Similar lots by type
-
#349Frank MaieuPeriod: 1952 - ....“Onder de brug van O.”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd buiten de plaat Frank Maieu, gedateerd ‘88 en genummerd 28/95.
"Under the bridge of O.", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate Frank Maieu, dated '88 and numbered 28/95.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#332“Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.
"Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#280Een Chinese wijze in meerkleurig porselein, toegevoegd 2 kleine Buddha’s in speksteen. 1 hoorntje van de drakenstok manco.
A Chinese wise man in polychrome porcelain, accompanied by 2 small Buddhas in soapstone. 1 horn of the dragon rod missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#292Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.
A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#281Een massief eikenhouten bijzettafeltje, circa 1900.
A solid oak side table, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#286Een massief houten boekstaander.
A solid wooden book stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33.5 x 43 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#299Een antieke lederen mijnwerkershelm, circa 1900.
An antique leather mining helmet, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 29 x 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#268Een verchroomd metalen staande lamp voet zonder kap.
A chrome-plated metal floor lamp base without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 173 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#285Een pied de stalles/displaystand in plexiglas.
A pied de stalles/display stand in plexiglass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 136 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#294Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#241N. d’Orbe“Poèsie Champètre”, een ets, gesigneerd, genummerd, gedateerd en getiteld buiten de plaat. N. d’Orbe, 1969, 2/250.
"Poetry of the Countryside", an etching, signed, numbered, dated, and titled outside of the plate. N. d'Orbe, 1969, 2/250.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 55 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#282Een plastic stoel ontworpen door Carlo Bertoli en geproduceerd door Kartell.
A plastic chair designed by Carlo Bertoli and produced by Kartell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 42 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#240Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Sloepenweg-Antwerpen”, een ets door Romain Malfliet, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat, nr 40/50, gedateerd 1948.
"Sloepenweg-Antwerpen", an etching by Romain Malfliet, signed within and outside the plate, no. 40/50, dated 1948.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291Alberani VecchiottiEen oude pop van papier-maché gemerkt Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 vingers manco, een barst in het aangezicht en arm alsook afschilferende verf. Ca. 1930.
An old papier-mâché doll marked Alberani, Milano, Italy. 3 missing fingers, a crack on the face and arm, as well as peeling paint. Circa 1930.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#324Een lot van 4 kaders met Japanse schilderingen bestaande uit een grote kader met hierin 9 schilderijtjes van vogels en 3 kleine langwerpige kadertjes met landschappen in inkt en goudverf.
A lot of 4 frames with Japanese paintings consisting of a large frame with 9 small paintings of birds and 3 small elongated frames with landscapes in ink and gold paint.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 50 cm (kader)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#236Een dekselvaas in Chinees porselein met in het decor een gezeten dame en bloemen.
A lidded vase in Chinese porcelain with a seated lady and flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#293Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#270Een halfrond houten bijzetkastje met 3 laden.
A semi-circular wooden side table with 3 drawers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 44 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.
A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#239Een set van 2 dekselvaasjes in cloisonné op houten sokkeltje, Chinees werk. 1 dekseltje heeft binnenin schade.
A set of 2 cloisonné lidded vases on wooden stands, Chinese work. 1 lid has damage on the inside.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#235MärklinEen set van 6 onderleggers van Märklin.
A set of 6 Märklin coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 46 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#269Een massief houten barkruk.
A solid wood bar stool.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#244“Sneeuwlandschap”, waterverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Snowscape", watercolor on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#69Een oude vergulde massief houtgesculpteerde muurconsole.
An old gilded solid wood carved wall console.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31.5 x 20 x 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#297Een vintage art-nouveau kobaltblauwe glazen vaas met zilverkleurig decor van bloemen.
A vintage art nouveau cobalt blue glass vase with silver-colored floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#38CapodimonteEen polychroom aardewerken vaas met reliëf decor van bloemen en cherubijnen. Gemerkt onderaan.
A polychrome earthenware vase with relief decoration of flowers and cherubs. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Een set van twee grote kleurloze glazen cilindervazen.
A set of two large colorless glass cylindrical vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50, 56 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#233Een set van 2 verguld metalen engeltjes met muzikale kwaliteiten. De fluitist mankeert zijn fluit en een trommelstokje is afgebroken.
A set of 2 gilded metal angels with musical abilities. The flutist is missing his flute and a drumstick is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#248Etiket van “Le Second Vin de Mouton Rothschild”, voor het eerst geproduceerd in 1993, daarna werd het Le Petit Mouton. Voor de oenografologen onder ons.
Label of "Le Second Vin de Mouton Rothschild", first produced in 1993, later renamed Le Petit Mouton. For the oenophiles among us.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#9Een set van 2 Buddha-beeldjes in hars.
A set of 2 Buddha figurines in resin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#74Capo di MonteEen groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.
A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#125Een lot bestaande uit een messing Menora en een antiek koperen bedwarmer met lelie in het reliëf en een houten steel.
A lot consisting of a brass Menorah and an antique copper bed warmer with a relief of a lily and a wooden handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 92 & 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#119Een oude massief eiken tafelvitrine het hierin een wassen Maria en Jezus.
An old solid oak table vitrine containing a wax Mary and Jesus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 37 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
A lot of 4 vintage glass paste bowls including a basket, colored blue, a multicolored bowl, a colorless basket, and a bowl with air bubbles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

