Other lots by Capodimonte
-
#129Capodimonte
Een koppel in polychroom biscuit op verguld voetje, gemerkt Capodimonte.
A pair in polychrome biscuit on gilded base, marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#106Capodimonte
‘Bloemenweelde’, een polychroom biscuit bloemstuk gemerkt Capodimonte.
‘Floral beauty’, a polychrome biscuit flower arrangement marked Capodimonte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23.5 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#149Capodimonte
Een decoratieve waterkan met bloemdecor. Paar gebroken en missende blaadjes.
A decorative water jug with floral decor. Couple of broken and missing leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#125Capodimonte
Een Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.
Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 21cmEstimate: € 30/40
Similar lots by type
-
#235
Een beeldje van een jonge zwerver in biscuit, gemerkt Galos.
A figurine of a young beggar in biscuit, marked Galos.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#40
Een Egyptisch aardewerken beeldje leeuw sarcofaag met herstelschade.
An Egyptian terracotta figurine of a lion sarcophagus with restoration damage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#248Maria Innocentia Hummel
“Kammersänger”. Een beeldje van meerkleurig biscuit uit de reeks van M.I. Hummel. Onderaan gemerkt. No. 131.
"Chamber singer". A figurine in multi-colored biscuit from the M.I. Hummel series. Marked at the bottom. No. 131.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#58Grasso Catania
Een terracotta beeldje van een man met ezel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A terracotta statue of a man with a donkey. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 11,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#245
“De Lezeres”. Een brons gepatineerd Art Deco beeldje op marmeren sokkel. Plaquette vooraan en verso gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Max Le Verrier.
"The Reader." A patinated bronze Art Deco statue on a marble base. Plaque on the front and back signed. After a work by Max Le Verrier.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 175.00 €Dim. 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#24
Een haan in kunststof, Capodimonte, Guissepe Armani.
A rooster in plastic, Capodimonte, Guissepe Armani.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#130
Een ronde zuilsokkel uit ingelegd marmer. Filipijns handwerk.
A round column base made of inlaid marble. Filipino handicrafts.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 51 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 250/300 -
#81
Een zamakken beeld van een herder met hond. Naar Moreau.
A zinc alloy sculpture of a shepherd with dog. After Moreau.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#50The Leonardo Collection
Een lot van 3 meerkleurige beeldjes uit kunsthars op houten voetstuk, bestaande uit een dame met hoed in floraal decor getiteld “Constance”, een vrouw met kind en kar getiteld “Flower Cart”, dewelke door The Leonardo Collection. En een kindje met teddybeer op schuifdoosje, gemerkt Del Vecchio.
A lot of 3 multicolored resin figurines on wooden bases, including a lady with hat in floral decor titled "Constance," a woman with child and cart titled "Flower Cart" by The Leonardo Collection, and a child with teddy bear on a slid box marked Del Vecchio.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 21 cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#88Santon
Een lot van 4 handgemaakte aardewerken Santon beeldjes. Gemerkt S. Jouqlas.
A lot of 4 handmade earthenware Santon figurines. Marked S. Jouqlas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#86Grégoire Massengo
Een uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde buste van een Afrikaans figuur. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bust of an African figure sculpted in ebony. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#10
Een aardewerken cachepot in diverse tinten bruin. Onderaan genummerd. Medio XXste eeuw.
An earthenware cachepot in various shades of brown. Numbered at the bottom. Mid 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cm Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#252
Een plaasteren Onze Lieve Vrouw met Jezus en een engeltje op marmeren voetje. Hoofd gelijmd.
A plaster sculpture of Our Lady with Jesus and an angel on a marble base. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#11
Een decoratieve schelp op drie verzilverde bolle pootjes en met verzilverde details.
A decorative shell on three silver-plated round feet with silver-plated details.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. L. 20 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#102Lladro
‘Dame met stokbroden en puppy’, een Lladro beeld.
‘Lady with Baguettes and Puppy’, a Lladro sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#62
Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen beeldjes.
A lot of 9 vintage porcelain figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#61
Een religieus lot bestaande uit een stolp met wassen Mariabeeld, een kunststoffen wijwatervaatje met twee engeltjes en een kruisbeeld in midcentury stijl.
A religious lot consisting of a dome with a wax statue of Mary, a plastic holy water font with two angels, and a midcentury-style crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#89
Een Aziatisch houten gesculpteerd beeldje van een vierarmige godheid.
An Asian wooden carved figurine of a four-armed deity.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#95
‘De denker’, een bronzen beeldje op marmeren sokkel, naar Rodin.
'The Thinker', a bronze statue on a marble base, in the style of Rodin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 20 cm (met sokkel)Estimate: € 20/30 -
#57
Een houten beeldje van een jong verliefd koppeltje.
A wooden statue of a young couple in love.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#127
Een lot van vijf Chinese items bestaande uit twee porseleinen koppeltjes, en een opvouwbaar reisaltaar in hars.
A lot of five Chinese items consisting of two porcelain pairs, and a collapsible travel altar in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 27.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#18
Een gipsen beeld van een gezin, achteraan onleesbaar gemerkt.
A plaster statue of a family, marked illegibly at the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 31Estimate: € 20/30 -
#94
‘Lulli’, een verguld zamakken beeldje van een violist naar A. J. Scotte.
‘Lulli’, a gilded zamak figurine of a violinist by A. J. Scotte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#54
‘Meisje met gans’, een Lladro beeldje.
'Girl with goose', a Lladro figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 28.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30
Other lots in this auction
-
#64
Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.
A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#45Wellner en WMF
Een 47-delig verzilverd bestek bestaande uit 11 messen gemerkt WMF, 12 vorken, 12 soeplepels en 12 koffielepels gemerkt Wellner.
A 47-piece silver-plated cutlery set consisting of 11 knives marked WMF, 12 forks, 12 soup spoons, and 12 coffee spoons marked Wellner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. l 24 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#221
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt loper.
A Persian hand-knotted runner.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 200 x 65Estimate: € 40/60 -
#84Mizuko
Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#72
Een klassieke kamerlamp.
A classic room lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 74cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#69
Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een glaspasta lampenkap, een groen schenkkannetje gemerkt JM, een zilveren servetring, een Pelikan vulpen, een doosje met 12 delfts blauwe onderzetters gemerkt RAM en een oude Zweedse landkaart met vaarroutes.
A varied lot consisting of a glass paste lampshade, a green jug marked JM, a silver napkin ring, a Pelikan fountain pen, a box of 12 Delft blue coasters marked RAM, and an old Swedish map with sailing routes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. 57 x 79 cm (kaart)Estimate: € 30/40 -
#250
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#144
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 10/20 -
#92
Een modern Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A modern Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 45,5 x Ø20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#169Ludwig Volak
Een vintage houten Mid-Century design salontafel met plywood poten. Ontwerp door Ludvik Volak.
A vintage wooden Mid-Century design coffee table with plywood legs. Designed by Ludvik Volak.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 57 x 120 x 55,5 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#124Kodak Warwick
Een lot van twee vintage fototoestellen, een Kodak Duaflex II en een Warwick no2 camera.
A lot of two vintage cameras, a Kodak Duaflex II and a Warwick no2 camera.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 11 x 14 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#204Les Cordes
‘Fantasia 49’ Een fantasiehalssnoer in rose kunststof.
'Fantasia 49' A fantasy necklace made of pink plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 25/35