Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse religieuze naslagwerken bestaande uit een gebedenboek voor Roomsch Katholieken en Hongaarse misaal.

A lot of 2 19th-century religious reference books consisting of a prayer book for Roman Catholics and a Hungarian missal.
Dim. 4 x 16 x 10 cm
SKU: 2904250263.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #76

    Een klein bijzetmeubeltje van gemarqueteerd hout met 3 laden.

    A small side table made of marquetry wood with 3 drawers.
    Dim. H 74, B 43, D 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #61
    Boch Frères Keramis

    A large lidded vase of blue and white porcelain with a Chinese-inspired decoration, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. Hoogte 52 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #253
    Lladro

    “Ganzenmeisje”, een groep in meerkleurig Lladro porselein, genummerd 4849.

    "Goose Girl", a group in multicolored Lladro porcelain, numbered 4849.
    Dim. 17 x 24 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #319

    Grote bolvormige dekselpot van blauw-wit Chinees porselein. Met drakendecor.

    Large spherical lidded pot in blue and white Chinese porcelain. With dragon decoration.
    Dim. Hoogte 44, Ø 38 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #402

    “Fur Toy”. Toegeschreven aan Keith Haring. Met certificering op keerzijde.

    "Fur Toy". Attributed to Keith Haring. Certification on reverse.
    Dim. 11 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #392
    Pablo Picasso
    Period: 1881 - 1973

    “Moeder en kind”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, gesigneerd Picasso en gedateerd 29-4-63. Vochtschade onderaan.

    "Mother and child," a lithograph in 2 colors, signed Picasso and dated 29-4-63. Moisture damage at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #116

    Een Antwerps barok buffet van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout. Bovenkast met twee paneeldeuren geflankeerd door fruitranken in reliëf. Onderaan twee grotere paneeldeuren met penen op de stijlen. Details en bolpoten van zwartgelakt hout. XVIIIde eeuw.

    An Antwerp baroque oak buffet with intricate carvings. Upper cabinet with two panel doors flanked by relief fruit vines. Below, two larger panel doors with knobs on the stiles. Details and bun feet in black lacquered wood. 18th century.
    Dim. H 154, B 158, D 64 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #2

    “Christus wendt zich af van het kwaad”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.

    "Christ turns away from evil," a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed.
    Dim. 155 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #512
    J. Carlier

    Monochrome lithografie van een jonge halfnaakte vrouw met een kitten. Getekend J. Carlier.

    Monochrome lithograph of a young half-naked woman with a kitten. Signed J. Carlier.
    Dim. 45/35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #547

    Afrikaans dansmasker met krokodillen. Mooi gepatineerd met resten van polychrome beschildering.

    African dance mask with crocodiles. Nicely patinated with remnants of polychrome painting.
    Dim. H 25, B 26, D 51 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #537

    Een lot van 13 borden in Japans Imari porselein (me o.a. drakendecor), vier in blauw en wit, waarvan met haarlijnscheuren en randschade.

    A lot of 13 plates in Japanese Imari porcelain (including dragon decoration), four in blue and white, some with hairline cracks and edge damage.
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #219

    Klassieke commode met marmeren blad. Vier laden.

    Classic chest of drawers with marble top. Four drawers.
    Dim. H 105, B 112, D 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00