Similar lots by type
-
#210Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor en vergulde armen.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#211Een vintage Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met fo-hond bovenaan, verguld floraal en figuratief decor.
A vintage Chinese porcelain lidded vase with a foo dog on top, gilt floral and figurative decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#362Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1985.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Een staande lamp met massief messingen voet.
A floor lamp with a solid brass base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 100 cm (koper voet)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#204“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Howevision", a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#199Jozef W. CornelisPeriod: 1941 - ....“Levensblad”, een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Jozef W. Cornelis.
"Levensblad" is an etching on paper, signed outside the plate by Jozef W. Cornelis.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#186Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869 - 1949“Oud Vlaams interieur”
"Old Flemish interior,"No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#191Charles Van Gisbergen“Abstract expressief”, een litho op papier, gesigneerd Charles Van Gisbergen en gedateerd 1976.
"Abstract expressive", a lithograph on paper, signed by Charles Van Gisbergen and dated 1976.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#192“Dogenpaleis in Venetië”, een druk op doek met vernislaag. in deels groene en deels vergulde kader.
"Doge's Palace in Venice", a print on canvas with a varnish layer. In a partially green and partially gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#241Een onyxen verlicht bijzettafeltje met los blad.
An onyx illuminated side table with detachable top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#214Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met theatraal decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with theatrical decoration and gilded ornaments. On accompanying wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Milieu de table van gegoten glas.
Centerpiece of cast glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#182“Turnster”, een potloodtekening van een jongedame in maillot, gesigneerd ‘Rik’.
"Gymnast", a pencil drawing of a young lady in tights, signed 'Rik'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#209Een paar vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met familiaal decor en vergulde details.
A pair of vintage Chinese porcelain vases with familial decoration and gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#170Bob De BruyckerPeriod: 1931 - ....“Stoomboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Bob De Bruycker.
"Steamboats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Bob De Bruycker.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#205“Landschappen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207Een porseleinen piano in de stijl van Quimper. Eén poot hersteld.
A porcelain piano in the style of Quimper. One leg repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 19.5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#171Een Roemeens icoon op papier in vergulde kader.
A Romanian icon on paper in a gilded frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#160Een lot van 2 Arabische sierdolken.
A lot of 2 Arabian decorative daggers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 43 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#213Een paar grote vintage Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief decor en vergulde ornamenten. Op bijhorend houten sokkels.
A pair of large vintage Chinese porcelain vases with figurative decorations and gilded ornaments. On matching wooden pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 63 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#223Frans Van ImmerseelEen glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.
A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#198“Damesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, niet gesigneerd.
"Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on board, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#196“Stillevens”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met vergulde kaders in art-nouveau stijl. Niet gesigneerd.
"Still lifes", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas with gilded Art Nouveau style frames. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#125Een koeienschedel.
A cow skull.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 36 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#19Een albasten damesbuste.
An alabaster bust of a woman.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#26Royal Sphinx MaastrichtEen licht groene aardewerken asbak in de vorm van een Sfinx.
A light green earthenware ashtray in the shape of a Sphinx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9,5 x 22 x 7 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#128“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#124Een lot van 3 Frans porseleinen parfumflesjes, blauw-wit met vergulde lijnen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt “JD France”.
A lot of 3 French porcelain perfume bottles, blue and white with gilded lines and floral decoration. Marked "JD France" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#83Een bijzettafeltje, goudkleurig beschilderd gesculpteerd hout met wit marmeren blad.
A side table, gold-painted carved wood with white marble top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 76 x 58 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#132Kamagurka“Het ruikt hier naar onzin”. Ed. Krital 1978, tweede druk. “Bert maakt het gezellig”. Ed. Kritak 1979, eerste druk. “Het boeiende leven der sukkels”. Ed. Kritak 1980, eerste uitgave. Drie albums, softcover.
"It smells like nonsense". Ed. Krital 1978, second edition. "Bert makes it cozy". Ed. Kritak 1979, first edition. "The fascinating life of losers". Ed. Kritak 1980, first publication. Three albums, softcover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#31Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153Een lot van vier Chinese vazen waaronder één paar.
A lot of four Chinese vases including one pair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 - 33 - 18,5 cm -
#221Een lot van twee glazen vazen, bestaande uit een gele vaas en een vaas met een blauwe handgreep in antieke stijl.
A lot of two glass vases, including a yellow vase and a vase with a blue handle in antique style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18, 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#138Een groot lot boeken over Vlaamse en Belgische Kunst. Jespers, Landuyt, Ensor, De Pauw, Permeke, De Dendermondse schildersschool, Engelen, Chapellier, Ost, Delvaux, Rubens, Van Mieghem, Van Hoeydonck e.v.a. Zeer goede staat.
A large lot of books on Flemish and Belgian Art. Jespers, Landuyt, Ensor, De Pauw, Permeke, De Dendermondse School of Painting, Engelen, Chapellier, Ost, Delvaux, Rubens, Van Mieghem, Van Hoeydonck, and others. Very good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80

