Other lots in this auction
-
#21Een gevarieerd lot porselein, biscuit en aardewerk bestaande uit drie siermandjes en een man op ezel. Schade aan de mandjes van biscuit.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit and earthenware consisting of three decorative baskets and a man on a donkey. Damage to the biscuit baskets.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6 - 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#312Recht pijpje van geglazuurd pijpaarde met kop in de vorm van een man met baard en snor.
Straight pipe of glazed pipe clay with head in the shape of a man with beard and moustache.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#11Een lot boeken met Belgisch geografisch, cultureel thema. Bijgevoegd boek met interieur thema “Pieter Porter”.
A lot of books with a Belgian geographical, cultural theme. Attached book with interior theme “Pieter Porter”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#240Een salontafel met leeuwenpootjes en kleine fineerschade op het blad.
A coffee table with lion's feet and small veneer damage on the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 79 x 54 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#173Een Vlaams aardewerken kruik in uilvorm en schaaltje met gevlochten handvaten. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Flemish earthenware jar in owl shape and bowl with woven handles. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#2Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#13Een lot porselein en biscuit beeldjes, kandelaar en sierbordje.
A lot of porcelain and biscuit figurines, candlestick and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#319La Pipe WallonneEen pijp van pijpaarde met een versiering van een man in hoogreliëf.
A clay pipe with a decoration of a man in high relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#201Een houten armstoel met gesculpteerd ovalen leuning. Gestoffeerde zitting met vlekken.
A wooden armchair with a sculpted oval backrest. Upholstered seat with stains.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 99 x 57 x 46cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#122Een Japans porseleinen cachepot, blauw en geel. Met bloemendecor.
A Japanese porcelain cachepot, blue and yellow. With floral decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19,5. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#249Een bronzen cloisonné vaasje.
A small cloisonné bronze vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#136Een arduinen inktstel. Zonder recipiënten.
A bluestone inkstand. Without receptacles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. b: 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25


