Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 oude poppen waarvan één van het Franse merk Raynal, de ogen liggen los in het hoofdje en er is schade aan het linkerbeen, het tweede popje draagt een stempeltje in de nek.
Raynal

Een lot van 2 oude poppen waarvan één van het Franse merk Raynal, de ogen liggen los in het hoofdje en er is schade aan het linkerbeen, het tweede popje draagt een stempeltje in de nek.

A lot of 2 old dolls, one of which is from the French brand Raynal. The eyes are loose in the head and there is damage to the left leg, the second doll has a stamp in the neck.
130
l 47 cm
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #130
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #22

    Een 19e eeuws bord met een floraal decor en een veer, heeft een haarlijnscheur aan de rand.

    A 19th-century plate with floral decoration and a feather, has a hairline crack on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • Een 19e eeuwse massief eiken deur.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 180 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #107

    Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #151
    Marvel Comics

    “Groot Superhelden bordspel boek”. Een vintage NL spel met Marvel Comics illustraties.

    "Large Superheroes board game book". A vintage Dutch game featuring Marvel Comics illustrations.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 58,5 x 40,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #74

    Een 19e eeuws petit point Gobelin afkomstig van de rugleuning van een stoel.

    A 19th-century petit point Gobelin originating from the backrest of a chair.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #144

    Een 19e eeuwse massief eiken deur.

    A 19th-century solid oak door.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 180 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #201

    Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.

    A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #138
    Efka Toys Belgium

    “Embuscades!”. Een vintage bordspel. Compleet, FR editie met NL instructie. 1973.

    "Embuscades!" A vintage board game. Complete, FR edition with NL instructions. 1973.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #59
    Franklin Mint

    Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen kruidenpotjes. Onderaan gemerkt “Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint”. Japan, 1985.

    A lot of 6 vintage porcelain spice jars. Marked "Gloria Concepts inc. The Franklin Mint" at the bottom. Japan, 1985.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32

    Een kristal geslepen karafje met zilveren kettinkje. Schilfer aan de dop. Vroeg 20e eeuw.

    A crystal cut decanter with a silver chain. Flake on the stopper. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #269

    Een vintage aardewerken crucifix in Perignem stijl.

    A vintage terracotta crucifix in the style of Perignem.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #195
    Maastricht.

    Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden, decor Nankin, Petrus Regout Maastricht.

    A lot of 6 porcelain plates, Nankin design, Petrus Regout Maastricht.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #173

    Een biscuit wijwatervat met kruisdragende Christus. Eén vinger ontbreek.

    A biscuit holy water font with Christ carrying the cross. One finger missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #221

    Een lot van twee glazen vazen, bestaande uit een gele vaas en een vaas met een blauwe handgreep in antieke stijl.

    A lot of two glass vases, including a yellow vase and a vase with a blue handle in antique style.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18, 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #217
    Karlsbader

    Een lot varia Karlsbader porselein, diverse reeksen. Bestaande uit een dekselvaasje, 2 kopjes met schoteltjes, schaaltje en 2 kleine bordjes. Allen onderaan gemerkt. Deksel van het vaasje met herstelling.

    A lot of various Karlsbad porcelain, various sets. Consisting of a covered vase, 2 cups with saucers, a bowl, and 2 small plates. All marked at the bottom. Lid of the vase has been repaired.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #208

    Een paar porseleinen Satsuma vazen met figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt. 1 vaas met restauratie aan de voet.

    A pair of porcelain Satsuma vases with figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom. 1 vase has restoration at the base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #54

    Een lot van 7 vintage bakelieten speelplaten, diverse titels.

    A lot of 7 vintage bakelite records, various titles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #131

    Een kader met hierin fragmenten van op zijde geborduurde bloemen, Chinees werk.

    A frame containing fragments of silk embroidered flowers, Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #111
    J.V.

    “Poort”, een set van 2 fotoprints van een roestige metalen poort, gemonogrammeerd J.V.

    "Gate", a set of 2 photo prints of a rusty metal gate, monogrammed J.V.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #48

    Een vintage porseleinen cachepot in de vorm van een papegaai. Deksel manco.

    A vintage porcelain cachepot in the shape of a parrot. Lid missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

Op Maandag 21 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 21st lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

21 October 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More