• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse religieuze naslagwerken bestaande uit een gebedenboek voor Roomsch Katholieken en Hongaarse misaal.

A lot of 2 19th-century religious reference books consisting of a prayer book for Roman Catholics and a Hungarian missal.
Dim. 4 x 16 x 10 cm
SKU: 2904250263.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #529

    “De lezende Sultan”, een schilderij, op zijde, in passe-partout. Afkomstig uit India.

    "The Reading Sultan", a painting on silk, in a mat. Originated from India.
    Dim. 22 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #183

    Een lot van 6 frontstafkaarten op papier uit Wereldoorlog I, waaronder 1 Franse en 1 Duitse met stempel.

    A lot of 6 World War I front military maps on paper, including 1 French, 1 German with stamp.
    Dim. 70 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #390
    Chopard Genève Swiss Made

    Een 18 kt geelgouden dameshorloge bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct. en een lederen polsband. Met certificaat. Bijgevoegd de druk verzet naald.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ladies' watch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct. and a leather strap. Comes with a certificate. Includes the extra push pin.
    Dim. Bruto:12,75 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #58

    Beschilderde en geëmailleerde karaf in groen glas met 5 glaasjes.

    Painted and enameled decanter in green glass with 5 small glasses.
    Dim. Hoogte 28 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #392
    Pablo Picasso
    Period: 1881 - 1973

    “Moeder en kind”, een lithografie in 2 kleuren, gesigneerd Picasso en gedateerd 29-4-63. Vochtschade onderaan.

    "Mother and child," a lithograph in 2 colors, signed Picasso and dated 29-4-63. Moisture damage at the bottom.
    Dim. 65 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #434
    Roland Devolder

    ‘Zittende vrouwen met witte objecten’, ingekleurde ets, opgehoogd met verf. Epreuve d’Artiste. Getekend; Devolder R.

    'Sitting women with white objects', colored etching, heightened with paint. Artist's proof. Signed; Devolder R.
    Dim. 33/49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #491
    Beck & Jung

    “Ultima 15”, een messing design asbak ontworpen door Beck & Jung (ontwerperscollectief Bo Ljungberg & Holger Bäckström) voor Diverse Ting AB, Sweden.

    "Ultima 15", a brass design ashtray designed by Beck & Jung (design collective Bo Ljungberg & Holger Bäckström) for Diverse Ting AB, Sweden.
    Dim. 5.5 x 14.5 x 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #94

    ‘Duinenzicht’ Olieverf op doek, opgekleefd op paneel. Toegewschreven aan Edouard Woutermaertens.

    'Dune View' Oil on canvas, mounted on panel. Attributed to Edouard Woutermaertens.
    Dim. 33/46.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #113

    Een set van 4 geslepen glazen op voet. Rank en hoog.

    A set of 4 cut glass goblets on a pedestal. Elegant and tall.
    Dim. Hoogte 48, Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #126
    Pol Van Esbroeck

    “Spel in zand en zee.” Houtsculptuur in Libanese ceder. Eerst tentoongesteld in 1963 in Galerij Nova te Mechelen. Toegevoegd, een uitvoerige beschrijving van de origine en herkomst van het beeld.

    "Game in sand and sea." Wood sculpture in Lebanese cedar. First exhibited in 1963 at Galerij Nova in Mechelen. Includes a detailed description of the origin and history of the sculpture.
    Dim. 92 x 147 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #229

    Een 19e eeuws massief eikenhouten kastje met 1 deur en 1 lade.

    A 19th-century solid oak cabinet with 1 door and 1 drawer.
    Dim. 117 x 87 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #540
    Corum Romulus Qwartz

    Een dameshorloge van roestvrij staal. Met cerfificaat.

    A ladies' stainless steel wristwatch. With certificate.
    Estimate: € 500 / 600

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00