Similar lots by type
-
#224
Een beeld van de heilige moeder en kind met hoofden en handen van was, in display-case. Midden vorige eeuw.
A sculpture of the holy mother and child with heads and hands in wax, in a display case. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 35 x 47 x 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237
Een lot van 3 stuks oud zamak bestaande uit een tafelklok, een beeld genaamd ‘les cerises’ par Rousseau en een beeld van een dame getekend Henri.
A lot of 3 pieces of old zamak including a table clock, a sculpture titled 'les cerises' by Rousseau, and a sculpture of a lady signed Henri.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194
Een polychroom kunststoffen beeld van een engel met viool.
A polychrome plastic sculpture of an angel with a violin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198
Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.
A gold-colored plaster sculpture of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 62Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#199
Een porseleinen groep van 2 kraanvogels. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. Eén poot afgebroken (maar aanwezig).
A porcelain group of 2 cranes. Porcelanas Miguel Requenas. One leg broken off (but present).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#197
“Ridderbuste”. Een gerestaureerd beeld in terracotta. Gemerkt ‘Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas’ en genummerd 114.
"Knight bust". A restored terracotta sculpture. Marked 'Van De Velde - Sint Niklaas Waas' and numbered 114.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#218
Een gesculpteerd massief eikenhouten beeldje van een Begijntje.
A sculpted solid oak statue of a Beguine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#191
“La Pietà”. Een beeldje in zamak op een zwart marmeren voetstuk.
"The Pietà." A statue in zamak on a black marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 31.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#173
Een lot van 3 Blanc de Chine beeldjes. Enkele schilfers en vingertjes manco.
A lot of 3 Blanc de Chine figurines. Some flakes and missing fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 36 & 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#213
Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#179
Een lot van 7 beeldjes, bestaande uit bronzen Boeddha, hout gesculpteerd koppeltje en 4 vergulde reis Boeddha’s.
A lot of 7 figurines, including a bronze Buddha, a wooden carved couple, and 4 gilded travel Buddhas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. 11,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190
“Honor Patria”. Een beeld van een krijger in zamak op marmeren voetstuk. Het beeld is op meerdere plaatsen gerestaureerd. Naar de oudheid.
"Honor Patria". A statue of a warrior in zamak on a marble base. The statue has been restored in several places. In the style of antiquity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#196
Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#223
Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van Petrus. Bruin geverfd.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of Saint Peter. Painted brown.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#189
Een gesculpteerde houten buste. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpted bust. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#184
Een bronzen beeldje van een ontluikende liefde tussen en jonkheer en een jonkvrouw.
A bronze statue depicting a budding love between a nobleman and a noblewoman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 9.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#188
Een beeld in terracotta voorstellend Jezus Christus. Een deel van het voetstuk ontbreekt en schade achteraan de schouder. Gesigneerd op het overblijvende deel van het voetstuk.
A terracotta sculpture depicting Jesus Christ. Part of the pedestal is missing and there is damage to the back of the shoulder. Signed on the remaining part of the pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 59 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#219
Een kolomvitrine, medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw. Het spiegeltje bovenaan is gebarsten.
A pedestal showcase from the mid-1980s. The small mirror at the top is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 98,5 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#217
Een beeld van een engel met wijwatervat in polychroom kunststof.
A statue of an angel with a holy water font in polychrome plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#209
Een paar gesculpteerd Afrikaanse, zwart gelakt, houten bustes.
A pair of carved African, black lacquered, wooden busts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211
Een massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde buste van een Romein.
A solid oak carved bust of a Roman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#238
Een persglazen kandelaar met een vis in frostglass. De losse coupe bovenaan heeft schilfers.
A pressed glass candlestick with a fish in frost glass. The detachable cup on top has flake damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246
Een grote goudkleurige Boeddha spaarpot/offerblok in gegoten composiet.
A large gold-colored Buddha piggy bank/offering box in cast composite.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 x b 42 x d 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#229
“La Danse”. Een bruin gepatineerd zamak beeldje.
"The Dance". A brown patinated zamak statue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#231
Een vintage kristallen asbak.
A vintage crystal ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#279
Stervormig luchtertje zonder kapjes.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 € -
#168
Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#307
Een lot Delfts blauw. Waaronder vier dekselvazen gemerkt ‘Piramide’ en een gewoon gemerkte dekselvaas en fluitvaas.
A collection of Delft blue pottery, including four lidded vases marked 'Piramide' and one lidded vase and flute vase with regular marks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 - h 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#227Bavaria
Een groot lot porseleinen borden 46 stuks, twee theepotten, een terrine, twee melkkannen en 14 schotels met goudkleurige decoratie.
A large lot of porcelain plates, 46 pieces, two teapots, a tureen, two milk jugs, and 14 dishes with gold-colored decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 50 -
#25
Een bloemvormige gesculpteerd zilveren broche.
A flower-shaped sculpted silver brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#263
Een houten muurconsole, samengesteld werk.
A wooden wall console, composite work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 42 x 37 x 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#106Brevet
Een lot van 7 dessert -coupes met verzilverde voet. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 7 dessert coupe glasses with silver-plated base. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#1
Een zwarte ronde metalen gepekte maatbeker. 1/2 dekaliter, gemerkt J.J. Hardeman.
A black round metal pecked measuring cup. 1/2 decaliter, marked J.J. Hardeman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h: 20 cm Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#20
Een Fu Xing beeld in Chinees porselein, tweede helft 20ste eeuw. Mist een deel van de hoofdtooi.
A Fu Xing figure in Chinese porcelain, second half of the 20th century. Missing part of the headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#78
Een Chinese bloempot op schaal met floraal decor. Onderaan de schaal een merkteken met hierin ‘Made in China’.
A Chinese flowerpot on a stand with floral decoration. The stand bears a mark reading 'Made in China'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 25 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#126
Een houten gesculpteerde, Thaise zittende Boeddha.
A wooden sculpted, Thai seated Buddha.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80