Similar lots by type
-
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#241Een hanglamp van gekleurd glas in lood. Bovenaan gemerkt. Jaren ‘60.
A hanging lamp of colored stained glass. Marked at the top. 1960s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#240Een zeshoeking hanglamp van messing en glas. In de vorm van een lantaarn, met drie lichtpunten.
A hexagonal hanging lamp made of brass and glass. Shaped like a lantern, with three light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 60, Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#214Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse messing kruisbeelden.
A lot of two 19th-century brass crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#206Een partij vintage kerstdecoratie. Glazen ballen, twee pieken en een beetje varia.
A lot of vintage Christmas decorations. Glass baubles, two tree toppers, and some miscellaneous items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte piek 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#90Een lot van 2 kleine handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 small hand-knotted rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#200Een vintage tafellamp met verchroomd metalen voet en ecru lampenkap. Niet gemerkt.
A vintage table lamp with chrome metal base and ecru lampshade. Unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53Een lot van 4 borden in Imari porselein.
A lot of 4 plates in Imari porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#322Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt. Beetje slijtage aan de rand.
A hand-knotted oriental carpet. Slight damage to the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 178/122 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#257Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decoraties ni rood en blauw op een witte achtergrond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with red and blue decorations on a white background. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#144Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas met vogeldecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with bird decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#9Een beeld van een staande Boeddha uit kunstbrons op groen marmeren sokkel.
A statue of a standing Buddha in artificial bronze on a green marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cm(zonder sokkel)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154‘Begijnhof’, een kleurenets. Getekend Julien Célos.
‘Beguinage’, a color etching. Signed by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#36Een gevarieerd lot kristal.
A varied lot of crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#251Een gevarieerd lot aardewerk bestaande uit vier borden gemerkt BFK, twee opengewerkte bordjes met de afbeelding van kinderen en twee penseelvazen van blauw wit Delfts.
A varied lot of pottery consisting of four plates marked BFK, two openwork plates with images of children, and two brush vases of blue and white Delftware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#72Een geglazuurd keramische kamerpot met gekroond opschrift ‘fortiter et leviter’ gemerkt Couldon England.
A glazed ceramic chamber pot with a crowned inscription 'fortiter et leviter' marked Couldon England.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

