Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 oude bestek cassettes, de ene met een serveer mes en vork voor taart, de andere met een serveerset voor vlees en een slabestek. Alles met zilveren handvatten.

Een lot van 2 oude bestek cassettes, de ene met een serveer mes en vork voor taart, de andere met een serveerset voor vlees en een slabestek. Alles met zilveren handvatten.

A lot of 2 old cutlery sets, one with a cake serving knife and fork, the other with a meat serving set and salad servers. All with silver handles.
Dim. 5 x 36.5 x 18.5 cm
SKU: 2708240373.
Category: Verzilverd.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #373
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #335
    Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik

    Een kandelaar voor 5 kaarsen in verzilverd metaal en afneembare coupe met kunstbloemen. Gemerkt WMF. Hotel Germany.

    A candleholder for 5 candles in silver-plated metal with detachable cup containing artificial flowers. Marked WMF. Hotel Germany.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #219
    Christofle

    Een bestek van verzilverd metaal. Met oorspronkelijke doosjes. En een klein vaasje in visvorm. 81 stuks bestek: 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels, 10 koffielepeltjes. 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 11 dessertmessen, 12 grote messen

    A silver-plated cutlery set. With original boxes. And a small fish-shaped vase. 81 pieces of cutlery: 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 10 teaspoons. 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 11 dessert knives, 12 large knives.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #13
    Wiskemann

    Een lot van 13 stuks Wiskemann in verzilverd metaal bestaande uit 6 schalen, een vaasje, een sauskom, een theezeefje in houder en 4 stuks bestek.

    A lot of 13 pieces of Wiskemann items in silver-plated metal, consisting of 6 bowls, a small vase, a sauce boat, a tea strainer in holder, and 4 pieces of cutlery.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #281
    Wiskemann, Bruxelles

    “Wiskemann”. Een 106-delig bestek in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt OW. Bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorkjes, 12 soeplepels, 12 dessertlepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 6 kreeftenvorkjes, 1 pollepel, 1 serveerklem en een 2-delig slabestek.

    "Wiskemann." A 106-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked OW. Consisting of 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 6 lobster picks, 1 ladle, 1 serving tongs, and a 2-piece salad serving set.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 houten wandelstokken waarvan 1 met verzilverde kop.

    A lot of 2 wooden walking sticks, one with a silver-plated handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 en 87 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #18
    Wiskemann

    Een grote presenteer schaal in verzilverd metaal en een spiegelblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A large presentation tray in silver-plated metal with a mirrored surface, marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x 55 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #197
    Wiskemann

    Een groot lot Wiskemann verzilverd bestek. Set messen uit couvert manco.

    A large lot of Wiskemann silver-plated cutlery. Set of knives missing from the set.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #241

    Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.

    A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.
    No longer available
    Dim. 39 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #27

    Een milieu-de-table in verzilverd metaal en glas, zeer kleine schade aan het glas.

    A centerpiece in silver-plated metal and glass, very minor damage to the glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15.5 x 45 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #672

    Een decoratief schaaltje uit schelp met kleinere schelp binnenin en verzilverde rand.

    A decorative bowl made from a shell with a smaller shell inside and a silver-plated edge.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #277
    Wiskemann

    Een 3-ladig bestekkoffertje met verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen. Enkele serveerstukken onderste lade manco.

    A 3-drawer cutlery case with silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery for 12 people. Some serving pieces missing from bottom drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 38,5 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #37

    Een lot van drie verzilverd metalen stuks op warmhouders bestaande uit een samovar gemerkt Sheridan en twee koffie- of theepotten waarvan eveneens één gemerkt Sheridan, de tweede niet gemerkt.

    A lot of three silver-plated metal pieces on warmers consisting of a samovar marked Sheridan and two coffee or tea pots, one also marked Sheridan, the second unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #83
    Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik

    Een lot van 2 verzilverd metalen flessenhouders van de Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik, WMF. De ene Art Nouveau en de andere Art Deco.

    A lot of 2 silver-plated metal bottle holders from the Württembergische Metallwarenfabrik, WMF. One Art Nouveau and the other Art Deco.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #742
    Valmazan

    “Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.

    "Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #474
    Arthru Krupp

    Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.

    A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #4
    Gallia, Red Star Line

    Een lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.

    A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 22,5 en 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50

Other lots in this auction

  • #40

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,94 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #521

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen, famille rose. Eén van de vazen heeft een restauratie aan de voet.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille rose. One of the vases has a restoration at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #86

    Een massief eikenhouten 19e eeuwse commode met bronzen beslag, 2 deuren en 3 laden.

    A solid oak 19th century chest of drawers with bronze fittings, 2 doors, and 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 107 x 157 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #410

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een rode koraal.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a red coral.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,90 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 250
  • #526

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, blauwe rand met bloemen.

    A hand-knotted carpet, blue border with flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #409
    L. De Kort

    “Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.

    "Great Market - Bergen Op Zoom", a color lithograph signed L. De Kort.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #517

    Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.

    A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #682
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.

    A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #272
    Pauline Van Poppel

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd P. Van Poppel en gedateerd 10-3-1906.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Van Poppel and dated 10-3-1906.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #700

    Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with princes-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.28 ct in total.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,63 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #497

    Een Oosters theepotje met drakenmotief.

    An Eastern teapot with a dragon motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #206

    Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.

    A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 107 x 310 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More