Other lots in this auction
-
#148Georges Averhals
“Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.
"Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14 x 16cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#299
Een religieus haakwerk in vergulde kader en dit alles in een vitrinekastje.
A religious needlework in a gilded frame, all displayed in a display case.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 58 x 51 x 9 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#253Abraham BloemaertPeriod: 1566-1651
Een gravure van een hoeve met watermerk van Abraham Bloemaert.
An engraving of a farmhouse with a watermark by Abraham Bloemaert.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. 20 x 26 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#312Barthels
Een lot van 4 geabstraheerde portretten. Schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd “Barthels”. ‘88-’89.
A lot of 4 abstracted portraits. Painting, oil on panel. Signed "Barthels". '88-'89.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 46cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#207Josée Maes
“Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life”. Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#90J. Bollen
“Stilleven”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onder.
"Still life". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#74
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#200
“Rues Maghrébines”. Een paar schilderijen, aguarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maghrebi Streets". A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 39 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#113
“Vrouw met os in een landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Handtekening verwijderd. Opnieuw op te spannen.
“Woman with ox in a landscape”. Oil on canvas. Signature removed. Re-tighten.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#42Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971
‘Hoevezicht’, een ets op papier door Dirk Baksteen, gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat.
‘Hoevezicht’, an etching on paper by Dirk Baksteen, signed and numbered outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 8 x 8 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#82Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957
“Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.
"Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 16 x 21cmEstimate: € 100/150