Other lots in this auction
-
#612Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de lente.
Plaque of marble composite inspired by an original from the 19th century. Allegory of spring.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#693“Guan Yin”. Een Blanc de Chine porseleinen Boeddha beeld. Niet geglazuurd.
"Guan Yin". A Blanc de Chine porcelain Buddha figure. Unglazed.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#452Jaky Lefrançois“Organische vorm”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Jacky Lefrançois. Met gegevens aan de achterkant.
"Organic form", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Jacky Lefrançois. With details on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34T. Noes“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Noes, in een vergulde kader.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed T. Noes, in a gilt frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#262Een wandspiegel met gesculpteerde houten lijst en geslepen glas. Gepatineerd met floraal top en gevleugeld dier in het snijwerk.
A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.No longer availableDim. 125 x 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#287Armand Dayot “La Renaissance en France” en “Le Moyen Age”. Ed. Flammarion, Paris; In-folio oblong. 2 Vol. Evenals Jean de Hillerin e.a. “Styles de France, Meubles et ensembles”. Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.
Armand Dayot "The Renaissance in France" and "The Middle Ages". Ed. Flammarion, Paris; Folio oblong. 2 Vol. Also Jean de Hillerin et al. "Styles de France, Furniture and Ensembles". Ed. Les Publications de France, Paris.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#224Een antiek Franse zamak pendule op marmeren voet in Louis XVI stijl. Medio 1870. Decor naar Moreau.
An antique French zamak clock on a marble base in the Louis XVI style. Circa 1870. Decoration after Moreau.No longer availableDim. 38 x 55cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#155Een meerkleurig Tibetaans of Chinese, helmvormige trouwhoed. Versierd met diverse kralen, cabochons uit kopal en gestoffeerde voering. Op metalen staander.
A multicolored Tibetan or Chinese helmet-shaped wedding hat. Decorated with various beads, kopal cabochons, and upholstered lining. On a metal stand.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#512Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de oogst.
Marble composite plaque based on an original from the 19th century. Allegory of the harvest.No longer availableDim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#778Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319J. Bahieuf“Zomerse dag in het Alpendorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Bahieuf en gedateerd 1873.
"Summer day in the Alpine village", a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Bahieuf and dated 1873.No longer availableDim. 22 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#653“Prins karnaval”, een bronzen buste van een gekroonde man, met monogram P.P.
"Prince Carnival," a bronze bust of a crowned man, with monogram P.P.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



