Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.

A lot of 2 vintage tin boxes, consisting of a coffee tin marked "Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers" and a box at the bottom marked "GBC°".
Dim. 19 x Ø 16 & 17 x 30 x 42 cm
SKU: 2708240384.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #384
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #211

    A silver coupe with copper inset tray. Marked with German hallmarks and 800‰. The silver part weighs 685 grams.
    Dim. h 14 x l 27 x d 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #509
    Hager Wiesner

    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553

    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #301

    Dim. 28 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #40

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met één briljant van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold pendant set with one brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.15 ct.
    Dim. 1,94 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #218
    Louis Hottot
    Period: 1834 - 1905

    “De drinker”, een polychroom metalen beeld, gemerkt L. Hottot.

    "The Drinker," a polychrome metal statue, marked L. Hottot.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #505
    Sarouk

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt met overwegende rode en blauwe kleuren.

    A hand-knotted carpet.
    Dim. 236 x 242 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #1

    Vide-poche in brons, voorstellend een vogeltje op een tak met blad, niet gesigneerd.

    Vide-poche in bronze, depicting a bird on a branch with leaves, unsigned.
    Dim. h 7 x l 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #489

    An antique 42-piece glassware set with cut flower motif including a decanter, 6 champagne glasses, 6 champagne flutes, 6 water glasses, 6 red wine glasses, 5 white wine glasses, 6 shot glasses, and 6 cognac glasses.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #342

    Een juwelendoosje van messing en drie verschillende sierplaquetjes.

    A brass jewelry box with three different decorative plaques.
    Dim. H: 5 x 10 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #472
    Harry

    “Twee dames in zwart”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.

    "Two Ladies in Black", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.
    Dim. 67 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #424
    Jan Burssens
    Period: 1925 - 2002

    “Damesportret”, een litho op papier, in potlood gesigneerd ‘Jan Burssens’, E.A.

    "Ladies Portrait", a lithograph on paper, pencil signed ‘Jan Burssens’, E.A.
    Dim. 38 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00