Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.
Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.
Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.

Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.

A lot of 2 vintage tin boxes, consisting of a coffee tin marked "Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers" and a box at the bottom marked "GBC°".
Dim. 19 x Ø 16 & 17 x 30 x 42 cm
SKU: 2708240384.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #384
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #207

    Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.

    A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 & 49 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #57
    Willy Vandersteen

    ‘De gezanten van Mars’ en ‘De groene splinter’, Suske en Wiske. Blauwe reeks. Eerste edities 1956 en 1957. Beide geplastificeerd en loskomende kaft, De gezanten van Mars heeft een stempel op de eerste pagina.

    'The Envoys of Mars' and 'The Green Splinter', Suske and Wiske. Blue series. First editions from 1956 and 1957. Both laminated and loose cover, 'The Envoys of Mars' has a stamp on the first page.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een ronde, een vierkante asbak en een liggende kat van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.

    A round, a square ashtray, and a reclining cat made of colorless crystal. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #19
    Roger Raveel

    Een lot van een boek met bijbehorende affiche, toegevoegd een poster waarop de kunstenaar zelf bij tekende. Echter deze is maagdelijk gebleven.

    A lot consisting of a book with an accompanying poster, along with an additional poster where the artist drew herself, yet this one remained untouched.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #365

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198

    Een 18e eeuws Italiaans officiers vuursteen pistool met koperen versieringen.

    An 18th-century Italian officer's flintlock pistol with copper decorations.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #545
    Kartell

    “Lizz by Kartell”. Een set van 6 witte designstoelen in thermoplastisch technopolymeer ontworpen door Piero Lissoni en Carlo Tamborini.

    "Lizz by Kartell". A set of 6 white design chairs in thermoplastic technopolymer designed by Piero Lissoni and Carlo Tamborini.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 48 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #676

    Een vintage plexiglazen bar-cart met messing accenten.

    A vintage plexiglass bar cart with brass accents.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73.5 x 53 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #261
    Nicolas Cadaix
    Period: 1840 - 1895

    “Femme à La Cruche”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld. Gesigneerd.

    "Woman with the Pitcher". A patinated bronze sculpture. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 66 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #467

    Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 20e eeuw.

    A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure. Adorned with gilded elements and mirror stones. 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #145

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #187

    Een Franse rapier degen, inscriptie aan de kling. Eind 19e eeuw.

    A French rapier sword, inscription on the blade. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More