#456Een groot handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt.
A large hand-knotted Bidjar rug.No longer availableDim. 350 x 255 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#213LimogesEen set van 6 porseleinen borden gedecoreerd met vogels met vergulde afwerking, gemerkt Limoges, A. Grené, Bruxelles.
A set of 6 porcelain plates decorated with birds and gilded finish, marked Limoges, A. Grené, Brussels.No longer availableDim. Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566Een antieke zwart geschilderde houten koffer.
#422Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926 - 2006“Staand naakt met rode hoed”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout, EC E/S.
"Standing nude with red hat", a colored lithograph, signed Jef Van Tuerenhout, EC E/S.No longer availableDim. 75 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#491Beck & Jung“Ultima 15”, een messing design asbak ontworpen door Beck & Jung (ontwerperscollectief Bo Ljungberg & Holger Bäckström) voor Diverse Ting AB, Sweden.
"Ultima 15", a brass design ashtray designed by Beck & Jung (design collective Bo Ljungberg & Holger Bäckström) for Diverse Ting AB, Sweden.No longer availableDim. 5.5 x 14.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#74‘Na het strijdgewoel’. Britse en Schotse soldaten hergroeperen na de strijd. 19e eeuws olieverfschilderij op doek. Niet getekend. Met stempel op de rug; E. Warren, Stoke Newington.
'After the Battle'. British and Scottish soldiers regrouping after the battle. 19th-century oil painting on canvas. Not signed. With stamp on the back; E. Warren, Stoke Newington.No longer availableDim. 61/91 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
"Water carrier", mixed media on paper, signed Antoon and dated 1963.No longer availableDim. 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60