Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.

Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.

A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.
Online only
Dim. 22,5 & 19,5 cm
SKU: 2309240279.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein.
Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00
Catalogue #279
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #202

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #222

    Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #235

    Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.

    A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #94

    Een lot varia brocante. Beeldjes, biscuit, tin, verzilverd, tasje, etc. Circa 33 stuks. twee artikelen zijn kapot

    A lot of various bric-a-brac. Figurines, bisque, tin, silver-plated, bag, etc. Approximately 33 pieces. Two items are broken.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #278

    Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29,5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #95

    Een lot van 3 handgemaakt, traditionele Wajang theaterpoppen.

    A lot of 3 handmade traditional Wayang theater puppets.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 & 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #264
    Imari

    Een lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.

    A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #79

    Een lot vintage kinderservies bestaande uit 2 warmhoudbordjes, 4 bordjes en een tas. Arzberg, Limoges en Benraad.

    A lot of vintage children's tableware consisting of 2 warming plates, 4 plates, and a cup. Arzberg, Limoges, and Benraad.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #286

    Een Chinees groen tapijt. Met certificaat.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 355 x 257 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #114
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 13 stuks divers porselein, biscuit en kunststof beeldjes van Capo Di Monte.

    A lot of 13 pieces of various porcelain, biscuit, and plastic figurines from Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor, op houten sokkel. Vervaging aanwezig. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, on a wooden base. Fading present. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #232

    Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.

    A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #262

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #207
    Rosenthal

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6,5 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #261

    Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #80

    Een lot van 6 Koreaans aardewerken theekopjes.

    A lot of 6 Korean earthenware tea cups.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #128

    Een lot van 2 houtgesneden kistjes met Chinese taferelen.

    A lot of 2 wooden carved boxes with Chinese scenes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 17 x 31 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #209
    Capo di Monte

    “Zwerver met hond”, een gepolychromeerd porseleinen beeld gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.

    "Tramp with dog", a polychrome porcelain statue marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 20 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #285

    Een Chinees roze tapijt. Met certificaat.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 310 x 255 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #231

    Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot

    A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #275

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #97

    Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.

    Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #234
    Karlsbader

    Een set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.

    A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #215
    Maastricht.

    Een antieke cache-pot op losse voet, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.

    An antique cache-pot on a separate base, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #116

    “Christus aan het kruis”, een linosnede op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 6/50, draagt achteraan de naam A. Proesmans.

    "Christ on the Cross," a linocut on paper, unsigned and numbered 6/50, with the name A. Proesmans on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25.5 x 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #269

    Een vintage aardewerken crucifix in Perignem stijl.

    A vintage terracotta crucifix in the style of Perignem.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #227

    Een vintage stoommachine model, vervaardigd uit metalen. Industrieel design, vermoedelijk vroege 20e eeuw.

    A vintage steam engine, metal. Early XXth century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #260
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kleurloos kristallen schaal met vergulde rand.

    A colorless crystal bowl with a gilt rim.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #163

    Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.

    A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #223

    Een polychroom porseleinen beeldje van een kindje op een stoel als tabaksdoos. Opschrift vooraan “Grandpapa”. Boekje in hand afgebroken.

    A polychrome porcelain figurine of a child on a chair acting as a tobacco box. Front inscription reads "Grandpapa". Book in hand is broken off.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #77

    Een kersenhouten humidor met hydrometer en een Credo bevochtiger.

    A cherry wood humidor with hygrometer and a Credo humidifier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 26 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #78

    Een communicantenetui met een kerkboek, een portemonnee en een kaartjeshouder van geruit kunststof met onyxen uitzicht. Jaren vijftig.

    A communion set with a prayer book, a wallet, and a card holder made of checkered plastic with onyx details. From the 1950s.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #193
    J et F Martell

    Een kristalglazen likeurset met karaf, onderaan gemerkt, en 6 glaasjes, waarvan 1 met schilfertje.

    A crystal liqueur set with a decanter, marked at the bottom, and 6 glasses, one of which has a small chip.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #76

    Een lot vintage camera-apparatuur uit de 20e eeuw, bestaande uit een Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens meetzoekercamera met Compur-lens (1930-1940), een Bell & Howell 8mm filmcamera model 134 van metaal en bakeliet (ca. midden 20e eeuw), en een Agfa Synchro-Box camera van zwart metaal met lederen bekleding (ca. midden 20e eeuw). Bijgevoegd wat andere toebehoren.

    A lot of vintage camera equipment from the 20th century, including a Voigtländer V.P. twin-lens rangefinder camera with Compur lens (1930-1940), a Bell & Howell 8mm film camera model 134 of metal and bakelite (circa mid-20th century), and an Agfa Synchro-Box camera of black metal with leather covering (circa mid-20th century). Additional accessories included.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #40
    Studio Vandersteen

    “Les trois fleches”. Een eerste druk Bessy, 1960.

    "The three arrows". A first edition Bessy, 1960.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 30
  • #268

    Een vintage glazen pique-fleur met verzilverde ring. Onderaan gemerkt, “Made in England”.

    A vintage glass flower frog with a silver-plated ring. Marked at the bottom, "Made in England."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 23 September 2024

Op Maandag 23 September wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday September 23rd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

23 September 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More