Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.

Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.

A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.
Online only
Dim. 36 x 27cm
SKU: 2901240045.
Categories: Online Only varia, Verzilverd.
Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00
Catalogue #45
Estimate: € 20 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #140

    Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.

    A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #115

    Een antieke koperen bedpan met Adam en Eva tafereel in het reliëf.

    An antique copper bedpan with a relief depicting Adam and Eve.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #176

    “Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.

    "Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #90

    Een lot van 6 vintage porseleinen poppen in diverse modellen, formaten en kledingstukken.

    A lot of 6 vintage porcelain dolls in various models, sizes, and clothing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #126

    Een handtekening van Paul Anka op een weekblad ‘Communal de Knokke’ augustus ‘59

    A signature of Paul Anka on a magazine 'Communal de Knokke' August '59.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193
    Gallia (Christofle) Wiskemann

    Een lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..

    A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 56 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #106
    Broadhead & Co., Sheffield

    Een Engels verzilverd thee-en koffiestel met suikerpot en melkkannetje. Victoriaanste stijl, onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    An English silver-plated tea and coffee set with sugar bowl and creamer. Victorian style, marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198

    Een 131-delig verzilverd bestek gemerkt GERO 90 bestaande uit 14 messen, 16 dessertmessen, 19 vorken, 17 dessertvorken, 20 lepels, 18 dessertlepels en 27 stuks gevarieerd zoals pollepel, sauslepels, enz.

    A 131-piece silver-plated cutlery set marked GERO 90, consisting of 14 knives, 16 dessert knives, 19 forks, 17 dessert forks, 20 spoons, 18 dessert spoons, and 27 assorted pieces such as ladles, sauce spoons, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #41

    Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.

    An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #52

    Een lot van 12 hoge hoeden, bolhoeden en dameshoeden.

    A lot of 12 top hats, bowler hats, and ladies' hats.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #111

    ‘Leopold Premier, Roi des Belges.’ Een bronzen herdenkingmunt.

    "Leopold Premier, King of the Belgians." A bronze commemorative coin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø4cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #232

    Een lot van 3 hout gesculpteerde gordijnrail ornamenten.

    A lot of 3 wooden sculpted curtain rod ornaments.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #255

    Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken bloemenmandje.

    Corbeille à fleurs en terre vernissée blanche.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 31 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #239

    Een glazen wijnkoeler met verzilverde handvaten.

    A glass wine cooler with silver-plated handles.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #44

    Een lot van 3 glazen karaffen met gebolde stolp.

    A lot of 3 glass carafes with domed stoppers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #16

    Een lot van 2 zilveren servietringen 800‰ en 1 schaaltje gemerkt Christofle.

    A lot of 2 silver napkin rings 800‰ and 1 Christofle marked dish.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #108

    “OLV Fatima”. Een lithosteen met hierop de tekening van OLV Fatima, bijgevoegd een blanco lithosteen.

    "OLV Fatima" (Our Lady of Fatima). A lithograph stone with a drawing of OLV Fatima, accompanied by a blank lithograph stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 16cm & 27 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #98

    Een gevarieerd lot verzilverd metaal met o.a. lepeltjes, zout- peper- en suikerstrooiers, een kannetje, enz.

    A varied lot of silver-plated metal including spoons, salt and pepper shakers, sugar shakers, a small jug, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #88

    Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.

    A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172

    Een lot van 12 NL vinyl albums, bestaande uit oa Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo en verzamelhits.

    A lot of 12 NL vinyl albums, including Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo, and compilation hits.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #33

    Een lot van tin, bestaande uit een kelk, schaal, potje met schroefdop en 2 sierborden.

    A lot of pewter, consisting of a chalice, bowl, lidded jar, and 2 decorative plates.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #15

    Een handgemaakt glas met geëmailleerde tekening versierd.

    A handmade glass decorated with an enamel drawing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 10 x Ø7cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #124

    Een paar verzilverde tafelkandelaars, gemerkt “Denmark”.

    A pair of silver-plated table candlesticks, marked "Denmark".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #56

    Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.

    A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #161

    Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.

    A copper jug with some dents.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #51

    Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.

    A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #46

    Een kunststof wandornament met 2 voorstellingen van Boeddha.

    A plastic wall ornament with 2 Buddha images.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #9

    Een mijnwerkerslamp in koper en glas.

    A miners lamp in copper and glass.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #132

    Een set van twee 19e eeuwse rood koperen kandelaars.

    A set of two 19th-century red copper candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #240

    Een recente Friese staartklok.

    Une horloge de queue frisonne récente.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 80 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #160

    Een paar olielampjes van messing met lampglazen gemerkt Belgique.

    A pair of brass oil lamps with lampshades marked Belgique.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 45
  • #123

    Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit een grote vaas, een klein vaasje, een bloempot en een sierbord. Bijgevoegd een Satsuma stijl sierbord. Allen meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of a large vase, a small vase, a flowerpot, and a decorative plate. Attached is a plate in the Satsuma style. All decorated in multiple colors with various scenes in the design and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #194

    Een lot van 10 koperen items, bestaande uit ketels, lantaarn, schotel, potten, kandelaar, etc.

    A lot of 10 copper items, consisting of kettles, lantern, dish, pots, candlestick, etc.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    Een bronzen plaquette van een bebaarde man, niet gesigneerd.

    A bronze plaque of a bearded man, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #116

    Een lot varia kunstboeken, 9 stuks.

    A lot of various art books, 9 pieces.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More