Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse religieuze naslagwerken bestaande uit een gebedenboek voor Roomsch Katholieken en Hongaarse misaal.

A lot of 2 19th-century religious reference books consisting of a prayer book for Roman Catholics and a Hungarian missal.
Dim. 4 x 16 x 10 cm
SKU: 2904250263.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #492
    Charles Delporte
    Period: 1928 - 2012

    “Composition surréaliste”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Delporte’ en genummerd 87/150.

    "Surrealist composition," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Delporte' and numbered 87/150.
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #439
    Frans Luyckx

    “Naakt met kalkoenen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.

    "Nude with Turkeys", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Luyckx.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #19
    Aligi Sassu

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #522
    Dirk Baksteen
    Period: 1886 - 1971

    “Oud geval”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat en genummerd 27/50

    "Old case", an etching on paper, signed and titled outside the plate and numbered 27/50.
    Dim. 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #12

    Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.

    Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.
    Dim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #294

    Dim. h 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #328

    Paar opengewerkte Chinese vazen, famille verte. gemerkt met reliefstempel.

    Pair of openwork Chinese vases, famille verte. Marked with relief stamp.
    Dim. Hoogte 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #187

    Grote aardewerken pauwstaartschotel. Dokkum, met merkteken.

    Large earthenware peacock tail dish. Dokkum, with maker's mark.
    Dim. Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #571

    Een bronzen bolvormige hanglamp met glazen panelen.

    A bronze spherical pendant light with glass panels.
    Dim. h 65 cm
    Estimate: € 450 / 480
  • #196

    Een antieke massief houten lessenaar, ideaal voor horeca.

    An antique solid wood lectern, ideal for hospitality.
    Dim. 125 x 90 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #539
    Leo Spanoghe
    Period: 1874 - 1955

    “Hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Leo Spanoghe.

    "Haystack", a painting, oil on board, signed by Leo Spanoghe.
    Dim. 53 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #418

    Een lot van 3 Japanse prenten, 2 met vogels (vermoedelijk Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) en Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) en 1 met een krijger en tekst (Eighteen plays of the Genji - mogelijk Toyohara Kunichika).

    A lot of 3 Japanese prints, 2 with birds (probably Kikuchi HOBUN (1862 – 1918) and Imao Keinen (1845 – 1924) and 1 with a warrior and text (Eighteen plays of the Genji - possibly Toyohara Kunichika).
    Dim. 18.5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 90 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00