Een lot van 2 19e eeuwse religieuze naslagwerken bestaande uit een gebedenboek voor Roomsch Katholieken en Hongaarse misaal.

A lot of 2 19th-century religious reference books consisting of a prayer book for Roman Catholics and a Hungarian missal.
Dim. 4 x 16 x 10 cm
SKU: 2904250263.
Auction day: 29 April 2025 19:00
Catalogue #263
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #142

    ‘De Arenleessters’. Olieverf op doek. 19e eeuwse impressionistische reproductie naar het werk van Jean-François Millet. Gemonogrameerd rechtsonderaan F.M.

    'The Gleaners'. Oil on canvas. 19th-century Impressionist reproduction of the work by Jean-François Millet. Monogrammed bottom right F.M.
    Dim. 38/49 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #328

    Paar opengewerkte Chinese vazen, famille verte. gemerkt met reliefstempel.

    Pair of openwork Chinese vases, famille verte. Marked with relief stamp.
    Dim. Hoogte 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #559

    “Sint Gummariskerk te Lier”, een tekening, potlood en gouache op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Saint Gummarus Church in Lier," a drawing, pencil and gouache on panel, not signed.
    Dim. 39 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #573

    Dim. 214 x 107 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #321
    Led Zeppelin

    Een lot van 3 lp’s, Led Zeppelin. Physical Graffiti, SS 2-200 1198, 1975, USA. Led Zeppelin en Led Zeppelin II.

    A lot of 3 LPs, Led Zeppelin. Physical Graffiti, SS 2-200 1198, 1975, USA. Led Zeppelin and Led Zeppelin II.
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #147

    Een Hanwei hand and a half springsteel sword. Een functioneel zwaard in schede.

    A Hanwei hand and a half spring steel sword. A functional sword in scabbard.
    Dim. l 118 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #545

    Een set van 3 eikenhouten bijzettafeltjes met vlecchtwerk en glas.

    A set of 3 oak side tables with wickerwork and glass.
    Dim. 52 x 54 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #361
    Bob Dylan

    Een lot van 5 lp’s, Bob Dylan. Bringing it all back home, Planet Waves, Highway 61 revisited, Before the flood en Saved.

    A lot of 5 LPs, Bob Dylan. Bringing it all back home, Planet Waves, Highway 61 revisited, Before the flood, and Saved.
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #37
    Christofle

    Een verzilverde art nouveau vaas, gemerkt Christofle.

    A silver-plated Art Nouveau vase, marked Christofle.
    Dim. Hoogte 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #161

    Bronzen mantelklok in barokke stijl met vergulde delen, slinger en glas manco. Toegevoegd een paar 6 armige kandelaars, waarvan telkens één arm manco.

    Bronze mantel clock in baroque style with gilded parts, pendulum, and missing glass. Included are a pair of 6-armed candelabras, each missing one arm.
    Dim. Hoogte 60 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 100
  • #192
    Em. Charton

    “De Kolenvliet”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Em. Charton en gedateerd 1910.

    "The Kolenvliet", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Em. Charton and dated 1910.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #496

    Een verguld bronzen staande monnik naar de Rattanakosin periode (1850) met ogen met parelmoer inleg. Aangekocht in 1976, bij Chieng Huat Antique Ltd., Part. Met een apocrief certifcaat van de verkoper.

    A gilt bronze standing monk from the Rattanakosin period (1850) with mother-of-pearl inlaid eyes. Purchased in 1976, from Chieng Huat Antique Ltd., Part. Comes with a non-official certificate from the seller.
    Dim. h 103 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000

Veiling van 29 & 30 April 2025

29 April 2025 19:00
30 April 2025 19:00