Other lots in this auction
-
#509Een geslepen spiegel in houten kader.
A cut-glass mirror in a wooden frame.No longer availableDim. 92 x 71 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#322Charles DelportePeriod: 1928 - 2012“Ceux de Nulle-part”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Delporte’, alsook achteraan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd 1968.
"Ceux de Nulle-part", a painting, oil on panel, signed 'Delporte', also signed, titled, and dated 1968 on the back.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#394Jozef PittersPeriod: 1877-1957‘Fjord’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Josef PITTERS.
‘Fjord’, oil on panel. Signed; Josef PITTERS.No longer availableDim. 47/61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#554Albert Likeke MongitaPeriod: 1916-1985Kleurrijk straatbeeld. Olieverf op doek in impasto. Getekend; A. Mongita. Albert Likeke Mongita, ook wel bekend als Mongita Likeke was een acteur, schilder en regisseur uit de Democratische Republiek Congo.
Colorful street scene. Oil on canvas with impasto. Signed; A. Mongita. Albert Likeke Mongita, also known as Mongita Likeke, was an actor, painter, and director from the Democratic Republic of Congo.No longer availableDim. 24.5/20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#278Een paar porseleinen Cantonese dekselvazen met floraal decor en vergulde details. kleine schilfering rand onderaan.
A pair of porcelain Cantonese lidded vases with floral decoration and gilded details. Small chipping on bottom edge.No longer availableDim. 33cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#324Julien severin‘Boerenerf’. Ingekleurde ets getekend J. Severin. Druk nr. 1 op een oplage van 100 stuks.
‘Farmyard’. Colored etching signed J. Severin. Print number 1 out of an edition of 100 pieces.No longer availableDim. 23/28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een geslepen spiegel in vergulde kader.
A cut mirror in a gilded frame.No longer availableDim. 108 x 83 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#194Het stadhuis, de handelsbeurs en de kathedraal van Antwerpen. Herdrukken van de originele etsplaat.
The town hall, the stock exchange, and the cathedral of Antwerp. Reprints of the original etching plate.No longer availableDim. 26/34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#422Jef Van TuerenhoutPeriod: 1926 - 2006“Staand naakt met rode hoed”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd Jef Van Tuerenhout, EC E/S.
"Standing nude with red hat", a colored lithograph, signed Jef Van Tuerenhout, EC E/S.No longer availableDim. 75 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#84Oude kroonluchter met grote glazen parels en bloemen. 12 lichtpunten en plaats voor 8 kaarsen.
Old chandelier with large glass beads and flowers. 12 light points and space for 8 candles.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 80, Ø 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#409Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000Bloemenvaas. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend L. Jordaens.
Flower vase. Oil on panel. Signed; L. Jordaens.No longer availableDim. 43/38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213LimogesEen set van 6 porseleinen borden gedecoreerd met vogels met vergulde afwerking, gemerkt Limoges, A. Grené, Bruxelles.
A set of 6 porcelain plates decorated with birds and gilded finish, marked Limoges, A. Grené, Brussels.No longer availableDim. Ø 21.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60



