Similar lots by type
-
#218Delfts blauwEen set van Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt Maastricht, Royal Sphinx en Petrus Regout, bestaande uit 4 vazen waarvan 2 dekselvazen.
A set of Delft earthenware, marked Maastricht, Royal Sphinx, and Petrus Regout, consisting of 4 vases including 2 lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#117DIAZ“Twee paarden”. Een Art Deco keramieken craquelé beeldje. Onderaan gesigneerd. Beschreven in het boek “Craquelés” - Les animaux en céramique 1920-1940
"Two horses". An Art Deco crackle-glazed ceramic sculpture. Signed at the bottom. Described in the book "Craquelés" - Ceramic animals 1920-1940.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#588Een set van 2 vazen in Nanking aardewerk.
A set of 2 vases in Nanking earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#428Een lot van 3 stuks Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een wierookbrander waarvan het deksel niet origineel en met schade aan de staart van de leeuw en een vazen set.
A lot of 3 pieces of Satsuma earthenware consisting of an incense burner with a non-original lid and damage to the lion's tail, and a vase set.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#98Een geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een ijsbeer, Art-Deco, onderaan gemerkt ‘Made In Chzechoslovakia’ en genummerd ‘133’.
A glazed terracotta sculpture of a polar bear, Art-Deco, marked 'Made In Czechoslovakia' at the bottom and numbered '133'.No longer availableDim. 24 x 41 x 12 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#251Een grote aardewerken vaas naar het voorbeeld van Dresden. Kleine schade aan enkele bloemen en het lemmet van het zwaard van de musketier ontbreekt.
A large earthenware vase in the style of Dresden. Minor damage to some flowers and the blade of the musketeer's sword is missing.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#364Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.
An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.No longer availableDim. 19 x 22 x 10 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#85Een grote Delftse vaas met florale motieven, gemerkt onderaan: Koninklijke Goedewaagen.
A large Delft vase with floral motifs, marked at the bottom: Royal Goedewaagen.No longer availableDim. h 57 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#595BequetEen lot van meerkleurig keramiek, H. Bequet, bestaande uit 2 muurvaasjes (met schade) en een dekselvaas.
A lot of multicolored ceramic by H. Bequet, consisting of 2 wall vases (with damage) and a lidded vase.No longer availableDim. h 33 (dekselvaas)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#233Een monochroom aardewerken zeilboot. Art-Deco.
A monochrome earthenware sailboat. Art Deco.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#473Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.
A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 25 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#343Een paar albasten lampenvoeten in Lodewijk XIV-stijl.
A pair of alabaster table lamp bases in the Louis XIV style.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#581Een theepot van Chinees porselein versierd met personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A teapot of Chinese porcelain decorated with figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 15 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#175FischelKaptafeltje van Fischel, jaren 30. Vierkante spiegel met afgeronde hoeken, 1 lade. Beetje krasschade op het blad maar algemeen goede vintage staat.
Dressing table by Fischel, 1930s. Square mirror with rounded corners, 1 drawer. Slight scratching on the top but overall good vintage condition.No longer availableDim. H 160 B 83 D 50Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#314Jos Stockbroeckx“Hoeve bij de beek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farm by the brook." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 98 x 78,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#285Een licht eikenhouten armstoel, Louis XV stijl, houtgesculpteerde delen en zalmroze bekleding.
A light oak armchair, Louis XV style, wood-carved parts and salmon pink upholstery.No longer availableDim. 97 x 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#454Drie beeldjes van groen jadeïet. Alle drie Guanyin voorstellend. Kleine letsels.
Three small green jadeite statues depicting Guanyin. Some minor damage.No longer availableDim. H. 21 cm e.a.Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#205Een lot militair servies en bestekdeel bestaande uit: 12 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 7 dessertborden en een theekannetje met beschadigd deksel van Mess Offrn, 1e Carabiniers Prins Boudewijn, een lot van 3 ovalen schalen met kanonnen van de artillerie grondverdediging, 2 pollepels en 2 sauslepels in verzilverd metaal van de Mess Offrn.
A lot of military tableware and cutlery including: 12 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 7 dessert plates, and a teapot with damaged lid from Mess Offrn, 1st Carabiniers Prince Baudouin, a lot of 3 oval dishes with artillery ground defense cannons, 2 ladles and 2 sauce ladles in silver-plated metal from Mess Offrn.No longer availableDim. l 39 cm (ovalen schaal)Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Een geweven doek met voorstelling van een wilde gans. Onderdeel van oude Chinese militaire uitrusting.
A woven cloth depicting a wild goose. Part of old Chinese military equipment.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#486Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#514P. Claes“Abstract expressionistisch werk”. Acrylverf op doek. Gesigneerd P Claes, 6.94
Abstract expressionist work. Acrylic paint on canvas. Signed P Claes, 6.94No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#525W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#163Een 116 delig verzilverd metalen bestek met Lodewijk XVI motief. 12 tafelvorken, 12 kleine vorken, 12 tafelmessen, 12 kleine messen, 12 eetlepels, 17 taartvorkjes, 20 kleine lepeltjes, 4 vismesjes, 2 fruitvorken, 2 fruitlepeltjes en 12 stuks serveerbestek.
A 116-piece silver-plated cutlery set with Louis XVI motif. Includes 12 dinner forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 dinner knives, 12 dessert knives, 12 tablespoons, 17 cake forks, 20 small spoons, 4 fish knives, 2 fruit forks, 2 fruit spoons, and 12 serving utensils.No longer availableDim. l 30 cm (pollepel)Estimate: € 80 / 120


