Similar lots by type
-
#24Een lot van 5 vintage aanstekers bestaande uit een tafelmodel van Sarome voor Bastos in 1982, een Satety 4200, een Financ Minis, een Kaschie en een Rowenta Noblesse.
A lot of 5 vintage lighters including a table model by Sarome for Bastos in 1982, a Satety 4200, a Financ Minis, a Kaschie, and a Rowenta Noblesse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#282Een plastic stoel ontworpen door Carlo Bertoli en geproduceerd door Kartell.
A plastic chair designed by Carlo Bertoli and produced by Kartell.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 71 x 42 x 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Zeiss IkonEen balgcamera, Zeiss Ikon, met draadontspanner.
A bellows camera, Zeiss Ikon, with cable release.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 14 x 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#212MuranoEen paar Murano glazen potjes, met label in originele verpakking.
A pair of Murano glass jars, with label in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6 x 9 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#164Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.
A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#131LacosteEen vintage lederen crossbody schoudertas, vooraan en binnenin met label gemerkt Lacoste.
A vintage leather crossbody shoulder bag, front and inside marked with Lacoste label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153Val St LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.
A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#151Oscar DemoulinEen vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#149Gabriels BiljartsEen paar vintage carambole keuen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Imperator - René Gabriels. In lederen draagkoker. Lederen strip naar het slotje gescheurd.
A pair of vintage carom cues, one marked Imperator - René Gabriels. In leather carrying case. Leather strip torn towards the clasp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#106Een vintage tafelaansteker van verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Consul.
A vintage table lighter in silver-plated metal, marked Consul.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6.5 x 8 x 3 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#160Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
A lot of 4 vintage glass paste bowls including a basket, colored blue, a multicolored bowl, a colorless basket, and a bowl with air bubbles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#91Een verstelbare vintage bureaulamp in zwart en oranje metaal.
An adjustable vintage desk lamp in black and orange metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#293Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#127Een vintage bruin lederen aktetas.
A vintage brown leather briefcase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#14Een meerkleurige mondgeblazen vaas, vermoedelijk Murano.
A multicolored mouth-blown vase, presumably Murano.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#294Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#232Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.
A vintage earthenware table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#299Een antieke lederen mijnwerkershelm, circa 1900.
An antique leather mining helmet, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 29 x 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#179Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#159Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Een lot van 4 vintage pluche diertjes, gemerkt Steiff, bestaande uit een Duitse Herder pup, 2 eekhoorntjes, waarvan 1 met label “Possy” en een zwartkop rammetje “Snucki”. Gemerkt met label.
A lot of 4 vintage plush animals, marked Steiff, including a German Shepherd puppy, 2 squirrels, one labeled "Possy," and a black-faced ram "Snucki." Marked with label.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Arthru KruppEen metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#99Een porseleinen terrine met floraal decor. Sporen van restauratie en enkele schilfers.
A porcelain tureen with floral decoration. Traces of restoration and a few flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222Een lot van 3 Chinese aardewerken borden, met westerse heraldiek. 2 vierkante, en één ronde.
A lot of 3 Chinese earthenware plates, featuring Western heraldry. 2 square and 1 round.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L 20, Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#13“In de drie zilveren kannen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Toegeschreven aan L. Velter door provenance familie.
"In the Three Silver Jugs". A painting, watercolor on paper. Attributed to L. Velter with provenance from the family.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23Een plaasteren afgietsel van een art-deco beeldje, zwart geschilderd.
A plaster cast of an art deco figurine, painted black.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#296Een decoratieve mandoline, barstjes aan de rand van het klankgat. Versierd met ingelegde bloemen.
A decorative mandolin, small cracks at the edge of the sound hole. Decorated with inlaid flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 58 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#44Een art-deco verguld gietijzeren eekhoorn op marmeren sokkeltje.
An Art Deco gilt cast iron squirrel on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249‘St. Romboutstoren te Mechelen.” Ets op papier. Gesigneerd ‘Van Mens?’
"St. Rumbold's Tower in Mechelen." Etching on paper. Signed 'Van Mens?'No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#4Een lot kinderboeken, waaronder een sprookjes set, en vertaalde Japanse versies van het Lelijke eendje en Doornroosje; en een Chinese puzzel van knobbelzwanen.
A lot of children's books, including a set of fairy tales, and translated Japanese versions of The Ugly Duckling and Sleeping Beauty; and a Chinese puzzle of mute swans.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Turmac‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ een blikken doosje voor 100 sigaretten.
‘Turmac Turkisch-Macedonian Tobacco Company’ a tin box for 100 cigarettes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4,5 x 14,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#134Een lot van 3 Chinese wierrookbranders in de vorm van een vogel, een hond en een mannetje. Deze knikken als je er wierrook in brand.
A lot of 3 Chinese incense burners in the shape of a bird, a dog, and a man. They nod when incense is lit in them.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#74Capo di MonteEen groot beeld van een zwerver met hond in meerkleurig gegoten kunststof, gemerkt Capodimonte, kleine schade aan de hoed.
A large sculpture of a beggar with a dog in multi-colored molded plastic, marked Capo Di Monte, minor damage to the hat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#73Een cloisonné vaasje, bloemen op een zwarte achtergrond.
A cloisonné vase, flowers on a black background.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30



