kuifje, weekblad voor jongens van 7 tot 77 jaar. Volledige negende jaargang, 1954.

    Tintin, magazine for boys from 7 to 77 years. Complete ninth year, 1954.
    Dim. 29.5 x 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #61
    Boch Frères Keramis

    A large lidded vase of blue and white porcelain with a Chinese-inspired decoration, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. Hoogte 52 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #536

    Chesterfield “love seat” in mooie vintage staat en met prachtig ouderdomspatina.

    Chesterfield "love seat" in beautiful vintage condition with a lovely aged patina.
    Dim. H 98, B 155, D 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #433

    Bronzen beeld van een zittende Japanse krijger. Eerste helft 20e eeuw.

    Bronze statue of a seated Japanese warrior. First half of the 20th century.
    Dim. Hoogte 33 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #276

    Antiek rond bijzettafeltje op drie poten, met driehoekig onderblad.

    Antique round side table on three legs, with triangular lower shelf.
    Dim. Hoogte 67, Ø 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #474
    Jack Godderis
    Period: 1916-1971

    “Winterzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Godderis.

    "Winter view", a painting, oil on board, signed Godderis.
    Dim. 24 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #282
    Hubert De Vries
    Period: 1899 - 1979

    “Maritiem zicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hubert De Vries.

    "Maritime view", a painting, oil on board, signed by Hubert De Vries.
    Dim. 37 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #406

    Halfhoge klassieke ladenkast met 5 gewone en 1 verborgen lade. Glazen trekkers en gestoken ornamenten. Aan de bovenrand schade aan de fineer.

    Medium-sized classic chest of drawers with 5 regular drawers and 1 hidden drawer. Glass handles and carved ornaments. Damage to the veneer on the top edge.
    Dim. H 122, B 127, D 56 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #480

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1ct. F VVS-VS.

    A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling 1ct. F VVS-VS.
    Dim. 4,04 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #111
    Period: 1961

    Bijbel van Borso d'Este, reproductie van het 15e eeuws handschrift bestaande uit twee delen. Gedrukt in zwart-wit met geselecteerde pagina’s in kleur. Uitgegeven door Banca Polular di bergamo ter gelegenheid van de 80ste verjaardag van Paus Johannes XXIII.

    Bible of Borso d'Este, reproduction of the 15th-century manuscript in two parts. Printed in black and white with selected pages in color. Published by Banca Polular di Bergamo on the occasion of the 80th birthday of Pope John XXIII.
    Dim. 42/32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #123
    Period: 1977

    Geïllustreerd boek in casette. Apocalyps (openbaring van Johannes). Giovanni Evangelista illustrata da Giorgio de Chirico. Genummerd en gesigneerd.

    Illustrated book in a case. Apocalypse (Revelation of John). St. John the Evangelist illustrated by Giorgio de Chirico. Numbered and signed.
    Dim. 52.5/40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 10

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00