Similar lots by type
-
#64
“Guanyin”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeld.
"Guanyin". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. 59 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#196
Een gesculpteerd bronzen pendule met koperen front. Beeld bovenaan met verwijzing naar “Raphael”. Kleine wijzer afgebroken en klep achterzijde manco.
A sculpted bronze clock with a copper front. Figure at the top referencing "Raphael". Small hand broken off and back flap missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 47 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#170
Een meerkleurig porseleinen Satsuma bonbonnière met floraal en figuratief decor.
A multi-colored porcelain Satsuma bonbonnière with floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 9 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#20
Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.
A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#169
Een porseleinen beeldje van een eend.
A porcelain figurine of a duck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 26 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#210
Een Aziatisch hout gesculpteerd beeld met gelaat en florale verdiepen.
An Asian wood carved figure with a face and floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 102 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#31Delft Boch for Royal Sphinx
Een wit-blauw porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en fo-hond bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A white and blue porcelain lidded vase with floral design and foo dog on top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 45 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#65Osaka
Een Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.
A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179
Een lot van 3 uit lavasteen gesculpteerde tuindecoratie Boeddha beeldjes.
A lot of 3 garden decor Buddha statues carved from lava stone.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 29 & 27 & 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#275
Een messing wierrookbrander doosje.
A brass incense burner box.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 11 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#127
Een lot van vijf Chinese items bestaande uit twee porseleinen koppeltjes, en een opvouwbaar reisaltaar in hars.
A lot of five Chinese items consisting of two porcelain pairs, and a collapsible travel altar in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#54
Een porseleinen vaas met floraal decor, gedragen door 2 bronskleurige Cherubijnen.
A porcelain vase with floral decoration, carried by 2 bronze-colored cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#289
Een lot van 3 albasten beeldjes, Chinees werk. De grootste is gebarsten/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 alabaster figurines, Chinese work. The largest one is cracked/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#32
Een Japanse Imari vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A Japanese Imari vase. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. h 31 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#27
Een houten dekselpot met parelmoer ingelegde details in geometrische patronen. Vermoedelijk Tibetaans, barstje in de bovenrand.
A wooden lidded pot with mother-of-pearl inlaid details in geometric patterns. Suspected to be Tibetan, small crack in the top rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#266
Een paar vaasjes in cloisonné, Chinees werk. Blauw met een decor van bloemen. Eén van de vaasjes heeft een deukje/schade achteraan.
A set of two cloisonné vases, Chinese work. Blue with a floral decoration. One of the vases has a dent/damage at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#217
Een Aziatisch gesculpteerd houten masker.
An Asian sculpted wooden mask.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#186
Een gesculpteerd Thais verguld houten beeld van een Tepphanom.
A sculpted Thai gilt wooden figure of a Tepphanom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Dim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#175
“Happy Buddha with 5 children”. Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Happy Buddha with 5 children." A multicolored Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 24 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#259
Een gepatineerde bronzen hand.
A patinated bronze hand.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#153
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 35,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#61
“Violistjes”. Een paar bronzen beeldjes op marmeren voet, onderaan gesigneerd, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Kleine herstelling met vermoedelijk soldeer.
"Violinists." A pair of bronze statues on marble base, signed at the bottom, inspired by a work of A. Moreau. Small repair with likely solder.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 41.00 €Dim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#258
Een bronzen beeldje van een edelman op een marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a nobleman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 12 cm (beeldje)Estimate: € 20/30 -
#128
Een houten schaaltje met Japanse taferelen.
A wooden bowl with Japanese scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 10 x 37 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10/20
Other lots in this auction
-
#28
Een set van twee polychrome beelden in Capodimonte stijl, Italiaans werk.
A set of two polychrome statues in the Capodimonte style, Italian work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#144
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#190
Een Oosters handgeknoopt tapijt.
An oriental hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 160 x 100cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#273Kaiser W. Germany
Een wit porseleinen Napoleon, onderaan gemerkt.
A white porcelain Napoleon, marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 21 cm -
#126Boch Belgium
Een lot van 5 blauw-witte aardewerken cache-pots. Onderaan gemerkt. “Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts”.
A lot of 5 blue and white earthenware cache-pots. Marked at the bottom. "Boch, made for Royal Sphinx, Delfts".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 44.00 €Dim. 21 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#195
Een lot van 3 gesculpteerd houten fotokadertjes met verguld patina.
A lot of 3 sculpted wooden photo frames with a gilt patina.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 28 cmEstimate: € 30/60 -
#166Indo-Heriz
Een Oosterse loper van wol. Handgeknoopt.
An Oriental wool runner. Hand-knotted.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 155x85 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#60
Een porseleinen pop in weelderige klederdracht.
A porcelain doll in lavish traditional costume.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. h 65 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#250
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#84Mizuko
Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#72Limoges France
Een paar wit porseleinen hoornvaasjes met vergulde randen en vogels in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of white porcelain horn vases with gilded edges and birds in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#115
“Moeder met kind”. Een polychroom kunststoffen beeldje.
"Mother with child". A polychrome plastic figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 15/30