Similar lots by type
-
#186Een gesculpteerd Thais verguld houten beeld van een Tepphanom.
A sculpted Thai gilt wooden figure of a Tepphanom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#275Een messing wierrookbrander doosje.
A brass incense burner box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#65OsakaEen Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.
A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Een lot van vijf Chinese items bestaande uit twee porseleinen koppeltjes, en een opvouwbaar reisaltaar in hars.
A lot of five Chinese items consisting of two porcelain pairs, and a collapsible travel altar in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#258Een bronzen beeldje van een edelman op een marmeren voet.
A bronze sculpture of a nobleman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cm (beeldje)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#61“Violistjes”. Een paar bronzen beeldjes op marmeren voet, onderaan gesigneerd, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Kleine herstelling met vermoedelijk soldeer.
"Violinists." A pair of bronze statues on marble base, signed at the bottom, inspired by a work of A. Moreau. Small repair with likely solder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#128Een houten schaaltje met Japanse taferelen.
A wooden bowl with Japanese scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 37 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#266Een paar vaasjes in cloisonné, Chinees werk. Blauw met een decor van bloemen. Eén van de vaasjes heeft een deukje/schade achteraan.
A set of two cloisonné vases, Chinese work. Blue with a floral decoration. One of the vases has a dent/damage at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#210Een Aziatisch hout gesculpteerd beeld met gelaat en florale verdiepen.
An Asian wood carved figure with a face and floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 102 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#170Een meerkleurig porseleinen Satsuma bonbonnière met floraal en figuratief decor.
A multi-colored porcelain Satsuma bonbonnière with floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#289Een lot van 3 albasten beeldjes, Chinees werk. De grootste is gebarsten/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 alabaster figurines, Chinese work. The largest one is cracked/repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#20Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.
A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32Een Japanse Imari vaas. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A Japanese Imari vase. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#259Een gepatineerde bronzen hand.
A patinated bronze hand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35,5 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#179Een lot van 3 uit lavasteen gesculpteerde tuindecoratie Boeddha beeldjes.
A lot of 3 garden decor Buddha statues carved from lava stone.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 & 27 & 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#196Een gesculpteerd bronzen pendule met koperen front. Beeld bovenaan met verwijzing naar “Raphael”. Kleine wijzer afgebroken en klep achterzijde manco.
A sculpted bronze clock with a copper front. Figure at the top referencing "Raphael". Small hand broken off and back flap missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Een porseleinen vaas met floraal decor, gedragen door 2 bronskleurige Cherubijnen.
A porcelain vase with floral decoration, carried by 2 bronze-colored cherubs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#31Delft Boch for Royal SphinxEen wit-blauw porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en fo-hond bovenaan. Onderaan gemerkt.
A white and blue porcelain lidded vase with floral design and foo dog on top. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Een porseleinen beeldje van een eend.
A porcelain figurine of a duck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#27Een houten dekselpot met parelmoer ingelegde details in geometrische patronen. Vermoedelijk Tibetaans, barstje in de bovenrand.
A wooden lidded pot with mother-of-pearl inlaid details in geometric patterns. Suspected to be Tibetan, small crack in the top rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#64“Guanyin”. Een Chinees porseleinen beeld.
"Guanyin". A Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een Aziatisch gesculpteerd houten masker.
An Asian sculpted wooden mask.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#175“Happy Buddha with 5 children”. Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen beeldje.
"Happy Buddha with 5 children." A multicolored Chinese porcelain figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#9Drie biscuit beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen met honden (H. 17 cm), een polychrome gondel met een zwaan (H.15 cm) en een meisje met ganzen (H. 10 cm). Begin XXste eeuw.
Three bisque figurines with vases/pin trays. A boy with dogs (H. 17 cm), a polychrome gondola with a swan (H. 15 cm), and a girl with geese (H. 10 cm). Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#262“Zeemanskunst”, een diorama in een fles voorstellend een kustdorpje met vuurtoren, twee driemasters en een roeibootje.
"Maritime art," a diorama in a bottle depicting a coastal village with a lighthouse, two three-masted ships, and a rowboat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x l 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#264Een gegoten kunststoffen buste van een jonkvrouw op een marmeren sokkeltje.
A cast plastic bust of a noblewoman on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#239Een marmeren zuil, op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. In 2 delen.
A marble column, restored in several places. In 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 103 x 35 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#178Een lot van 2 kunststoffen beeldjes. 1 van een jaren 50 duo met trenchcoat en 1 van een dame op fauteuil op ontbloot bovenlichaam.
A lot of 2 plastic figurines. One of a 1950s duo in trenchcoats and one of a lady on an armchair with bare upper body.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cm & 16 x 28 cm -
#43Een lot van twee tinnen voorwerpen, een vaas en een champagnekoeler met een totaalgewicht van 3.385 kg.
A lot of two pewter items, a vase and a champagne cooler with a total weight of 3.385 kg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#132Scheibe-Alsbach“Romantisch tafereel”. Een biscuit groep met 2 figuren en een koppel zwanen. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Romantic scene". A biscuit group with 2 figures and a pair of swans. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#292Een set van 2 gietijzeren deurstoppen.
A set of 2 cast iron doorstops.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 14 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#197MillsEen verzilverde make-up set in bijbehorende foedraal bestaande uit drie borstels, een spiegel en een kam. Gemerkt Mills.
A silver-plated make-up set in a matching case consisting of three brushes, a mirror, and a comb. Marked Mills.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5.5 x 43 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#192Een misaal met verzilverde front, hierop afgebeeld het heilig hart van Jezus.
A missal with a silver-plated front, depicting the Sacred Heart of Jesus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 15 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#159Lige CurrenEen lot van 4 polshorloges, 2 gemerkt Curren; model M-8329, in bijhorende doos en model M-8355. 1 gemerkt Lige, model Dream, in doos en 1 gemerkt Diesel, model Only the Brave, in doos.
A lot of 4 wristwatches, with 2 marked Curren; model M-8329 in accompanying box and model M-8355. 1 marked Lige, model Dream, in box and 1 marked Diesel, model Only the Brave, in box.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

