Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.
Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.
Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.

Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.

A lot of 2 vintage tin boxes, consisting of a coffee tin marked "Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers" and a box at the bottom marked "GBC°".
Dim. 19 x Ø 16 & 17 x 30 x 42 cm
SKU: 2708240384.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #384
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #529
    Leonard Foujita

    “Régie R.F.”, een kleurenlitho, in potlood gesigneerd L. Foujita. Vochtschade onderaan de passe-partout.

    "Régie R.F.", a color lithograph, signed in pencil by L. Foujita. Water damage at the bottom of the mat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #436

    Een handgeknoopte loper, made in Iran.

    A hand-knotted runner, made in Iran.
    No longer available
    Dim. 300 x 83 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #270

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 ct FSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,74 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #129

    “Morpho Didius”. Een kader met 3 vlinders, taxidermie, onder een gebold glas.

    "Morpho Didius". A frame with 3 butterflies, taxidermy, under a domed glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #478

    Een bronzen beeld van een luipaard, Benin, Yoruba.

    A bronze sculpture of a leopard, Benin, Yoruba.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #543
    Karl Palda

    Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor. Bijpassend dienblad met verzilverd frame en spiegelblad.

    An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor. Matching tray with silver-plated frame and mirrored tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #682
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.

    A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #378

    Een tafellamp met bronsgepatineerde organische voet en 3 parelmoer lampenkappen.

    A table lamp with bronze-patinated organic base and 3 mother-of-pearl lampshades.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #699

    Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #601

    ‘Abstracte vogel met bloemendecor.’ Sculptuur op stangen en sokkel.

    'Abstract bird with floral decoration.' Sculpture on rods and pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #730
    Artis-Historia

    Een lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met geografisch thema.

    A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books with a geographical theme.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More