Other lots in this auction
-
#306Een massief houten gesculpteerd paneel met figuren en het decor, Indonesisch werk.
A solid wood carved panel with figures and decoration, Indonesian work.No longer availableDim. 65 x 199 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#420Baume & Mercier GenèveEen 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
An 18 kt yellow gold ladies watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 1100 / 1300 -
#12Antieke houten koffer met gesculpteerde panelen.
Antique wooden trunk with carved panels.No longer availableDim. H 70, B 95, D 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Ronde salontafel met gevlochten top en glazen blad. In Chippendale stijl.
Round coffee table with woven top and glass tabletop. In Chippendale style.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 55, Ø 83 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#256Klassiek halfrond wandtafeltje.
Classic semi-circular wall table.No longer availableDim. H 72, B 81, D 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#402“Fur Toy”. Toegeschreven aan Keith Haring. Met certificering op keerzijde.
"Fur Toy". Attributed to Keith Haring. Certification on reverse.No longer availableDim. 11 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#82Ignace KennisPeriod: 1888 - 1973‘Het oude koppel’. Een paar portretschilderijen in olie op doek. Getekend; Ign. Kennis. Geboren in Mechelen in 1888 en gestorven in 1973. Hij volgde een opleiding aan de Academie te Mechelen en aan de School voor Schone Kunsten in South Kensington/Engeland.
'The old couple'. A pair of portrait paintings in oil on canvas. Signed; Ign. Kennis. Born in Mechelen in 1888 and died in 1973. He studied at the Academy in Mechelen and at the School of Fine Arts in South Kensington/England.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#573Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#199Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971“Dorpszicht bij dreigend onweer”, een ets, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Dirk Baksteen. Gedateerd 1953, proefdruk.
"Village View with Approaching Thunderstorm," an etching, signed outside the plate by Dirk Baksteen. Dated 1953, artist's proof.No longer availableDim. 21 x 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#152Jan Jacob SPOHLERPeriod: 1811-1879‘Molens aan het water’. Olieverf op paneel, linksonder getekend; Spohler. Zichtbare schade aan het paneel.
'Mills by the Water'. Oil on panel, signed lower left; Spohler. Visible damage to the panel.No longer availableDim. 25.5/20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#124Albert De DekenPeriod: 1915 - 2003“Frans landhuis”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd A. De Deken. 1981 of 1987.
"French country house", a painting, oil on canvas, signed A. De Deken. 1981 or 1987.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#393Märklin HOEen groot lot sporen, bruggen, transformatoren en toebehoren, Märklin HO-spoor. Drie volle bananendozen.
A large lot of tracks, bridges, transformers, and accessories, Märklin HO scale. Three full banana boxes.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250



