Other lots in this auction
-
#192Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#178Een paar polychroom porseleinen beeldjes van een romantisch koppel.
A pair of polychrome porcelain figurines of a romantic couple.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#204Een paar Engels porseleinen beeldjes, Staffordshire circa 1780, en Pratware circa 1800, van een geklede figuur en een leeuw in lighouding.
A pair of English porcelain figurines, Staffordshire circa 1780, and Pratware circa 1800, of a clothed figure and a recumbent lion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#257Een Imari dekselvaas. Randschade in ronding onder deksel.
An Imari lidded vase. Edge damage in curve under lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#116Een lot van 10 boemerangs in hout .
A lot of 10 boomerangs in wood.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#5Een lot van 8-tal vintage kunststoffen popjes, waarvan 2 compleet en verder deel bestaande uit ledematen en rompjes.
A lot of 8 vintage plastic dolls, 2 of which are complete and the rest consists of limbs and bodies.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 16 -
#41Een kristallen vaas gemerkt Val Saint Lambert, groen en doorzichtig, met schilferschade op meerdere plaatsen.
A crystal vase marked Val Saint Lambert, green and transparent, with flake damage in several places.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 x 18cmØEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#238Een lot van 3 steengoed eieren waarvan 1 beschilderd.
A lot of 3 stoneware eggs, 1 of which is painted.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#296Een ovale houten plaquette met het profiel van Josef Jiri Strossmayer (o.m. Bisschop van Bosnië en Syrië en Kroatisch politiek voorman, geboren in Osijek, voormalig Slavonië, 1815) in reliëf.
An oval wooden plaque with the profile of Josef Jiri Strossmayer (including Bishop of Bosnia and Syria and Croatian political leader, born in Osijek, former Slavonia, 1815) in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#222Een witgepatineerd kinderstoeltje.
A white patinated children's chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 67 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#69Een lot kunstboeken.
A lot of art books.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#101Een bruin lederen reiskoffer. (AID694).
A brown leather travel case. (AID694).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240


