Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 grafische werken met erotisch onderwerp, gesigneerd buiten de plaat door Jan Bosschaert en genummerd 15/50 en 9/100.
Jan Bosschaert
Period: 1957 -

Een lot van 2 grafische werken met erotisch onderwerp, gesigneerd buiten de plaat door Jan Bosschaert en genummerd 15/50 en 9/100.

A lot of 2 graphic works with an erotic subject, signed outside the plate by Jan Bosschaert and numbered 15/50 and 9/100.
Dim. 20 x 29 cm
SKU: 2708240044.
Categories: Papier, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #44
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #105

    Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #598

    Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #608

    Een langwerpige hallantaarn in metaal en geslepen glas. 2 ruitjes zijn gebarsten.

    An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 123 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Other lots in this auction

  • #315

    Een kinderbuste in brons, niet gemerkt.

    A child bust in bronze, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #720
    Artis-Historia

    “Kunststeden”. Een lot van 11 Artis-Historia boeken, bijgevoegd “Breugel en zijn tijd”.

    "Art Cities". A lot of 11 Artis-Historia books, including "Breugel and his time".
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #721
    Liebig Chromos

    Vier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.

    Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #683

    Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.

    A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #108
    Émaux de Longwy

    Een porseleinen bonbonnière met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain bonbonnière with multicolored floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #706

    Een set van 4 ‘bentwood’ chairs, Austria, ca 1900. Bij 2 van de stoelen is de cannage zitting vervangen door hout en skai.

    A set of 4 'bentwood' chairs, Austria, ca 1900. The caned seats of 2 chairs have been replaced with wood and faux leather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 40 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #40

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,94 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #133
    Capo di Monte

    “Romantisch muzikale compositie van 2 vrouwen”, Capo Di Monte, met gerestaureerde delen.

    "Romantic musical composition by 2 women", Capo Di Monte, with restored parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #701
    Oscar Demoulin

    Een vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.

    A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #51
    Euphonia

    Een oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.

    An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #635

    Een armstoel in Louis-XV stijl met een ecru afgebiesde bruine stoffering.

    An armchair in Louis XV style with brown upholstery edged in ecru.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 60 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #570

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,64 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.64 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,89 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More